Prep cross-country results, Aug. 29, 2014

Delta Invitational

Friday at Confluence Park, Delta

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Battle Mountain 91; 2. Central 129; 3. Grand Junction 130; 4. Montrose 150; 5. Palisade 151; 6. Eagle Valley 152; 7. Gunnison 176; 8. Basalt 250; 9. Coal Ridge 259; 10. Olathe 273; 11. Aspen 305; 12. Hotchkiss 313; 13. Bayfield 328; 14. Ouray 336; 15. Moffat County 356; 16. Paonia 390; 17. Rangely 410; 18. Delta 437; 19. Lake County 449.

Individual Results

1. Ian Meek, Mon, 15:47.89; 2. Jack Plantz, Tell, 15:48.97; 3. Zach Walsh, Bas, 15:50.99; 4. Brenden Wagler, Rif, 15:52.03; 5. Jake Erickson, Pal, 16:11.13; 6. Gino Giovagnoli, EV, 16:35.31; 7. Allen Adair, GJ, 16:40.73; 8. Andrew Tiedman, Hot, 16:43.56; 9. Aiden Truettner, CB, 16:43.97; 10. Cameron Moore, BM, 16:50.74; 11. Nate Fedel, Ouray, 16:59.93; 12. Noah Crisler, CR, 17:04.56; 13. Taggart Solomon, Asp, 17:8.17; 14. Evan Graff, Mon, 17:16.00; 15. Joshua Braun, BM, 17:16.78; 16. Jared Leblow, Cen, 17:18.25; 17.Justin Allen, CR, 17:21.22; 18. Alexis Aguirre, BM, 17:27.81; 19. Dillon Lanzl, Cen, 17:7.81; 20. Patrick Scoggins, Ran, 17:29.39; 21. Jed Wilson, GJ, 17:34.02; 22. Michael Niemeyer, EV, 17:38.24; 23. Sidney Brown, Cen, 17:46.17; 24. Ben Kelley, Sor, 17:48.07; 25. Lyle Luckett, Bas, 17:48.91.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Battle Mountain 60; 2. Palisade 88; 3. Telluride 111; 4. Grand Junction 118; 5. Eagle Valley 148; 6. Hotchkiss 148; 7. Moffat County 152; 8. Aspen 206; 9. Montrose 206; 10. Montezuma-Cortez 262; 11. Rifle 285; 12. Paonia 300; 13. Delta 346.

Individual results

1. Greta Van Calcar, Pal, 18:41.26; 2. Rachel Demby, Cortez, 19:32.56; 3. Carly Volkmer, EV, 19:58.87; 4. Sabine Lindler, Ouray, 20:06.54; 5. Hannah Gaylord, BM, 20:17.75; 6. Anna Fake, Tel, 20:21.77; 7. Soleil Gaylord, Tel, 20:21.81; 8. Mae Anderson, Hot, 20:34.89; 9. Claire Gehl, GJ, 20:36.05; 10. Kaela Fahrney, BM, 20:38.45; 11. Emily Womble, MC, 20:40.08; 12. Bailey McCall, Pal, 20:42.96; 13. Brier Youngfleish, P, 20:45.45; 15. Ary Schaffer, MC, 20:51.94; 16. Anabel Johnson, BM, 20:52.64; 17. Megan Rossman, BM, 20:58.29; 18. Rychelle Denardo, BM, 21:06.91; 19. Katy Parsons, Hot, 21:06.95; 20. Mariela Martinez, CR, 21:08.91; 21. Melissa Delgado, BM, 21:13.53; 22. Chelsea Meilner, Pao, 21:13.59; 23. Kelly Coombs, Rif, 21:19.86; 24. Andrea Lielkoks, GJ, 21:21.11; 25. Desaray Mendoza, EV, 21:26.19.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Police Officer

    Basalt Police Departmentis accepting applications for the position of...

  • Executive Sous Chef

    We are seeking an energetic culinary professional with at least 2 yea...

  • Group Leader

    for child care. Full Time.970-424-5524...

  • Dental Assistant Ft

    Busy dental office looking for responsible, reliable, experienced EDD...

  • Dental Assistant Training

    DENTALEarn up to $25/hour as a Dental Assistant.12 week hands on class le...

  • Rn, Lpn Or Ma

    3-4 days/week in Medical Specialty office w/benefits.Experience r...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy