Prep track and field results, May 11, 2013

Southwestern League Meet

Saturday at Stocker Stadium

Day 2 Finals

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Grand Junction, 191; 2. Durango, 105; 3. Fruita Monument, 104; 4. Montrose, 74; 5. Central, 32; 6. Montezuma-Cortez, 29.

Event Results

110 hurdles — 1. Aaron Fierro, MON, 16.94; 2. Taylor Carlson, FM, 17.1; 3. Brennen Wissel, CEN, 17.57; 4. Connor Grzybowski, GJ, 17.72; 5. Mark Lapensee, GJ, 18.16; 6. Mark Beshoar, MON, 18.2.

300 hurdles — 1. Aaron Fierro, MON, 41.39; 2. Brennen Wissel, CEN, 42.3; 3. 3. Keegan Ralstin, MC, 42.34; 4. Jacob Hahn, FM, 43.21; 5. Mark Lapensee, GJ, 44.67; 6. Connor Grzybowski, GJ, 46.13.

100 — 1. Zach Griggs, FM, 11.36; 2. Shane Bisogno, DUR, 11.45; 3. Cody Maston, FM, 11.57; 4. Brody Cupp, GJ, 11.61; 5. Vince Grasso, FM, 11.62; 6. Matt Erickson, GJ, 11.76.

200 — 1. Cody Maston, FM, 23.45; 2. Brody Cupp, GJ, 23.51; 3. Tyler Smith, GJ, 23.57; 4. Josh Schweigart, FM, 23.96; 5. Vince Grasso, FM, 24.28; 6. Andrew Casebier, MON, 24.91.

400 — 1. Matt Erickson, GJ, 51.43; 2. Josh Schweigart, FM, 51.59; 3. Ryan Reich, MON, 52.23; 4. Justice Ramos, MC, 52.63; 5. Trent Andrews, DUR, 53.61; 6. Garrett Mulkey, DUR, 55.24.

1,600 — 1. Greg Eccher, GJ, 4:37.84; 2. Allen Adair, GJ, 4:40.79; 3. Hayden Cook, MON, 4:45.57; 4. Mark Allen, MON, 4:47.0; 5. Keaton Brown, FM, 4:50.55; 6. Alastair McMillan, DUR, 4:50.58.

400 relay — 1. Fruita Monument (Vince Grasso, Zach Griggs, Cody Maston, Josh Schweigart) 44.55; 2. Grand Junction, 46.84; 3. Montezuma-Cortez, 46.89; 4. Montrose, 46.92; 5. Durango, 47.03.

800 relay — 1. Fruita Monument (Vince Grasso, Zach Griggs, Cody Maston, Josh Schweigart) 1:32.02; 2. Montrose, 1:35.97; 3. Grand Junction, 1:37.99; 4. Durango, 1:38.08; 5. 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 1:38.97.

1,600 relay — 1. Durango (David Moening, Shane Bisogno, Devin Lewis, Joe Maloney) 3:25.92; 2. Grand Junction, 3:38.0; 3. Montrose, 3:42.21; 4. Fruita Monument, 3:43.98; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 3:48.69; 6. Central, 3:56.35.

3,200 relay — 1. Grand Junction (Allen Adair, Noah Bradshaw, Greg Eccher, Charlie Medina) 8:20.62; 2. Montrose, 8:30.41; 3. Fruita Monument, 8:36.44; 4. Durango, 8:53.71; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 9:28.76; 6. Central, 9:31.94.

Discus — 1. Deshaun Harris, GJ, 153-8; 2. Michael McKnigh, GJ, 132-0; 3. Quinton Walton, GJ, 128-5; 4. Allen Tieme, Montrose, 119-10; 5. Nate Hammond, FM, 119-1; 6. Briston Walker, MC, 117-1.

Long jump — 1. Robert Harrison, GJ, 20-8; 2. Juston Erekson, FM, 20-8; 3. Israel Gonzalez, FJ, 20-1.25; 4. Chance Mims, GJ, 19-9.75; 5. Zach Griggs, FM, 19-5.75; 6. Shane Bisogno, DUR, 19-10.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Durango, 160; 2. Fruita Monument, 139; 3. Grand Junction, 122; 4. Montrose, 62; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 48; 6. Central, 26.

Event Results

100 hurdles — 1. Abi Grace McGee, MON, 15.47; 2. Allison Jameson, FM, 15.96; 3. Niki Hunt, FM, 16.02; 4. Brooke White, MON, 16.26; 5. Jordan Miller, MC, 17.42; 6. Natalie DeRush, GJ, 18.17.

300 hurdles — 1. Michaela Hoffman, FM, 46.79; 2. Abi Grace McGee, MON, 46.82; 3. Ahslynn Replogle, MON, 47.91; 4. Allison Jameson, FM, 48.33; 5. Brooke White, MON, 48.99; 6. Ashley Long, GJ, 50.02.

100 — 1. Katie Werman, FM, 12.61; 2. Joelle LeFevre, FM, 12.67; 3. Sydni Brandon, GJ, 12.88; 4. Miranda Gallegos, DUR, 13.02; 5. Sloan Black, FM, 13.73; 6. Mckenzie Marciante, DUR, 13.74.

200 — 1. Katie Werman, FM, 28.86; 2. Sydni Brandon, GJ, 26.47; 3. Joelle LeFevre, FM, 27.31; 4. D’Kota Brodie, CEN, 27.67; 5. Natalie Neve, DUR, 27.76; 6. Mackenzie Sill, DUR, 27.97.

400 — 1. Rachel Demby, MC, 59.31; 2. Shannon Maloney, DUR, 59.35; 3. Hannah Hwang, DUR, 1:00.29; 4. Dominique Ward, DUR, 1:01.79; 5. Mackennea Broyles, FM, 1:01.99; 6. Amanda Gallegos, MC, 1:02.52.

1,600 — 1. Erika Meister, GJ, 5:32.34; 2. Cassandra Grigware, GJ, 5:36.48; 3. Lindi Congour, MON, 5:45.39; 4. Hannah Peterson, DUR, 5:48.65; 5. Amy Gallemore, DUR, 5:53.5; 6. Cassi Ahrens, FM, 5:54.1.

400 relay — 1. Grand Junction (Sydni Brandon, Natalie DeRush, Whitney Jackson, Jill Payne) 49.99; 2. Fruita Monument, 50.09; 3. Durango, 52.91; 4. Montezuma-Cortez, 53.83; 5. Central, 55.73.

800 relay — 1. Durango (Hannah Hwang, Natalie Neve, Mackenzie Sill, Miranda Gallegos) 1:46.95; 2. Grand Junction, 1:52.78; 3. Central, 1:53.09; 4. Fruita Monument, DQ.

1,600 relay — 1. Montrose (Lindi Congour, Abi Grace McGee, Dana Shellhorn, Brooke White); 2. Durango, 4:13.27; 3. Montezuma-Cortez, 4:19.45; 4. Fruita Monument, 4:24.38; 5. Grand Junction, 4:26.1.

3,200 relay — 1. Durango (Madeigh Winsor, Katerina Seibert, Amy Gallemore, Emily Fogel) 10:22.97; 2. Grand Junction, 10:27.0; 3. Fruita Monument, 10:30.91; 4. Montezuma-Cortez, 12:52.27.

Medley relay — 1. Durango (Miranda Gallegos, Mckenzie Marciante, Mackenzie Sill, Hannah Hwang) 1:53.39; 2. Grand Junction, 1:54.82; 3. Montezuma-Cortez, 1:55.85; 4. Fruita Monument, 1:58.27; 5. Central, 2:11.78.

Shot put — 1. Mckenna Franzen, DUR,  37-0; 2. Brailyn Reddick, CEN, 35-11; 3. Jenna Soukup, FM 35-0; 4. Miranda Elliott, MC, 32-9; 5. Jessie Brammer, DUR, 32-2; 6. Octavia Martinez, FM, 31-5.

High jump — 1. Madison Marsh, GJ, 5-1; 2. Brooke White, MON, 5-1; 3. Lauren Livemore, MON, 5-0; 4. Mackenzie Sill, DUR, 4-10; 5. Mikayla O’Brien, GJ, 4-10; 6. Nicole Demby, MC, 4-8.

Triple jump — 1. Whitney Jackson, GJ, 36-5.75; 2. Niki Hunt, FM, 35-5; 3. Gabi Razma, DUR, 34-11.5; 4. Sloan Black, FM, 32-7.75; 5. Eiley Durham, FM, 32-0.5; 6. Katherine Smith, GJ, 30-4.75.

4A Western Slope League Meet

Saturday at Stocker Stadium

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Eagle Valley 232; 2. Palisade 109; 3. Glenwood Springs 104; 4. Rifle 87; 5. Battle Mountain 70; 6. Delta 65; 7. Summit 14; 8. Steamboat Springs 9.

Event Results

110 hurdles — 1. Aaron Kline, EV, 15.65; 2. Riley Rowles-Birdsong, EV, 15.90; 3. Kaden Weller, GS, 16.07; 4. Jay Shuman, P, 16.14; 5. Ryan Werner, EV, 16.80; 6. Chance Jackson, P, 16.84.

300 hurdles — 1. Auston Tribble, GS, 40.43; 2. Kaden Weller, GS, 41.24; 3. Aaron Kline, EV, 42.04; 4. Jay Shuman, P, 43.19; 5. Monty Metzler, P, 44.78; 6. Chance Jackson, P, 44.8.

100 — 1.Travis Alderson, GS, 11.09; 2. Zeke Sandoval, EV, 11.25; 3. Auston Tribble, GS, 11.26; 4. Nicholas Ross, EV, 11.48; 5. Brandon Walker, EV, 11.54; 6. Kellin Leigh, R, 11.72.

200 — 1. Zeke Sandoval, EV, 22.65; 2. Brandon Walker, EV, 23.42; 3. Thomas Mills, EV, 23.85; 4. Kellin Leigh, R, 23.88; 5. Jack Millard, P, 24.03; 6. Cole Adams, GS, 24.21.

400 — 1. Aaron Wagler, R, 50.27; 2. Cristian Aguilar, EV, 52.01; 3. Colton Lever, SS, 52.11; 4. Luis Chavez, EV, 52.68; 5. Cody Rice, R, 53.61; 6. Garrett Goodstein, GS, 53.65.

1,600 — 1.David Suarez, BM, 4:40.12; 2. Gino Giovagnoli, EV, 4:46.58; 3. Daniel Ness, P, 4:47.31; 4. Joshua Braun, BM, 4:49.62; 5. Jonathon Kinderknecht, D, 4:50.62; 6. Ricardo Arreola, BM, 4:51.65.

400 relay — 1. Glenwood Springs 43.30; 2. Eagle Valley 44.12; 3. Rifle 45.69; 4. Delta 47.39; 5. Battle Mountain 47.66; 6. Summit 47.68.

800 relay — 1. Eagle Valley 1:32.23; 2. Glenwood Springs 1:35.22; 3. Palisade 1:35.27; 4. Summit 1:37.57; 5. Rifle 1:37.95; 6. Delta 1:38.45.

1,600 relay — 1. Glenwood Springs 3:27.54; 2. Delta 3:28.40; 3. Eagle Valley 3:29.26; 4. Battle Mountain 3:38.90; 5. Summit 3:42.08; 6. Palisade 3:46.31.

3,200 relay — 1. Eagle Valley 8:23.88; 2. Palisade 8:30.80; 3. Rifle 8:34.19; 4. Delta 8:37.59; 5. Battle Mountain 8:40.96; 6. Glenwood Springs 8:55.44.

Shot put — 1. Brayden Smith, R, 48-0; 2. Garrett Lowe, GS, 46-8.5; 3. Roberto Cortez, EV, 45-11; 4. Brandon Worley, P, 43-9.75; 5. Xavier Mendoza, EV, 42-2.25; 6. Leo Gallegos, P, 41-1.

High jump — 1. Chance Jackson, P, 6-1; 2. Chris Black, D, 5-10; 3. Nick Cooper, EV, 5-8; 4. Eian Baier, D, 5-8; 5. William Dutmer, EV, 5-8; 6. Ryan Werner, EV, 5-6.

Triple jump — 1. Riley Rowles-Birdsong, EV, 42-9.5; 2. Travis Alderson, GS, 41.4.75; 3. Saruwut, Yubomai, BM, 40-0.75; 4. Amadou Dath, BM, 39.0825; 5. Eian Baier, D, 39.4.5; 6. Zach Loving, R, 38.11.25.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Battle Mountain 192; 2. Eagle Valley 145; 3. Glenwood Springs 114; 4. Delta 105; 5. Palisade 78; 6. Rifle 48; 7. Summit 34; 8. Steamboat Springs 4.

Event Results

100 hurdles — 1. Rachel Orosz, GS, 16.76; 2. Taylor Anderson, BM, 17.40; 3. Hayley Maison, GS, 17.69; 4. Monica Reynolds, GS, 17.86; 5. Molly Childers, BM, 17.88; 6. Cody Osteen, EV, 18.14.

300 hurdles — 1. Lilly McMurrain, BM, 46.66; 2. Sophia Calabrese, BM, 48.25; 3. Izzy Calabrese, BM, 49.08; 4. Monica Reynolds, GS, 49.68; 5. Hayley Maison, GS, 51.95; 6. Cody Osteen, EV, 52.92.

100 — 1. Ally Tapp, GS, 12.98; 2. Angela Gordon P, 13.00; 3. Megan Asmussen, EV, 13.06; 4. McKenzee Sisson, EV, 13.12; 5. Katie Matarese, BM, 13.44; 6. Zeeda Nkana, P, 13.46.

200 — 1. Skylyn Webb, D, 25.96; 2. Ally Tapp, GS, 26.47; 3. McKenna Ramsay, S, 26.58; 4. Angela Gordon P, 26.67; 5. Megan Asmussen, EV, 26.91; 6. Lully McMurrain, BM 27.20.

400 — 1. Carly Volkmer, EV, 58.76; 2. Ally Tapp, GS, 59.21; 3. Roxy Trotter, EV, 59.77; 4. Katia Lopez, BM, 59.94; 5. Lexi Montoya, GS, 1:01.68; 6. Zlexis Leonard, P, 1:03.84.

1,600 — 1. Greta Van Calcar, P, 5:07.29; 2. Cleo Whiting, D, 5:09.45; 3. Clarissa Whiting, D, 5:14.93; 4. Mandy Ortiz, BM, 5:22.93; 5. Val Constien, BM, 5:37.07; 6. Ruthie Boyd, S, 5:44.81.

400 relay — 1. Eagle Valley 50.64; 2. Palisade 51.10; 3. Glenwood Springs 51.33; 4. Rifle 53.35; 5. Battle Mountain 53.80; 6. Delta 55.78.

800 relay — 1. Eagle Valley 1:46.23; 2. Palisade 1:47.39; 3. Battle Mountain 1:48.10; 4. Glenwood Springs 1:53.56; 5. Rifle 1:56.04; 6. Delta 1:59.24.

1,600 relay — 1. Battle Mountain 4:08.52; 2. Eagle Valley 4:09.51; 3. Summit 4:12.86; 4. Glenwood Springs 4:30.00; 5. Palisade 4:32.43; 6. Delta 4:39.08.

3,200 relay — 1. Delta 9:44.63; 2. Battle Mountain 9:53.62; 3. Summit 10:08.63; 4. Glenwood Springs 10:31.15; 5. Eagle Valley 10:40.96; 6. Rifle 10:49.53.

Medley relay — 1. Battle Mountain 2:01.03; 2. Eagle Valley 2:01.04; 3. Rifle 2:02.10; 4. Delta 2:03.39; 5. Glenwood Springs 2:04.45.

Discus — 1. Joey Kuheim, R, 132-5; 2. McKenzie Nelson-Buehler, GS, 121-4; 3. Savannah Hanson, P, 111-7; 4. Amanda French, P, 110-8; 5. Rachel Orosz, GS, 109-8; 6. Bryanna Music, D, 104.3.

Long jump — 1. Tesha Olsen 16-6; 2. Michelle Carbajal, EV, 15-10.75; 3. Patti Chapman, D, 15-7.25; 4. Molly Childers, BM, 15-5; 5. Zeeda Nkana, P, 14-9.5; 6. Jessica Nulle, EV, 14-9.5.

 

3A Western Slope League Meet

Saturday at Stocker Stadium

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Coal Ridge 195; 2. Cedaredge 123; 3. Gunnison 100; 4. Basalt 99; 5. Moffat County 59; 6. Grand Valley 51; 7. Olathe 28; 8. Roaring Fork 15; 9. Aspen 7.

Event Results

110 hurdles — 1. Andy Bowles, CR, 15.39; 2. Trevor Kelly, CR, 15.59; 3. Ivano Del Piccolo, Bas, 16.76; 4. Dante Markley, Ced, 16.80; 5. Jose Lopez, RF, 16.81; 6. Benjamin Coleman, GV, 16.98.

300 hurdles — 1. Andy Bowles, CR, 40.11; 2. Dante Markley, Ced, 40.12; 3. Chris O’Neill, Gun, 41.91; 4. Trevor Kelly, CR, 42.60; 5. Cody Rewinkel, Bas, 42.67; 6. Michael Skinner, RF, 43.83.

100 — 1. Reid Gates, Ced, 11.36; 2. Jorge Hernandez, CR, 11.41; 3. Chris Contreras, CR, 11.47; 4. Sean Ryan, Bas, 11.58; 5. Kelly Campbell, MC, 11.73; 6. Xander Camp, Ced, 11.74.

200 — 1. Jorge Hernandez, CR, 22.68; 2. Dante markley, Ced, 22.89; 3. Sean Ryan, B, 23.43; 4. Rual Oyarzabal, CR, 23.51; 5. Ricardo Malta, GV, 24.07; 6. Kelly Camobell, MC, 24.08.

400 — 1. Raul Oyarzabal, CR, 52.57; 2. Ryan Latta, Ced, 53.16; 3. Erik Silva-Tarango, MC, 53.97; 4. Gunnar Pagni, CR, 54.6; 5. David Salguero, Bas, 55.29; 6. DeAndre Adamich, Gun, 55.57.

1,600 — 1. Zach Walsh, Bas, 4:48.28; 2. Freddie Ramierz, Ola, 4:50.22; 3. Jarrett Johnson, MC, 4:50.54; 4. Luis Pena, GV, 4:51.95; 5. Zach Smith, Gun, 4:53.02; 6. Javier Garcia, CR, 4:53.51.

400 relay — 1. Coal Ridge 43.86; 2. Cedaredge 44.78; 3. Basalt 45.12; 4. Gunnison 45.41; 5. Grand Valley 45.79; 6. Moffat County 46.26.

800 relay — 1. Coal Ridge 1:32.65; 2. Basalt 1:33.75; 3. Cedaredge 1:35.09; 4. Moffat County 1:35.57; 5. Gunnison 1:38.66.

1,600 relay — 1. Coal Ridge 3:33.03; 2. Cedaredge 3:38.67; 3. Grand Valley 3:38.79; 4. Roaring Fork 3:39.23; 5. Gunnison 3:40.04; 6. Basalt 3:48.51.

3,200 relay — 1. Coal Ridge 8:39.89; 2. Gunnison 8:48.71; 3. Grand Valley 8:48.76; 4. Olathe 8:52.15; 5. Basalt 9:04.19; 6. Aspen 9:30.06.

Discus — 1. Austin Williams, Ced, 146-11; 2. Gaven Spears, MC, 127-8; 3. Austin Reed, CR, 126-11; 4. Dylan Villa, MC, 117-4; 5. Dan Baliczek, Gun, 115-11; 6. Nelson Bell, CR, 113-10.

High jump — 1. Reid Gates, Ced, 6-7; 2. Andy Bowles, CR, 6-6; 3. Shane Gates, Ced, 6-2; 4. Dylan Rakowski, Bas, 5-10; 5. Ivano Del Piccolo, Bas, 5-10; 6. Roman Plano, CR, 5-6.

Long jump — 1. Reid Gates, Ced, 21-6.25; 2. Cody Rewinkel, Bas, 20-2.75; 3. Jack Murphy, Gun, 20-2; 4. Dylan Rakowski, Bas, 19-3.75; 5. Russell Harris, Ola, 19-2.25; 6. Benjamin Coleman, GV, 18-11.25.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Cedaredge 187; 2. Gunnison 129; 3. Moffat County 113; 4. Coal Ridge 94; 5. Olathe 36; 6. Aspen 34; 7. Roaring Fork 31; 8. Basalt 30; 8. Grand Valley 30.

Event Results

100 hurdles — 1. Amber Bowles, CR, 16.20; 2. Rocio Roman, GV, 16.42; 3. Marisa Danos, Gun, 16.56; 4. Hunter Ash, Bas, 16.59; 5. Jasmine Vega, CR, 17.69; 6. Kalie Hubbard, Ola, 17.98.

300 hurdles — 1. Amber Bowles, CR, 46.54; 2. Rocio Roman, GV, 46.73; 3. Marisa Danos, Gun, 49.51; 4. Kenzie Henderson, Ced, 52.12; 5. Hunter Ash, Bas, 53.17; 6. Taila Oulton, Gun, 53.57.

100 — 1. Kayla Pinnt, MC, 12.78; 2. Kendall McHugh, Ced, 13.16; 3. Summer Herman, Ced, 13.31; 4. Taila Howe, RF, 13.39; 5. Alaina Kalow, Gun, 13.82.

200 — 1. Kayla Pinnt, MC, 26.18; 2. Mackenzie Kehmeier, Ced, 27.08; 3. Taila Howe, RF, 27.29; 4. Summer Herman, Ced, 27.88; 5. Molly Foster, Gun, 28:45; 6. Graciela Robertson, Asp, 28.85.

400 — 1. Mackenzie Kehmeier, Ced, 1:01.57; 2. Kendall McHugh, Ced, 1:02.10; 3. Maddie Manning, Gun, 1:05.04; 4. Lauren Samuelson, MC, 1:05.17; 5. Emily Fuller, RF, 1:07.81; 6. Kirstin Whiting, Gun 1:08.25.

1,600 — 1. Nellie Freeman, Ced, 5:28.16; 2. Eryn Leonard, MC, 5:33.65; 3. Lily Isaacson, Asp, 5:36.10; 4. maggie Murphy, Gun, 5:48.75; 5. Ryley Sutton, Asp, 5:58.59; 6. Jessica Sullivan, Ced, 6:01.60.

400 relay — 1. Cedaredge 51.23; 2. Moffat County 51.82; 3. Gunnison 54.44; 4. Coal Ridge 57.10; 5. Basalt 1:03.34; 6. Oltahe 1:05.38.

800 relay — 1. Cedaredge 1:48.27; 2. Gunnison 1:53.64; 3. Moffat County 2:02.10.

1,600 relay — 1. Coal Ridge 4:08.72; 2. Cedaredge 4:12.19; 3. Gunnison 4:20.59; 4. Roaring Fork 4:27.43; 5. Olathe 4:35.34; 6. Moffat County 4:43.47.

3,200 relay — 1. Gunnison 10:27.58; 2. Moffat County 10:30.85; 3. Grand Valley 10:34.02; 4. Aspen 11:00.24; 5. Cedaredge 11:04.86; 6. Olathe 11:07.21.

Medley relay — 1. Moffat County 1:54.45; 2. Coal ridge 1:56.01; 3. Cedaredge 1:56.61; 4. Olathe 1:58.13; 5. Basalt 2:11.97; 6. Gunnison 2:11.98.

Discus — 1. Britni Allen, CR, 103-7; 2. Kaitlyn Kissner, Ced, 101-8; 3. Micaela Shaw, Ced, 101-5; 4. Emily White, MC, 100-6; 5. Caylor Albers, Gun, 93-2; 6. Audrey Stansberry, Ola, 92-10.

Triple jump — 1. Katie Nelson, Ola, 33-7.75; 2. Rachael Latte, Dec, 33-2.25; 3. Molly Foster, Gun, 32-11.75; 4. Rebecca Deal, Ced, 32-6.25; 5. Amber Bowles, CR, 3204.5; 6. Jordan Wallin, Gun, 31-7.25.

 

2A/1A Western Slope/San Juan Basin League Meet

Saturday at Stocker Stadium

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Hotchkiss 127; 2. Telluride 119; 3. Paonia 95; 4. Rangely 65.5; 5. Meeker 56; 6. West Grand 45.5; 7. North Park 32; 8. Ignacio 27; 9. Vail Christian 24; 10. Mancos 23; 11. Ouray 21; 12. Hayden 15; 12. Soroco 15; 12. Dolores 15; 15. Plateau Valley 14; 16. Dove Creek 5.

Event Results

110 hurdles — 1. Tala Atoafa, Mee, 16.28; 2. Andrew Morton, Ran, 16.38; 3. Nick Ritschard, WG, 17.08; 4. Keegan Palmer, Hot, 17.10; 5. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 17.31; 6. Mitchell Webber, Ran, 18.43.

300 hurdles — 1. William Austin, Pao, 43.63; 2. Cameron Van Vleet, Pao, 45.43; 3. Michell Webber, Ran, 46.58; 4. Austin Katzer, Pao, 47.33; 5. ; 6. .

100 — 1. Trenton Shelton, Mee,  11.55; 2. Clay Russell, NP, 11.79; 3. Earl Gaub, Hot, 11.98; 4. Sota Hiroaka, NP, 11.99; 5. Colton Coombs, Ran, 12.08.

200 — 1. Trenton Shelton, Mee, 23.60; 2. Cole Caynoski, VC, 23.81; 3. Connor Phelan, Ran, 23.89; 4. Alex Smith, Hot, 24.13; 5. Colton Coombs, Ran, 25.91.

400 — 1. Clay Russell, NP, 51.42*; 2. Alex Smith, Hot, 51.67; 3. Connor Phelan, Ran, 52.84; 4. Josiah Spano, Pao, 54.72; 5. Jordan Mesch, VC, 55.39.

1,600 — 1. Cody Bartlett, Hot, 4:31.41*; 2. Andrew Tiedemann, Hot, 4:31.79; 3. William Scoggins, Ran, 4:42.06; 4. Jason Sturgis, Pao, 4:45.14; 5. Jacob Helleckson, Pao, 4:49.77; 6. Ethan Pence, VC, 4:57.43.

400 relay — 1. Meeker, 45.74, Watt Anthony, Jeffrey Wagner, Tala Atoafa,Trenton Shelton; 2. Hotchkiss, 46.72; 3. West Grand, 46.86; 4. Vail Christian, 47.09; 5. Soroco, 48.05; 6. North Park, 48.37.

800 relay — 1. Meeker, Anthony Watt, Jake Phelan, Tala Atoafa, Trenton Shelton, 1:35.97; 2. Hotchkiss, 1:36.15; 3. Vail Christian, 1:37.35; 4. West Grand, 1:38.05; 5. North Park, 1:43.92; 6. Hayden, 1:49.95.

1,600 relay — 1. Hotchkiss, 3:32.14; 2. Paonia, 3:38.67; 3. Soroco, 3:45.14; 4. Rangley, 3:47.89; 5. North Park, 3:48.46; 6. Plateau Valley, 3:54.47.

3,200 relay — 1. Paonia, 8:45.91; 2. Meeker, 8:53.64; 3. Soroco, 8:54.99; 4. Hotchkiss, 9:08.84; 5. Hayden 10:06.74; 6. West Grand, 10:20.51.

Shot put — 1. Tony Darling, Pao, 45-05.20; 2. Fernando Enriquez, PV, 43-08.25; 3. Josh Kimball, Pao, 41-04.00; 4. Colt Allred, Ran, 40-08.50; 5. Angel Arrendondo, NP, 40-05.50; 6. Branden Currey, VC, 38-01.00.

Triple jump — 1. Keegan Palmer, Hot, 43-03.00; 2. Andrew Morton, Ran, 42-05.00; 3. Ben Linnell, Pao, 40-01.00; 4. River Panish, Hot, 39-07.50; 5. Nic Paxton, Sor, 39-06.25; 6. Tala Atoafa, Mee, 38-04.50.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Paonia 161; 2. Hotchkiss 111; 3. Dolores 104; 4. Telluride 59; 5. Meeker 57; 6. Dove Creek 51; 7. Vail Christian 48; 8. Ignacio 30.5; 8. Soroco 30.5; 10. West Grand 19.5; 11. Plateau Valley 11. Ouray 12; 13. Hayden 11; 14. Rangely 10; 15. North Park 7.5; 16. Nucla 6.

Event Results

100 hurdles — 1. Aly Ridings, Mee, 17.24; 2. Sydney Hughes, Mee, 17.59; 3. Kristina Ekren, WG, 19.17.

300 hurdles — 1. Morgan Hartigan, Pao, 5014; 2. Sydney Hughs, Mee, 50.42; 3. Chelsy reed, Pao, 51.11; 4. ; 5. ; 6. .

100 — 1. Kelli Buhrodorf, Hot, 13.03; 2. Taylor Alexander, VC, 13.25; 3. Linda Olivas, Mee, 13.49; 4. Hayley Johnson, Sor, 13.86.

200 — 1. Lindsay Russell, Pao, 27.04; 2. Kelli Buhrdorf, Hot, 27.32; 3. Taylor Alexander, VC, 27.68; 4. Marisa Edmondson, Pao, 27.82; 5. Linda Olivas, Mee, 28.10.

400 — 1. Jennifer Celis, Hot, 56.80*; 2. Ashley Van Vleet, Pao, 58.23*; 3. Lindsay Russell, Pao, 59.73; 4. Audrey Rose Kachin, PV, 1:03.24; 5. Taylor Plymale, Pao, 1:03.40.

1,600 — 1. Natalie Anderson, Hot, 5:20.55; 2. Mae Anderson, Hot, 5:36.94; 3. Chelsea Meilner, Pao, 5:47.56; 4. Savannah Williams, Hay, 5:48.93; 5. Deon Jensen, Pao, 5:59.62; 6. Laura Johnson, Hay, 6:08.22.

400 relay — 1. Paonia, 51.71*, Isabella McCormick, Kristen Currey, Celia Smith, Taylor Elexander; 2. Vail Christian, 52.73*; 3. Meeker, 52.81; 4. Soroco, 54.42; 5. West Grand, 55.57; 6. Hotchkiss, 56.05.

800 relay — 1. Hotchkiss, 1:45.79*; 2. Paonia, 1:49.03*; 3. Soroco, 1:54.77; 4. Vail Christian, 1:55.48; 5. West Grand, 2:07.18.

1,600 relay — 1. Paonia, 4:06.61; 2. Soroco, 4:25.49; 3. Hotchkiss, 4:56.34; 4. West Grand, 5:17.20.

3,200 relay — 1. Paonia, 9:51.91*; 2. Hotchkiss, 9:57.64*.

Medley relay — 1. Paonia, 1:53.28*; 2. Hotchkiss, 154.60; 3. Plateau Valley, 2:05.13; 4. North Park, 2:06.07; 5. Hayden, 2:06.57; 6. West Grand, 2:16.86.

Shot put — 1. Morgan Hartigan, Pao, 38-00.50*; 2. Bailey Atwood, Mee, 36-00.75; 3. Kylie Hodges, Hot, 34-06.50; 4. Holly Lepro, Ran, 33-09.00; 5. Ohana Mataia, Mee, 32-01.25; 6. Katie Richards, Hot, 31-02.50.

High jump — 1. Ce’rra Carsten, Pao, 4-10; 2. Celia Smith, VC, 4-10; 3. Kali Constine, Sor, 4-08; 4. Krisina Ekren, WG, 4-08; 5. Emma Johnson, Hay, 4-08; 6. Jordan Brown, Mee, 4:06.

Long jump — 1. Easton Hartigan, Pao, 15-04.75; 2. Brooklynd Erickson, Pao, 15-04.25; 3. Audrey Rose Kachin, PV, 115-03.00; 4. Jewel Vreeman, Hay, 15-01.00; 5. Brittany Babineaux, Ran, 14-05.00; 6. Lucas Erica, WG, 14-00.00.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy