Prep cross country results, Oct. 11, 2012

District 51 Championships

Thursday at Riverbend Park

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Grand Junction 24; 2. Fruita Monument 40; Palisade 63; Central 114.

Individual results

1. Charlie Medina, GJ, 17:00.89; 2. Greg Eccher, GJ, 17:01.09; 3. Sam Videlock, GJ, 17:59.92; 4. Kenton Brown, FM, 18:02.29; 5. Chuck Bisbee, FM, 18:02.96; 6. Anders Van Calcar, P, 18:09.96; 7. Allen Adair, GJ, 18:13.22; 8. Shane Sarnac, P, 18:24.13; 9. Tim Chandler, FM, 18:30.88; 10. Matt Steele, FM, 18:39.23; 11. Parker Davis-McDougal, GJ, 18:40.06; 12. Marshall Gore, FM, 18:41.91; 13. Noah Bradshaw, GJ, 18:53.08; 14. Daniel Ness, P, 18:57.47; 15. Michael Keller, FM, 18:58.13.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Grand Junction 26; 2. Fruita Monument 54; no team scores — Central, Palisade.

Individual results

1. Greta Van Calcar, P, 20:22.48; 2. Katy Moeller, P, 21:04.47; 3. Sam Melchor, GJ, 22:27.15; 4. Kristina Sewell, GJ, 22:37.71; 5. Erika Meister, GJ, 22:38.46; 6. Andrea Lielkoks, GJ, 22:38.71; 7. Nicole Seibold, GJ, 22:40.39; 8. Rea McLaughlin, FM, 22:41.80; 9. Kyauna Martinez, P, 23:09.93; 10. Lyndsy Johnson, FM, 23:18.78; 11. Naomi Neuville, FM, 23:19.82; 12. Michaela Hoffman, FM, 23:20.22; 13. Nicole Twardowski, FM, 23:20.24; 14. Mackenna Broyles, FM, 23:00.55; 15. Katie Smith, GJ, 24:12.94.

Rifle Invitational

Thursday at Rifle Creek Golf Course

BOYS

Top 5 Team Scores

1. Eagle Valley, 34; 2. Rifle, 92; 3. Basalt, 97; 4. Steamboat Springs, 125; 5. Moffat County, 209.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Jake Statler, Rifle, 17:23.01; 2. Hunter Burnham, Eagle Valley, 17:29.73; 3. Zach Walsh, Basalt, 17:38.81; 4. Gregg Salaz, Eagle Valley, 17:52.83; 5. Nathan Maddox, Eagle Valley, 18:05.38; 6. Jacob Besser, Basalt, 18:08.98; 7. Jake Boesch, Meeker, 18:35.19; 8. Jarrett Johnson, Moffat County, 18:39.81; 9. Lathrop Hughes, Meeker, 18:41.96; 10. John Coombs, Rifle, 18:44.07.

GIRLS

Top 5 Team Scores

1. Battle Mountain, 37; 2. Moffat County, 41; 3. Eagle Valley, 70; 4. Steamboat Springs, 118; 5. Glenwood Springs, 271.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Val Constein, Battle Mountain, 19:46.73; 2. Breanna Ciesco, Moffat County, 20:15.35; 3. Eryn Leonard, Moffat County, 20:50.44; 4. Sydney Gaylord, Battle Mountain, 21:01.57; 5. Chantel Willoughby, Eagle Valley, 21:14.33; 6. Bridgett Courtois, Battle Mountain, 21:22.64; 7. Aubrey Campbell, Moffat County, 21:33.35; 8. Gabriela Avila, Eagle Valley, 21:35.95; 9. Nikki Cunning, Eagle Valley, 21:42.74; 10. Rocio Roman, Grand Valley, 21:49.61.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy