Prep swimming results, Jan. 5, 2013

Delta New Year Opener

Saturday at Delta

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose 493; 2. Grand Junction 395; 3. Gunnison 135; 4. Delta 121.

EVENT RESULTS

200-yard medley relay: 1, Grand Junction (Ellen Atkinson, Taylor Kochevar, Taylor Kidd, Marina Silva), 2:05.47; 2. Montrose ‘A’ 2:05.75; 3. Gunnison, 2:24.10; 4, Montrose ‘B’ 2:28.08; 5. Delta. 2:35.78; 6. Delta, 3:07.42.

200 feestyle: 1. Katie Muth, GJ, 2:33.95. 2. Arianne Martin, GJ, 2:34.67. 3. Robyn Stevenson, Mon, 2:37.10; 4. Darby Corn, GJ, 2:42.22; 5.  Natalie Moureaux, Mon, 2:45.82; 6. Jordan Solseth, Mon, 2:46.35.

200 individual medley: 1. Brooke Gaber, Mon, 2:35.22; 3. Hope Morris, Mon, 2:42.86; 4. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 2:44.66; 5. Jordan Weig, Mon, 2:53.24; 6. Claire Beutler, Mon, 3:31.11.

50 freestyle: 1. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 26.18; 2. Mara Gabriel Mon, 28.24; 3. Lydia Knutson, Del, 28.91; 4. Trinity Simmons, GJ, 29.40; 5. Callie Storter, Mon, 29.41; 6. Taylor Kochevar, GJ, 29.75.

Diving: 1. Larissa Grammer, Mon, 201.95; 2. Lily Richardson,  Mon, 140.50. 3. Zoe Marshall, GJ, 108.95.

100 butterfly: 1. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 1:05.71. 2. Logan Morris, Mon, 1:06.38; 3. Allison Foulk,  Mon, 1:12.34; 4. Darby Corn, GJ,1:26.56.

100 freestyle: 1. Jessica Deters, GJ, 1:05.03; 2.  Kiley Lefebvre, GJ, 1:05.14; 3. Callie Storter, Mon, 1:07.64; 4. Heidi Weber, Mon,1:12.19; 5. Tiahna Williams, Mon, 1:14.59; 6. Jordan Solseth,  Mon, 1:14.81.

500 freestyle: 1. Trinity Simmons, GJ, 6:36.57; 2. Lydia Knutson, Del, 6:40.62. 3. Taylor Wood,  GJ, 6:59.97. 4. Robyn Stevenson, Robyn, Mon, 7:04.84. 5. Arianne Martin, GJ, 7:04.88; 6. Jordan Weig, Mon, 7:09.17.

200 feestyle relay: 1. Montrose ‘A’ (Brooke Gaber, Allison Foulk, Jordam Solseth, Callie Storter), 2:00.83; 2. Grand Junction 2:04.52. 3. Gunnison, 2:07.15. 4, Grand Junction ‘B’,  2:12.50. 5. Delta, 2:13.16. 6. Montrose, 2:13.93.

100 backstroke: 1. Mara Gabriel, Mon, 1:07.53; 2. Allen Atkinson, GJ, 1:14.30; 3. Shelby Christianson, Mon, 1:21.29; 4. Maddie Toolen, GJ, 1:23.09; 5. Kenzie Henderson, Del, 1:23.39; 6. Heather Henry, GJ, 1:26.10.

100 breaststroke: 1. Logan Morris, Mon, 1:10.67; 2. Brooke Gaber, Mon, 1:15.67; 3. Allison Foulk, Mon, 1:16.36; 4. Taylor Kochevar, GJ, 1:23.06; 5. Hope Morris, Mon, 1:23.40; 6. Jessica Deters, GJ, 1:25.99.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Grand Junction ‘A’ (Marina Silva, Trinity Simmons, Ellen Atkinson, Taylor Kidd), 4:07.82; 2. Montrose ‘A’ 4:33.23; 3. Montrose ‘B’ 4:51.73; 4. Grand Junction ‘B’ 4:52.98; 5. Grand Junction ‘C’  5:56.38.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy