Prep football standings, Sept. 14, 2010

Southwestern Conference

Conference Overall

W L W L

Montrose 0 0 3 0

Grand Junction 0 0 1 1

Central 0 0 0 2

Durango 0 0 0 2

Fruita Monument 0 0 0 2

Last Week’s Games

Grand Junction 39, Overland 7

Montrose 6, Glenwood Springs 0

Aztec, NM 35, Durango 28

Chatfield 35, Central 14

Friday’s Games

Grand Junction at Standley Lake, 4 p.m.

Montrose at Steamboat Springs, 7 p.m.

Fruita Monument at Glenwood Springs, 7 p.m.

Durango at Piedra Vista, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Central at Fort Collins, 11 a.m.

3A Western Slope Conference

Conference Overall

W L W L

Palisade 0 0 2 0

Delta 0 0 2 0

Glenwood Springs 0 0 1 1

Battle Mountain 0 0 1 1

Rifle 0 0 1 1

Eagle Valley 0 0 1 1

Moffat County 0 0 0 2

Steamboat Springs 0 0 0 2

Last Week’s Games

Palisade 36, D’Evelyn 29

Coal Ridge 13, Rifle 6

Montrose 6, Glenwood 0

Eagle Valley 39, Summit 28

Roaring Fork 42, Battle Mountain 20

Delta 21, Montezuma-Cortez 7

Friday’s Games

Roaring Fork at Palisade, 7 p.m., Stocker Stadium

Kennedy at Moffat County, 7 p.m.

Montrose at Steamboat Springs, 7 p.m.

Rifle at Olathe, 7 p.m.

Fruita Monument at Glenwood Springs, 7 p.m.

The Classical Academy at Battle Mtn., 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Belen, N.M.at Delta, 1 p.m.

2A Western Slope Conference

Conference Overall

W L W L

Coal Ridge 0 0 2 0

Aspen 0 0 2 0

Olathe 0 0 1 1

Cedaredge 0 0 1 1

Grand Valley 0 0 1 1

Basalt 0 0 1 1

Roaring Fork 0 0 1 1

Gunnison 0 0 1 1

Last Week’s Games

Aspen 22, Shelley, ID 19

Basalt 51, Rangely 0

Coal Ridge 13, Rifle 6

Grand Valley 22, Paonia 7

Hotchkiss 45, Cedaredge 0

Roaring Fork 42, Battle Mountain 20

Florence 35, Olathe 21

Gunnison 20, Manitou Springs 13

Friday’s Games

Monte Vista at Gunnison, 3:30 p.m.

Roaring Fork at Palisade, 7 p.m., Stocker Stadium

Rifle at Olathe, 7 p.m.

Hotchkiss at Aspen, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Hayden, 7 p.m.

Basalt at Paonia, 7 p.m.

Cedaredge at Bayfield, 7 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Rangely, 7 p.m.

1A Western Slope Conference

Conference Overall

W L W L

Hotchkiss 0 0 2 0

Lake County 0 0 2 0

Meeker 0 0 1 1

Hayden 0 0 1 1

Paonia 0 0 2 0

Rangely 0 0 0 2

Last Week’s Games

Yuma 21, Hayden 14

Basalt 51, Rangely 0

Lake County 38, Sargent 32

Grand Valley 22, Paonia 7

Monte Vista 14, Meeker 10

Hotchkiss 45, Cedaredge 0

Friday’s Games

Hotchkiss at Aspen, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Hayden, 7 p.m.

Basalt at Paonia, 7 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Rangely, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Meeker at Center, 1 p.m.

Lake County at Del Norte, 1 p.m.

Class A-8 Western

Conference Overall

W L W L

Dove Creek 0 0 2 0

Mancos 0 0 2 0

Norwood 0 0 2 0

Nucla 0 0 1 0

Plateau Valley 0 0 1 1

Last Week’s Games

Plateau Valley 42, North Park 0

Norwood 66, Antonito 14

Dove Creek 42, ALA 20

Mancos 42, Sierra Grande 14

Friday’s Games

Plateau Valley at Soroco, 7 p.m.

North Park at Dove Creek, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Sangre de Cristo at Norwood, 1 p.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy