Prep golf results, Aug. 9, 2012

Grand Valley Invitational

Thursday at Battlement Mesa Golf Club

Par 72

Team scores

1. Fruita Monument, 221; 2. Steamboat Springs, 230; 3. Vail Christian, 233; 4. Rifle, 239; 5. Palisade, 243; 6. Aspen, 246; 7. Delta, 260; 8. Battle Mountain, 261; 9. Gunnison, 267; 10. Summit, 275; 11. Coal Ridge, 288; 12. Eagle Valley, 304; 13. Rangely, 341. No score Grand Valley, Vail Mountain School.

Individual top 10

1. Troy Dangler, Fruita Monument, 71; 2. Hunter Emerson, Fruita Monument, 72*; 3. Kyler Smith, Palisade, 72; 4. Cooper Gould, Vail Christian, 73; 5. Andrew Firestone, Steamboat Springs, 75*; 6. (tie) Jesse Beetham, Aspen, 75; Triston Quigley, Rifle, 75; Brandon Martin, Steamboat Springs, 75; 9. Skyler Miller, Palisade, 77; 10. Will Berg, Fruita Monument, 78.

*—scorecard playoff

Scores by team

Aspen 246

August So, senior, 84

Joseph Kistner, senior, 87

Will Hazen, freshman, 92

Jesse Beetham, senior, 75

Trey Robinson, sophomore, 89

Battle Mountain 261

Collin Hanson, senior, 84

Lucas Kern, junior, 88

Lucas Brunette, senior, 96

Carlos Holguin, sophomore, 89

Wyatt Dilling, sophomore, 103

Coal Ridge 288

Tyler Scott, junior, 87

Cassidy Lawrence, senior, 97

Michael Moser, sophomore, 104

Graham Levitt, sophomore, 113

Patrick Steinbach, junior, 111

Delta 260

Keaton Reiher, junior, 87

Austin Kimber, senior, 86

Tyler Garcia, junior, 87

Ryan Geddes, sophomore, 96

Clay Wallert, sophomore, 101

Eagle Valley 304

Wyatt Johnson, sophomore, 95

Justin Hollis, senior, 95

Jay Bullock, sophomore, 114

Mikey Suarez, senior, 120

Fruita Monument 221

Will Berg, senior, 78

Troy Dangler, freshman, 71

Kelin Henke, senior, 82

Michael Harris, senior, 80

Hunter Emerson, senior, 72

Grand Valley NS

J.T. Kellebrew, sophomore, 133

Dustin Mikesell, sophomore, 134

Ben Coleman, sophomore, 133

Josh Carpenter, freshman, 136

Gunnison 267

Pete Landry, junior, 86

Luke Albritton, junior, 100

Kiowa Sanders, junior, 96

Ethan Haga, junior, 85

Nick Koch, sophomore, 139

Palisade 243

Kyler Smith, senior, 72

Skyler Miller, junior, 77

TJ Tway, junior, 95

Auston Greco Simpson, 94

Jeremiah Hughes, junior, 91

Rangely 341

Marshal Way, sophomore, 103

C.T. Shepherd, junior, 122

Andrew Morton, junior, 113

Chris Staley, senior, 107

John Coleman, sophomore, 125

Rifle 239

Danny Bartels, senior, 79

Triston Quigley, senior, 75

Cody Capwell, junior, 89

Ty Caron, junior, 85

Wyatt Carter, freshman, 89

Steamboat Springs 230

Erik Sobeck, junior, 80

Sam Samlowski, senior, 82

Brandon Martin, sophomore, 75

Spencer Petersen, sophomore, 88

Andrew Firestone, sophomore, 75

Summit 275

Mike Magnuson, junior, 89

Nick Wittrock, junior, 90

Garrison Ortega, sophomore, 112

Jack Bilenduke, sophomore, 96

Claire MacMurray, sophomore, 99

Vail Christian 233

Cooper Gould, sophomore, 73

Tony Clark, sophomore, 80

Robbie Bowles, senior, 80

Jordan Mesch, senior, 90

Mason Daniels, sophomore, 93

Vail Mountain NS

Harrison Alonzo, junior, 80

Oliver Pesso, freshman, 92


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy