Prep football results, Dec. 15, 2010

All-Conference

Class 2A Western Slope

First Team

Aspen: Dan Munger, sr.; Nick Ufkes, sr.; Dane Christensen, sr.; Jake Nugent, jr.; Quinn Morehead, jr.; Joe O’Callaghan, sr.

Basalt: Zach Mobilian, jr.; Scott Hoffman, sr.; Tito Gambon, jr.; Erik Enriquez, sr.; Daniel Olmedo, sr.; Sam Morrison, sr.

Cedaredge: Miguel Barajas, jr.; Luke Wieben, jr.; Joe Laird, jr.; TK Ullery, sr.; Michael Mackey, sr.

Coal Ridge: Bryant Hernandez, sr.; Cody Walls, jr.; Gio Hernandez, sr.; Alex Hunt, sr.; Robby Moore, jr.

Grand Valley: Caleb Lenard, sr.; David Witt, sr.; Garrett Smith, jr.

Gunnison: Ryan Roper, sr.; Keanan Garnes, sr.; Juan Garcia, sr.; Connor Clark, jr.; Daniel Casdwell, sr.

Olathe: Kyle Piatt, sr.; Zach Cosper, sr.; Kiefer Wollert, sr.; Willy Corey, jr.; Taylor Carlson, jr.; Cody Harrison, sr.; Joe McCracken, jr.

Roaring Fork: Jake Strack-Loertscher, sr.

Honorable Mention

Aspen: Nate Mohrman, sr.; Forrest Thomas, sr.; Jonathan Woodrow, sr.; Taylor Mayer, sr.; Ben Karbank, jr.; Rex Christensen, sr.

Basalt: Tanner Banc, jr.; Sean Chenoweth, sr.; Ish Martinez, sr.; Carl Riggins, sr.; Tony Madreno, so.; Tyler Shultz, jr.

Cedaredge: Cade Wasser, so.; Carter Wasser, so.; Sterling Rose, jr.

Coal Ridge: Brent Hazzard, jr.; Cole Ryan, jr.; Anthony Walker, jr.; Colten Schelling, jr.; Cameron Colten, jr.

Grand Valley: Omar Melendrez, sr.; Victor Castaneda, sr.; Stephan Padilla, so.

Gunnison: Caleb Wilson, so.; Nic Garcai, sr.; Colten Hoots, jr.; Jesse Duft, jr.; Jamey Albers, sr.

Olathe: Casey Childs, jr.; Miguel Ramirez, jr.; Ben Kaylor, jr.; Blaine Sinks, jr.; Ronnie Mumm, jr.

Roaring Fork: Zach Browning, sr.; Luke Leone, sr.; Jacob Hiltner, sr.; Clay Gross, jr.; Trae Moxley, so.; Tanner Gianinetti, jr.; Jayson Denton, sr.; Trent Reeds, jr.

Outstanding Back: Piatt, sr., Olathe

Kicker: Bert Garcia, so.

Lineman: Christensen, sr., Aspen

Coach: Ryan Corn, Olathe


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy