Prep Football Standings, Sept. 26

Southwestern Conference

League Overall

Montrose 0-0 5-0

Grand Junction 0-0 4-0

Central 0-0 1-3

Durango 0-0 1-3

Fruita Monument 0-0 1-3

Last Week’s Games

Grand Junction 50, Westminster 14

Central 48, Hinkley 23

Regis 41, Fruita Monument 7

Montrose 22, Pueblo West 21

Farmington (N.M.) 41, Durango 28

Friday’s Games

Central at Fruita Monument, 7 p.m., Stocker Stadium

Ponderosa at Montrose, 7 p.m.

Durango at Doherty, 7 p.m., Garry Berry Stadium

Saturday’s Game

Fountain-Ft. Carson at Grand Junction, 6 p.m., Stocker Stadium

3A Western Slope Conference

League Overall

Palisade 1-0 4-0

Rifle 1-0 4-0

Eagle Valley 1-0 1-2

Moffat County 1-0 1-3

Battle Mountain 0-1 3-1

Delta 0-1 2-2

Glenwood Springs 0-1 1-3

Steamboat Springs 0-1 0-4

Last Week’s Games

Palisade 31, Glenwood Springs 21

Rifle 22, Battle Mountain 21

Moffat County 22, Delta 14

Eagle Valley 34, Steamboat Springs 7

Friday’s Games

Steamboat Springs at Delta, 7 p.m.

Eagle Valley at Rifle, 7 p.m.

Battle Mountain at Glenwood Springs, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Moffat County at Palisade, Noon, Palisade H.S.

2A Western Slope Conference

League     Overall

Aspen 1-0 3-1

Cedaredge 1-0 2-2

Olathe 1-0 2-2

Roaring Fork 1-0 1-3

Gunnison 0-1 3-1

Basalt 0-1 2-2

Coal Ridge 0-1 1-3

Grand Valley 0-1 1-3

Last Week’s Games

Olathe 17, Basalt 12

Roaring Fork 28, Coal Ridge 7

Aspen 35, Gunnison 22

Cedaredge 36, Grand Valley 14

Friday’s Games

Cedaredge at Olathe, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Aspen, 7 p.m.

Gunnison at Coal Ridge, 7 p.m.

Roaring Fork at Basalt, 7 p.m.

1A Western Slope League

League     Overall

Hotchkiss 0-0 4-0

Paonia 0-0 2-2

Hayden 0-0 1-3

Lake County 0-0 1-3

Rangely 0-0 1-3

Meeker 0-0 0-3

Last Week’s Games

Hotchkiss 46, Sargent 12

Buena Vista 56, Lake County 20

Middle Park 49, Hayden 20

Paonia 32, Dolores 0

Grand Jct. JV 53, Rangely 0

Friday’s Games

Hotchkiss at Rangely, 7 p.m.

Paonia at Hayden, 7 p.m.

Lake County at Meeker, 7 p.m.

A-8 Western Conference

West Division

League     Overall

Norwood 1-0 4-0

Dove Creek 1-0 2-2

Mancos 1-0 2-2

Plateau Valley 0-1 0-4

Nucla 0-2 1-3

Last Week’s Games

Dove Creek 48, Plateau Valley 0

Norwood 51, Nucla 6

Swink 50, Mancos 0

Friday’s Game

Abundant Life Academy at Dove Creek, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Mancos at Plateau Valley, 1 p.m.

Norwood vs. Hoehne, 1 p.m., Mosca


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy