Prep football wild-card standings, Oct. 14, 2013

CHSAA Wild-Card Standings

Class 5A

Team Record Points

1. Fairview 6-0 102

2. Valor Christian 6-1 101.429

3. ThunderRidge 6-1 99.143

4. Chatfield 6-1 98.714

5. Cherry Creek 6-1 97.286

T6. Regis Jesuit 6-1 96.857

T6. Columbine 6-1 96.857

8. Pomona 6-1 96.571

9. Grand Junction 5-2 94.429

10. Cherokee Trail 5-2 93.714

11. Mountain Range 6-1 91.714

12. Legend 5-2 91

13. Doherty 5-2 90.571

14. Rangeview 4-2 89.667

15. Prairie View 5-2 88.714

16. Ralston Valley 4-3 88.286

17. Douglas County 4-3 88.143

18. Arapahoe 5-2 88

19. Overland 4-3 87.714

20. Rocky Mountain 5-2 86.857

21. Fountain-Fort Carson 4-3 86

22. Arvada West 4-3 85.571

23. Grandview 4-3 84.571

T24. Eaglecrest 4-3 81.429

T24. Hinkley 4-3 81.429

26. Gateway 4-3 80.857

27. Chaparral 3-4 80

28. Heritage 3-4 77.714

29. Castle View 3-4 77.286

30. Thornton 4-3 76.857

31. Westminster 3-3 76.833

32. Bear Creek 3-4 76.429

33. Mountain Vista 3-4 76.143

34. Horizon 2-5 75.429

35. Lakewood 2-5 75.286

36. Legacy 2-5 74.857

37. Poudre 2-4 74.5

38. Denver East 2-5 74

39. Northglenn 2-5 72

40. Fruita Monument 3-5 71.875

41. Fort Collins 2-5 71.571

42. Brighton 2-5 70.143

43. Mullen 1-6 68.857

44. Smoky Hill 1-6 68.429

45. Rock Canyon 2-5 67.429

46. Highlands Ranch 2-5 66.857

47. Boulder 1-5 66

48. Aurora Central 2-5 65.286

49. Lincoln 2-5 58.429

50. Fossil Ridge 0-7 57.143

51. Palmer 0-7 52.143

52. Adams City 0-7 51.429

Class 4A

Team Record Points

1. Montrose 7-0 98.571

2. Pueblo South 6-1 90.429

3. Durango 6-1 89.429

4. Standley Lake 6-1 88.143

5. Falcon 6-1 87.286

6. Pine Creek 5-2 87

7. Longmont 5-1 85.5

8. Loveland 5-1 85.333

9. Monarch 5-1 85

10. Broomfield 4-2 83.5

11. Denver South 5-2 83.286

12. Pueblo Centennial 6-1 83.143

13. Dakota Ridge 5-2 82.571

14. Montbello 5-2 81.714

15. Windsor 5-2 81.143

16. Pueblo West 5-2 80

17. Canon City 4-3 77.286

18. Sand Creek 5-2 75.857

19. Ponderosa 4-3 74.429

20. Green Mountain 4-3 73.857

21. Vista Ridge 4-3 73.429

22. Wheat Ridge 4-3 73.286

23. Mesa Ridge 4-3 71.714

24. Greeley Central 3-4 69.429

25. Thompson Valley 3-3 66.833

26. Rampart 3-4 66.714

27. Mountain View 3-3 65.833

28. Littleton 3-5 65.5

29. Palmer Ridge 2-5 63

30. Niwot 2-4 60.667

31. Cheyenne Mountain 1-6 57.571

32. Liberty 1-6 57

33. Golden 1-6 52.429

34. George Washington 1-6 52

T35. Widefield 0-7 51.429

T35. Air Academy 0-7 51.429

T35. Central 0-7 51.429

38. Greeley West 0-7 50

39. Kennedy 0-7 47.857

Class 3A

Team Record Points

1. Palisade 7-0 85.143

2. Coronado 8-0 80.125

3. Evergreen 6-1 77.714

4. Discovery Canyon 6-1 76.286

5. Holy Family 5-1 76

6. Silver Creek 5-1 75.833

7. Mead 6-0 75.333

8. The Classical Academy 5-2 74.286

9. Elizabeth 5-2 72.714

10. Conifer 5-2 72.143

11. Lutheran 5-2 71.714

12. Delta 5-2 71.571

13. Roosevelt 4-2 69.167

14. Rifle 5-2 68

15. Pueblo County 4-3 67.143

16. D’Evelyn 5-3 66.875

17. Frederick 4-2 66.833

18. Glenwood Springs 4-3 66.286

19. Vista Peak Prep 3-4 65.571

T20. Fort Morgan 4-2 65

T20. Woodland Park 5-2 65

22. Pueblo East 3-4 64.286

23. Steamboat Springs 4-3 62

24. Eagle Valley 4-3 60.714

25. Erie 3-3 60.667

26. Weld Central 3-3 58.5

27. Northridge 3-4 57.286

28. Englewood 3-4 56.286

29. Lewis-Palmer 2-6 54

30. Skyline 2-4 53.5

31. Thomas Jefferson 2-5 51.857

T32. Montezuma-Cortez 2-5 51.143

T32. Pueblo Central 1-6 51.143

34. Harrison 2-5 50.286

35. Sierra 1-6 49

36. Skyview 1-6 47.714

37. Berthoud 1-5 46

38. Alameda 2-5 45.286

39. Mitchell 1-7 44.875

T40. Moffat County 1-6 43.714

T40. Denver North 1-6 42.714

42. Centaurus 1-5 42.667

43. Arvada 1-6 42.286

44. Summit 1-5 41.333

45. Battle Mountain 0-7 37.857

Class 2A

Team Record Points

1. Brush 6-0 75.167

2. Platte Valley 5-1 71.333

3. Manitou Springs 7-0 71.143

4. Kent Denver 6-1 66.857

5. Faith Christian 6-2 63.875

6. Florence 5-2 62.857

7. Strasburg 5-2 62.286

8. Lamar 5-2 61.286

9. Denver West 5-2 60.857

10. Gunnison 5-2 60.714

11. Jefferson 7-1 60

12. Bennett 5-2 58.857

13. Olathe 5-2 57

14. Trinidad 4-3 55.143

15. La Junta 4-3 52.571

16. Sterling 3-3 52.333

17. Bayfield 4-3 51.571

18. Fort Lupton 4-3 50.429

19. Aspen 4-3 50.286

20. Eaton 3-3 50

21. University 3-3 49.5

22. Alamosa 3-4 46.857

23. Ridge View Academy 2-4 45.833

24. Sheridan 2-5 44

25. The Academy 3-4 43.571

26. Bishop Machebeuf 2-5 43.143

27. Manual 2-5 38.857

28. Pagosa Springs 2-5 37.714

29. Dolores Huerta Prep 1-6 33.714

30. Grand Valley 1-6 33.429

31. St. Mary’s 0-7 32.857

32. Basalt 1-6 32.286

33. Valley 0-6 31.667

34. Coal Ridge 0-7 30

35. The Pinnacle 0-7 28.571

36. Middle Park 0-7 27.857


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy