Prep swimming results, Dec. 6, 2013

Glenwood Springs Demon Invite

Friday at Glenwood Springs

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs, 2:07.50; 2. Moffat County, 2:16.74; 3. Fruita Monument, 2:17.31; 4. Summit, 2:21.14; 5. Moffat County, 2:25.86; 6. Fruita Monument, 2:28.78.

200 freestyle: 1. Kendall Vanderhoof, Glenwood, 2:06.87; 2. Marissa Hulstine, Moffat, 2:32.88; 3. Megan Volkmann, Fruita Monument, 2:37.05; 4. Emily Roberts, Fruita Monument, 2:37.55; 5. Catlin Lorch, Summit, 2:41.67. 6. Alex Samuelson, Moffat, 2:42.38.

200 individual medley: 1. Hannah Peterson, Glenwood, 2:29.68; 2. Kathryn McConnell, Fruita Monument, 2:32.18; 3. Kailey Shabelski, Fruita Monument, 2:38.28; 4. Bailey Kurz, Moffat, 2:48.59; 5. Micah Espinosa, Moffat, 2:55.19; 6. Alyson Carleton, Fruita Monument, 3:04.96.

50 freestyle: 1. Hannah Stinson, Glenwood, 27.94; 2. Megan Hogfeldt, Summit, 28.75; 3. Laurel Tegtman, Moffat, 29.18; 4. Kitt Maxwell, Summit, 29.80; 5. Michaela Hoffman, Fruita Monument, 29.84; 6. Amber Erekson, Fruita Monument, 30.38.

Diving: 1. Tessa Gunnin, Summit, 181.40; 2. Kimberly Coffin, Summit, 145.40; 3. Morgan Payne, Summit, 89.20.

100 butterfly: 1. Kendall Vanderhoof, Glenwood, 1:10.21; 2. Zoya Petrovska, Glenwood, 1:18.97; 3. Alyson Carleton, Fruita Monument, 1:22.45; 4. Christina Montgomery, Summit, 1:24.98; 5. Stephany Joos, Moffat, 1:35.46.

100 freestyle: 1. Ashley Hoefer, Fruita Monument, 1:01.87; 2. Megan Hogfeldt, Summit, 1:04.63; 3. Megan Volkmann, Fruita Monument, 1:10.19; 4. Maddy O’Malley, Summit, 1:10.92; 5. Mikayla Axtell, Glenwood, 1:11.06.

500 freestyle: 1. Hannah Stinson, Glenwood, 6:00.99; 2. Marissa Hulstine, Moffat, 7:06.14; 3. Jamie Haas, Fruita Monument, 7:18.73; 4. Brooke Omerigic, Fruita Monument, 7:36.12; 5. Haley Jeffery, Fruita Monument, 7:52.08; 6. Kelsey Hessler, Fruita Monument, 7:58.02.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Fruita Monument 1:57.02; 2. Moffat, 2:00.46; 3. Summit, 2:03.43; 4. Moffat, 2:08.18; 5. Fruita Monument, 2:17.50.

100 backstroke: 1. Kathryn McConnell, Fruita Monument, 1:08.93; 2. Zoya Petrovska, Glenwood, 1:12.66; 3. Maddy O’Malley, Summit, 1:14.45; 4. Laurel Tegtman, Moffat, 1:15.88; 5. Michaela Hoffman, Fruita Monument, 1:21.17.

100 breaststroke: 1. Hannah Peterson, Glenwood, 1:17.18; 2. Kailey Shabelski, Fruita Monument, 1:21.06; 3. Bailey Kurz, Moffat, 1:27.25; 4. Hailey Hinton, Fruita Monument, 1:29.99; 5. Stephany Joos, Moffat, 1:30.34; 6. Lyndsy Johnson, Fruita Monument, 1:31.81.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Glenwood, 4:07.27; 2. Fruita Monument, 4:20.11; 3. Summit, 5:09.11; 4. Moffat, 5:22.22; 5. Glenwood, 5:29.10.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy