Prep baseball standings, April 26, 2010

Southwestern League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Montrose 6 2 .750 15 2 .882

Grand Junction 5 2 .714 12 4 .750

Fruita Monument 5 2 .714 11 4 .733

Durango 4 3 .571 10 6 .625

Central 1 5 .167 4 10 .286

Mntezuma-Cortez 0 7 .000 6 9 .400

Wednesday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Central, 6:30 p.m. Suplizio Field.

Friday’s Games

Cortez at Central, 4 p.m., Canyon View Park

Durango at Grand Junction, 1 p.m., Suplizio Field

Saturday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Montrose, 10 a.m.

Cortez at Grand Junction, 10 a.m., Suplizio Field

Durango at Central, 10 a.m., Canyon View Park

4A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Palisade 9 2 .818 12 4 .750

Delta 7 2 .778 9 4 .692

Eagle Valley 8 3 .727 10 6 .625

Rifle 5 6 .455 7 8 .467

Moffat County 3 4 .429 5 5 .500

Glenwood Springs 3 6 .333 6 8 .429

S Springs 2 8 .200 3 12 .200

Battle Mtn 1 8 .111 2 11 .154

Tuesday’s Games

Rifle at Glenwood Springs, 4 p.m.

Battle Mountain at Eagle Valley, 4 p.m.

Moffat County at Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Rifle at Coal Ridge, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Palisade at Glenwood Springs, DH, 11 a.m.

Eagle Valley at Steamboat Springs, DH, 11 a.m.

Battle Mountain at Moffat County, DH, 11 a.m.

Delta at Rifle, DH, 11 a.m.

3A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Cedaredge 10 0 1.000 13 0 1.000

Olathe 10 0 1.000 11 2 .846

Hotchkiss 8 3 .727 11 3 .786

Roaring Fork 5 2 .714 8 2 .800

Gunnison 4 6 .400 6 7 .462

Aspen 2 6 .250 2 13 .133

Grand Valley 2 10 .167 2 11 .154

Coal Ridge 1 7 .125 1 9 .100

Basalt 1 9 .100 1 10 .091

Tuesday’s Games

Grand Valley at Aspen, 4 p.m.

Gunnison at Olathe, 4 p.m.

Hotchkiss at Cedaredge, 4 p.m.

Roaring Fork at Basalt, 4 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Basalt at Aspen, 3 p.m.

Rifle at Coal Ridge, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Gunnison at Aspen, DH, 11 a.m.

Hotchkiss at Grand Valley, DH, 11 a.m.

Olathe at Coal Ridge, DH, 11 a.m.

Cedaredge at Roaring Fork, 11 a.m.

2A District 2

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Rangely 6 2 .750 13 2 .867

Paonia 4 2 .667 7 6 .538

Dolores 1 0 1.000 7 4 .636

Ignacio 0 1 .000 5 6 .455

Meeker 0 6 .000 0 9 .000

Ridgway 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Mancos 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Ignacio at Dolores, DH, 1 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Altamont, Ut at Rangely, DH, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ignacio at Nucla, DH, 11 a.m.

Dove Creek at Dolores, DH, 11 a.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy