Prep cross country results, Oct. 17, 2012

Class 4A Regional

Wednesday at Confluence Park, Delta

BOYS

Team Scores (top five to state)

1. Durango, 40; 2. Eagle Valley, 50; 3. Battle Mountain, 83; 4. Palisade, 147; 5. Montrose, 155; 6. Delta, 168; 7. Summit, 172; 8. Rifle, 183; 9. Steamboat Springs, 211; 10. Glenwood Springs, 253.

Individual results (top 15 to state)

1. Liam Meirow, Sum., 16:06.90; 2. Joe Maloney, Dur., 16:20.91; 3. Gregg Salaz, EV, 16:34.34; 4. Hunter Burnham, EV, 16:37.66; 5. Nathan Maddox, EV, 16:40.51; 6. Dustin Ownbey, Del., 16:42.41; 7. Jake Statler, Rif., 16:54.01; 8. Sean McLaughlin, Dur., 16:54.36; 9. Gordon Gianniny, Dur., 16:57.32; 10. Nicholas Turco, Dur., 16:59.83; 11. Alastair McMillan, Dur., 16:59.84; 12. Anders Van Calcar, Pal., 17:01.93; 13. Jonathon Kinderknecht, Del., 17:02.94; 14. Vinson Marr, GS, 17:07.24; 15. Joseph Barrett, BM, 17:07.53.

GIRLS

Team Scores (top five to state)

1. Battle Mountain, 49; 2. Durango, 74; 3. Summit, 89; 4. Eagle Valley, 121; 5. Montrose, 130; 6. Delta, 161; 7. Glenwood Springs, 162; 8. Palisade, 172; 9. Steamboat Springs, 224; 10. Montezuma-Cortez, 270.

Individual results (top 15 to state)

1. Shannon Maloney, Dur., 18:10.60; 2. Clarissa Whiting, Del., 18:23.16; 3. Cleo Whiting, Del., 18:23.93; 4. Valerie Constein, BM, 18:50.36; 5. McKenna Ramsay, Sum., 18:58.90; 6. Mandy Ortiz, BM, 19:00.09; 7. Greta Van Calcar, Pal., 19:06.47; 8. Sydney Gaylord, BM, 19:11.10; 9. Ruthie Boyd, Sum., 19:11.43; 10. Dana Shellhorn, Mon., 19:11.47; 11. Chantel Willoughby, EV, 19:13.36; 12. Christina Shearon, BM, 19:47.44; 13. Hannah Peterson, Dur., 19:52.95; 14. Katy Mueller, Pal., 19:58.65; 15. Lindi Cougour, Mon., 20:01.13.

Class 3A Regional

Wednesday at Confluence Park, Delta

BOYS

Team Scores (top five to state)

1. Bayfield, 41; 2. Pagosa Springs, 43; 3. Gunnison, 65; 4. Aspen, 78; 5. Basalt, 82; 6. Middle Park, 111; 7. Grand Valley, 125; 8. Olathe, 131; 9. Centauri, 142; 10. Moffat County, 163; 11. Lake County, 170.

Individual results (top 15 to state)

1. Trevor Gabbard, Bay., 16:35.25; 2. Robert Tekansik, LC, 16:38.71; 3. Zach Walsh, Bas., 16:53.09;  4. Luke Webb, Bay., 16:55.70; 5. Jacob Besser, Bas., 16:59.12; 6. Mason Chronowski, PS, 17:07.56; 7. Daniel Sloan, PS, 17:11.03; 8. Taber Miyauchi, MP, 17:12.57; 9. Jarrett Johnson, MC, 17:18.15; 10. Ben Moscona, Asp., 17:20.74; 11. Simon Zink, MP, 17:21.85; 12. Zach Smith, Gun., 17:28.29; 13. Hudson Mcnamee, Asp., 17:32.10; 14. Nick Hutcherson, PS, 17:36.14; 15. Brandon Miller, Gun., 17:38.45.

GIRLS

Team Scores (top five to state)

1. Moffat County, 31; 2. Middle Park, 43; 3. Aspen, 53; 4. Pagosa Springs, 68; 5. Gunnison, 93; 6. Bayfield, 95; 7. Olathe, 103; 8. Centauri, 120.

Individual results (top 15 to state)

1. Eva Lou Edwards, Bay., 17:30.28; 2. Tabor Scholl, MP, 18:48.81; 3. Abrah Masterson, MP, 18:48.97; 4. Emily Bryant, PS, 18:59.00; 5. Eryn Leonard, MC, 19:09.95; 6. Brenna Ciesco, MC, 19:23.50; 7. Aubrey Campbell, MC, 20:23.72; 8. Destiny Perry, Ola., 20:31.00; 9. Megan Woodrow, Asp., 20:44.51; 10. Olivia Reinhardt, PS, 20:46.01; 11. Rocio Roman, GV, 20:50.41; 12. Lily Isaacson, Asp., 20:52.89; 13. Kristin Whiting, Gun., 20:56.81; 14. Bailey Hellander, MC, 20:59.02; 15. Megan Hanson, Asp., 21:02.56.

 

Class 2A Regional

Wednesday at Confluence Park, Delta

BOYS

Team Scores (top four to state)

1. Telluride, 14; 2. Hotchkiss, 24; 3. Crested Butte Community, 32; 4. Mancos, 41; 5. Rangely, 46; 6. Meeker, 47; 7. Paonia, 57; 8. Ouray, 86; 9. DeBeque, 117.

Individual results (top 15 to state)

1. William Scoggins, Rangely, 16:14.55; 2. Cody Bartlett, Hot., 16:25.02; 3. Jack Plantz, Tel., 19:29.73; 4. Forrest Smith, CBC, 16:34.10; 5. Dylan Newell, Tel., 16:39.07; 6. Nathan Loomis, Tel., 17:04.29; 7. Justin Burton, Man., 17:10.38; 8. Andrew Tiedemann, Hot., 17:14.77; 9. Jason Sturgis, Pao., 17:20.67; 10. Jake Boesch, Mee., 17:21.94; 11. Danny D’Aquila, CBC, 17:23.05; 12. Lathrop Hughes, Mee., 17:26.51; 13. Alfred Stauder, Tel., 17:27.65; 14. Kurt Katzdorn, Hot., 17:29.02; 15. Ro Paschal, Man., 17:30.54.

GIRLS

Team Scores (top three to state)

1. Hotchkiss, 13; 2. Paonia, 22; 3. Telluride, 22; 4. Crested Butte Community, 35; 5. Mancos, 55; 6. Lake City Community, 66; 7. Dolores, 68.

Individual results (top 15 to state)

1. Rachel Hampton, Tel., 18:48.70; 2. Amber Scott, CBC, 19:10.03; 3. Natalie Anderson, Hot., 19:21.40; 4. Jennifer Celis, Hot., 19:42.75; 5. Taylor Polson, Pao., 20:09.11; 6. Mae Anderson, Hot., 20:26.36; 7. Chelsy Reed, Pao., 20:41.75; 8. Sophia Schelle, Hot., 20:42.90; 9. Anna Fake, Tel., 20:47.79; 10. Chelsea Meilner, Pao., 21:06.14; 11. Tiffany Clock, Hot., 21:06.26; 12. Jessie Hild, Tel., 22:03.79; 13. Tara Mortell, CBC, 22:05.15; 14. Kristin Adams, Man., 22:05.44; 15. Mabree McCling, LC, 22:05.44.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy