Prep golf results, Aug. 30, 2012

Indian Invitational

Hosted by Montrose High School

Thursday at The Links at Cobble Creek, par 72

Team scores

1. Montrose 216; 2. Pueblo South 220; 3. Basalt 236; 4. Fruita Monument 229; 5. Durango 232; 6. Cortez 233; 7. Steamboat Springs 233; 8. Palisade 236; 9. Montrose JV 239; 10. Rifle 240; 11. (tie) Central 243, Grand Junction 243; 13. Delta 257; 14. Cedaredge 261; 15. Gunnison 265; 16. Telluride 273.

Top 10 individuals

1. Jimmy Makloski, Pueblo South, 68; 2. (tie) Jacob Hebbel, Montrose, 70; Preston Grandbouche, Central, 70; 4. Tristan Rohrbaugh, Basalt, 71; 5. (tie) Kelby Breidel, Montrose, 72; Will Berg, Fruita Monument, 72; Taylor Rodriguez, Pueblo South, 72; 8. Jacob Rudosky, Cortez, 73; 9. (tie) Cole Brennecke, Montrose, 74; Kyler Smith, Palisade, 74; Donny Kinnaman, Grand Junction, 74; Erik Sobeck, Steamboat Springs, 74.

Team results

(top 3 individuals count for team)

Montrose 216

Jacob Hebbel 70, Cole Brennecke 74, Zane Sauer 77, Kelby Breidel 72.

Pueblo South 220

Jimmy Makloski 68, Taylor Rodriguez 72, Chase Fererico 80, Mitch Rodrigues 94, Chase Chavez 84.

Basalt 226

Tristan Rohrbaugh 71, Dylan Rakowski 79, Robert Petitit 76, Peter Speckler 87, Nick Gauabro 90.

Fruita Monument 229

Will Berg 72, Troy Dangler 82, Hunter Emerson 85, Kelin Henke 75, Michael Harris 89.

Durango 232

Cory Gillespie 79, Bo Ward 76, Trevor Bogus 89, Eric Walker 83, Cameron Barnhardt 77.

Cortez 233

Jakob Rudosky 73, Hayden Plewe 80, Tristan Shelby 84, Keith Hawkins 80, Levi Gross 92.

Steamboat Springs 233

Erik Sobeck 74, Brandon Martin 82, Sam Samlowski 80, Andrew Firestone 79.

Palisade 236

Kyler Smith 74, Skyler Miller 77, Austen Greco -Simpson 91, Jeremiah Hughes 85, TJ Tway 87.

Montrose JV 239

Riley Willis 79, Tyrus Lopez 78, Donovan Kattner 89, Chandler Heaton 87, Micah Hannnenberg 82.

Rifle 240

Triston Quigley 85, Danny Bartels 87, Ty Caron 81, Teig Hauer 81, Cody Capwell 84.

Central 243

Preston Grandbouche 70, Bryan Harvey 86, Nick Harvey 86, DJ Sandoval 98, Frank DiThomas 95.

Grand Junction 243

Donny Kinnaman 74, Greg Gibson 81, Ben Volkmann 95, Dillon Fante 88, Richard Wise 100.

Delta

Keaton Reiher 81, Tyler Garcia 81, Austin Kimber WD, Ryan Geddes 95, Clay Wollerts 113.

Cedaredge 261

James LeDonne 79, Carter Stoudt 96, Jacob Robb 96, Scott Henrie 109, Steve Archibeque 109

Gunnison 265

Ethan Haga 86, Luke Albritton 93, Kiowa Sanders 86, Pete Landry 95, Ken Crossley 116.

Telluride 273

Sam Demus 91, Conner Courter 92, Jordan Gardner 90, Joey Tresten 116, Max Bailis 127.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy