Prep golf results, May 21, 2013

Class 5A State Tournament

Tuesday at Tiara Rado Golf Course, par 72

Final Results

Team Scores

1. Cherry Creek, 236-234—470; 2. Arapahoe, 239-236—475; 3. Regis Jesuit, 245-241—486; 4. Legacy, 255-247—502; 5. Highlands Ranch, 256-254—510; 6. Fairview, 264-251—515; 7. Heritage, 261-257—518; 8. Dakota Ridge, 261-266—527; 9. Rock Canyon, 267-262—529; 10. Loveland, 265-267—532; 11. Fossil Ridge, 271-278—549; 12. Central, 279-280—559; 13. Grand Junction, 300-292—592; 14. Standley Lake, 310-313—623; 15. Columbine, 318-325—643; 16. Lakewood, 336-335— 671.

Top 25 Individual Scores

RightAlign.1101. Calli Ringsby, Cherry Creek 73-73—146

2. Jenni Chun, Highlands Ranch 75-78—153

3t. Hannah Wood, Arapahoe 80-75—155

3t. Sarah Hankins, Legacy 79-76—155

3t. Sydney Merchant, Dakota Ridge 76-79—155

6. Claudia Davis, Arapahoe 75-81—156

7t. Sydney Gillespie, Regis Jesuit 81-76—157

7t. Michelle Romano, Rock Canyon 75-82—157

9t. Morgan Sahm, Grandview 79-79—158

9t. Gillian Vance, Dakota Ridge 77-81—158

11. Samantha Barker, Highlands Ranch 81-78—159

12. Jenn Kempton, Heritage 80-80—160

13. Kelly Moran, Fairview 80-81—161

14t. Dani Urman, Cherry Creek 82-80—162

14t. Rachel Sweeney, Mountain Vista 81-81—162

16. Mackenzie Cohen, Cherry Creek 82-81—163

16t. Mary Weinstein, Regis Jesuit 82-81—163

16t. Morgot Leibold, Cherry Creek 81-82—163

19t. Holly Schaefer, Arapahoe 84-80—164

19t. Jamie Griffin, Eaglecrest 81-83—164

19t. Heather Kroll, Horizon 80-84—164

19t. Delaney Elliott, Monarch 78-86—164

23t. Megan McCambridge, Fairview 86-80—166

23t. Sofia Vigil, Regis Jesuit 82-84—166

25t. Zarena Brown, Pomona 86-81—167

25t. Adara Pauluhn, Skyline 83-84—167

Class 4A State Tournament

Tuesday at Broken Tee Golf Course, par 72

Final Results

Team Scores

1. Cheyenne Mountain, 248-247—495; 2. Valor Christian, 253-244—497; 3. Montrose, 261-247—508; 4. Golden, 274-263—533; 5. Air Academy, 271-264—535; 6. Greeley Unified, 277-265—542; 7. Estes Park, 286-277—563; 8. Pueblo West, 303-285—588.

Top 30 Individual Scores

RightAlign.1101. Kala Keltz, Montrose 76-70—146

2. Jennifer Kupcho, Jefferson Academy 75-73—148

3. Taylor Dorans, Broomfield 75-76—151

4t. Tori Glenn, Valor Christian 74-79—153

4t. Alex Trask, Bishop Machebeuf 79-74—153

6. Kylee Sullivan, Cheyenne Mountain 78-81—159

7. Katherine Kemp, Cheyenne Mountain 83-80—163

8. Andrea Ballou, Valor Christian 84-80—164

9. Kelsey Greiner, Mountain View 83-82—165

10. Sammy Geisick, Greeley Unified 85-81—166

11. Kiselya Plewe, Dolores 79-90—169

12t. Kacey Godwin, Colorado Academy 85-85—170

12t. Hannah More, Mullen 89-81—170

12t. Emilee Strausburg, D’Evelyn 84-86—170

15t. Taylor Walters, Rifle 87-84—171

15t. Kaitlyn Mobley, Fort Morgan 81-90—171

15t. Kelsey McKenna, Air Academy 87-84—171

15t. Mariah Ehrman, Jefferson Academy 85-86—171

19t. Katie Ryall, Air Academy 86-86—172

19t. Maggie Geolat, Palmer Ridge 85-87—172

21t. Madison Tenney, Evergreen 88-85—173

21t. Samantha Weber, Cheyenne Mountain 87-86—173

21t. Haley Patterson, Yuma 90-83—173

24. Lauren Cruz, Greeley Unified 89-85—174

25t. Courtney Ewing, Pueblo West 93-82—175

25t. Nicole Rooney, Green Mountain 82-93—175

27. Jordan Cherry, Montrose 85-91—176

28t. Alyx Carter, Rifle 88-89—177

28t. Megan Vernon, Golden 91-86—177

30. Colleen Casey, Estes Park 88-90—178


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy