Prep golf results May 11, 2010

Class 5A Northern Regional

Tuesday at Ute Creek Golf Course

Team Scores

1. Fort Collins 241, 2. Skyline 245, 3. Fruita Monument 258, 4. Poudre 264, 5. Central 268, 6. Fairview 270, 7. Grand Junction 273, 8. Legacy 276, 9. Mountain Range 277, 10. (tie) Boulder 282, Loveland 282, 12. Thornton 306, 13. Durango 325, 14. Monarch 332, 15. Horizon 352, 16. Northglenn 361.

State Qualifiers

Loren Forney, Central 76

Michelle Harrison, Ft. Collins 79 Jocelyn Thompson, Ft. Collins 80

Gina Larson, Skyline 80 Kara Ashmore, Ft. Collins 82

Jordan Fellhauer, Grand Junction 82

Callie Hodgkinson, Skyline 82 Jessica Sinner, Fruita Monument 83

Mikayla Tatman, Skyline 83 Ana Summers, Poudre 85 Tymerie Ho, Fruita Monument 86 Jordan Tufly, Grand Junction 87 Amy Carlson, Fairview 88

Jordan Sunset, Fairview 88 Elise Hayashi, Poudre 89

Summer Igo, Fruita Monument 89

Betsy Rodgers, Loveland 89 Patricia Gobat, Legacy 90

Krysta Kimmett, Mountain Ridge 90

Caroline Klatman, Boulder 90

Nikki Musgrave, Poudre 90 Val Cruz, Mountain Ridge 91

Kalina Grabb, Boulder 91 Brittany Hoppe, Central 92* Kyra Whitworth, Ft. Collins 93#

*Won 2-hole playoff

#Qualified as part of first-place team

Other Fruita Monument Scores

Amy Hurshman 93

Other Central Scores

Kendra Martinez 100 Sarah Robbins 105

Other Grand Junction Scores

Maya Freismuth 104

Raelynn Early 112

Class 4A Western Regional

Tuesday at Yampa Valley Golf Course, Craig

Team Scores

1. Moffat County, 276; 2. Rifle 288; 3. Montrose 291; 4. Glenwood Springs, 295; 5. Palisade, 298; 6. Gunnison, 300; 7. Delta, 316; 8. Grand Valley, 348; 9. Aspen, 355; 10. Battle Mountain, 382

State Qualifiers

Heather Nicholson, MC 83*

Taylor Walters, Rifle 83

Kala Keltz, Mont 88

Sam Blair, Pal 90

Arly Landry, Gun 94

Callie Papoulas, MC 94

Kelsey Warkentin, GS 95

Dessa Markley, Delta 96

Allilson Powell, Rifle 99

Nike Cleverly, MC 99

Stephanie Wilson, GS 99

Makayla Camilletti, MC 106

*Won one-hole playoff

Other Palisade Scores

Kate Shuman 102

Savannah Latham 106

Nicole Summy 122

Other Rifle Scores

Kieryn Hammond 106

Other Montrose Scores

Codi Borner 108

Madison Gill 101

Justine Johnson 102

Other Glenwood Springs Scores

Haley Peterson 101

Carrie Keller 109

Other Delta Scores

Natalie Larkin 109

Jaelee Hillman 114

Courtney Anderson 111

Other Gunnison Scores

Stacy Wattier 104

Jennifer Ehmsen 102

Karleigh Stewart 104

Grand Valley Scores

Kaitlyn Brown 117

Karstyn Valencia 118

Sydney Wardlow 113

Amanda Jablonsky 131

Aspen Scores

Liz Baty 130

Laurin Towhig 108

Michelle Argeros 127

Battle Mountain Scores

Marisa McArthur 127

Kristie Kettle 124

Kate Manley 131

Eagle Valley Scores

Rachel Landin 105

Brianna Cook 120


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy