Prep cross country results, Sept. 22, 2012

Hotchkiss Invitational

Saturday at Hotchkiss

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Hotchkiss, 22; 2. Palisade, 33; 3. Montrose, 42; 4. Telluride, 80; 5. Delta, 82; 6. Paonia, 87; 7. Grand Valley, 91; 8. Central, 112; 9. Ouray, 118. Nonscoring team: Coal Ridge.

Individual results

1. Cody Bartlett, Hotchkiss, 18:38; 2. Andrew Tiedemann, Hotchkiss, 19:04.34; 3. Anders Van Calcar, Palisade, 19:04.87; 4. Kurt Katzdorn, Hotchkiss, 19:19; 5. Shane Sarnac, Palisade, 19:29; 6. Daniel Ness, Palisade, 19:37; 7. Hayden Cook, Montrose, 19:38; 8. Alfred Stouder, Telluride, 19:44; 9. Jonathan Kinderknecht, Delta, 19:45; 10. Mark Allen, Montrose, 19:48; 11. Jason Sturgis, Paonia, 19:55; 12. Art Lightsey, Montrose, 19:56; 13. Ryan Reich, Montrose, 20:02; 14. Nathan Loomis, Telluride, 20:08; 15. Tyrell Clock, Hotchkiss, 20:19; 16. Isaac Richmond, Montrose, 20:27.12; 17. Isaiah Martinez, Grand Valley, 20:27.93; 18. Sidney Brown, Central, 20:45; 19. Ryan Schoeber, Palisade, 20:48; 20. Jacob Davignon, Delta, 20:51; 21. Monty Metzler, Palisade, 20:52; 22. Justin Ray, Palisade, 21:05; 23. Gary Honda, Palisade, 21:12; 24. Jacob Helleckson, Paonia, 21:13; 25. Miguel Valles, Grand Valley, 21:19.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Hotchkiss, 16; 2. Montrose, 40; 3. Paonia, 47; 4. Palisade, 47; 5. Delta, 69; Nonscoring teams: Ouray, Central, Coal Ridge, Telluride, Grand Valley.

Individual results

1. Natalie Anderson, Hotchkiss, 21:03; 2. Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss, 21:31; 3. Greta Van Calcar, Palisade, 22:01; 4. Dana Shellhorn, Montrose, 22:23; 5. Mae Anderson, Hotchkiss, 22:44; 6. Rocio Roman, Grand Valley, 23:06; 7. Katy Mueller, Palisade, 23:09; 8. Lindi Congour, Montrose, 23:13; 9. Sophia Schelle, Hotchkiss, 23:19; 10. Chelsea Meilner, Paonia, 23:22; 11. Tiffany Clock, Hotchkiss, 23:27; 12. Kaylee Dunham, Delta, 23:39; 13. Taylor Polson, Paonia, 23:46; 14. Chelsy Reed, Paonia, 24:03; 15. Kendall Cox, Montrose, 24:05; 16. Emily Stull, Central, 24:17; 17. Mariela Martinez, Coal Ridge, 24:35; 18. Mandy Bushta, Paonia, 24:53; 19. Lauren Livermore, Montrose, 25:03; 20. Kasandra Miller, Montrose, 25:26; 21. Braiden Clement, Paonia, 25.37; 22. Brenna Gaber, Montrose, 25:40; 23. Molly Mello, Coal Ridge, 25:44; 24. Jessie Hild, Telluride, 26.04; 25. Sierra Sandoval, Telluride, 26.11.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy