Prep baseball standings, April 5, 2010

Southwestern League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Montrose 2 0 1.000 11 0 1.000

Grand Junction 2 0 1.000 9 2 .818

Fruita Monument 2 1 .667 8 3 .727

Mntezuma-Cortez 0 2 .000 5 4 .556

Durango 0 2 .000 5 5 .500

Central 0 1 .000 2 6 .250

Tuesday’s Games

Bloomfield, N.M. at Durango, 3 p.m.

Grand Junction at Montrose, 4 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Grand Junction at Cortez, 4 p.m.

Central at Durango, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Montrose at Fruita Monument, 10 a.m., Suplizio Field

Grand Junction at Durango, 10 a.m.

Central at Cortez, 10 a.m.

4A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Delta 4 0 .000 6 2 .750

Eagle Valley 3 1 .750 5 4 .556

Palisade 1 1 .500 4 2 .667

Moffat County 1 1 .500 3 2 .600

Glenwood Springs 1 1 .500 2 3 .400

Rifle 1 3 .250 3 5 .375

S Springs 1 4 .200 2 8 .200

Battle Mtn 0 2 .000 0 5 .000

Wednesday’s Games

Uintah, Ut at Moffat County, 3 p.m.

Battle Mountain at Palisade, 4 p.m. (DH), Suplizio Field

Thursday’s Games

Glenwood Springs at Eagle Valley, 3 p.m. (DH)

Saturday’s Games

Delta at Moffat County, 11 a.m. (DH)

Palisade at Steamboat Springs, 11 a.m. (DH)

Rifle at Battle Mountain, 11 a.m. (DH)

3A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Cedaredge 4 0 1.000 7 0 1.000

Roaring Fork 2 0 1.000 5 0 1.000

Olathe 2 0 1.000 3 2 .600

Hotchkiss 2 2 .500 5 2 .714

Gunnison 2 2 .500 3 3 .500

Coal Ridge 0 4 .000 0 5 .000

Grand Valley 0 2 .000 0 3 .000

Aspen 0 2 .000 0 8 .000

Basalt 0 0 .000 0 1 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Olathe at Gunnison, 4 p.m.

Basalt at Roaring Fork, 4 p.m.

Cedaredge at Hotchkiss, 4 p.m.

Aspen at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Aspen at Hotchkiss, 2 p.m. (DH)

Grand Valley at Basalt, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Coal Ridge at Gunnison, 11 a.m. (DH)

Basalt at Olathe, 11 a.m. (DH)

Roaring Fork at Grand Valley, 11 a.m. (DH)

2A District 2

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Rangely 1 1 .500 6 1 .857

Paonia 1 1 .500 4 5 .444

Ignacio 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000

Dolores 0 0 .000 3 2 .600

Meeker 0 0 .000 0 2 .000

Ridgway 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Mancos 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Ignacio at Sargent, 11 a.m. (DH)

Pagosa Springs at Dolores, 2 p.m.

Meeker at Rangely, 2 p.m. (DH)

Saturday’s Games

Meeker at Paonia, 11 a.m. (DH)

Rangely at Hayden, 11 a.m. (DH)

Pagosa Springs at Ignacio, 11 a.m. (DH)


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy