Prep golf results, Sept. 21, 2010

Class 4A Western Regional

Tuesday at Cobble Creek Golf Course

Team Results

1. Montezuma-Cortez, 229; 2. Montrose, 232; 3. Battle Mountain, 244; 4. (tie) Durango, 246; Summit, 246; 6. Steamboat Springs, 251; 7. Eagle Valley, 257; 8. Palisade, 265; 9. Glenwood Springs, 272; 10. Delta, 285; 11. Moffat County, 292.

Individual Results

Qualified for State Tournament

Drew Trujillo, Montrose 73

Chris Aiken, Montezuma-Cortez 75

Parker King, Moffat County 77

Brian Grubbs, Montezuma-Cortez 77

Chris Black, Montezuma-Cortez 77

Dylan Mitchell, Summit 78

Garrett Johnson, Montrose 78

Kyler Smith, Palisade 79

Skyler Martin, Steamboat Springs 79

Morgan Miller, Durango 81

Michael Wilhelm, Battle Mountain 81

Dylan McDonald, Battle Mountain 81

Josh DeRosia, Montrose 81

Jacob Rudosky, Montezuma-Cortez 82

First Alternate

Chad McClanahan, Durango 82

Second Alternate

Niko Youngren, Montrose 82

Didn’t Qualify

Brady McDonald, Battle Mountain 82

Michael Thomas, Durango 83

Cody Civiletto, Durango 83

Austin Fahrenholtz, Eagle Valley 83

Dustin Arguello, Eagle Valley 85

Dak Dice, Summit 83

Morgan Street, Summit 85

Mike Jones, Battle Mountain 85

Isiah Forsyth, Steamboat Springs 85

Alan Capistron, Steamboat Springs 87

Kyle Winkler, Glenwood Springs 88

Tim Ashurst, Delta 89

Tanner Coulter, Eagle Valley 89

Kevin Flohr, Glenwood Springs 91

Patrick Weston, Steamboat Springs 91

Matt Jones, Palisade 92

Tyler Day, Palisade 93

Robert Reynolds, Glenwood Springs 93

Chris Black, Delta 97

Stuart Rasmussen, Eagle Valley 98

Tyler Garcia, Delta 99

Keaton Reiher, Delta 101

Skyler Miller, Palisade 102

Chad Redner, Summit 105

Trey Jourgenson, Moffat County 107

Peter Steckler, Glenwood Springs 108

Colby Hadden, Moffat County 108

Ethan Omalia, Moffat County WD

Class 3A Western Regional

Tuesday at Cobble Creek Golf Course, Montrose

Team Scores

1. Aspen, 228; 2. Gunnison, 248; 3. Rifle, 254; 4. Grand Valley, 260; 5. Roaring Fork, 263; 6. Basalt, 265; 8. Vail Christian, 275; 8. Telluride, 275; 10. Coal Ridge, 282; 11. Ridgway, 288; 12. Meeker, 290; 13. Cedaredge, 299; 14. Vail Christian, 303

Individual Scores

Qualified for State Tournament

Clayton Crawford, Aspen 73

Jesse Beetham, Aspen 76

Danny Bartels, Rifle 77

Kolten Kyne, Ridgway 78

Brandon Roedder, Gunnison 78

Ryan Smith, Aspen 79

Nick Cavarra, Gunnison 82

Doug Mikesell, Grand Valley 83

Tristan Rourbaugh, Basalt 83

Trey Morris, Meeker 85

Madison Bailey, Roaring Fork 85

Coulter Young, Aspen 85

Triston Quigley, Rifle 85

Mason Demist, Telluride 85

Micah Evonite, Roaring Fork 86

First Alternate

Dylan Walters, Grand Valley 87

Second Alternate

Robbie Bowles, Vail Christian 87

Didn’t Qualify

James Ledonne, Cedaredge 87

Robert Pettit, Basalt 87

Parker Pongue, Vail Christian 88

Mike Spallone, Gunnison 88

Cole Duplesys, Coal Ridge 89

Harrison Alonzo, Vail Mountain 90

Brody Hayes, Grand Valley 90

Connor Courter, Telluride 92

Jacob Withee, Rifle 92

Thomas Cerise, Roaring Fork 92

Tanner Wood, Roaring Fork 94

Chris Wesley, Cedaredge 94

Cassidy Lawrence, Coal Ridge 95

Dylan Rakowski, Basalt 95

Wes Dent, Gunnison 95

Ty Caron, Rifle 95

Logan Thompson, Telluride 98

Jake Stone, Ridgway 98

Dejon Elmer, Coal Ridge 98

Jordan Mesch, Vail Christian 100

Christian Bohren, Vail Mountain 102

JJ Wyatt, Meeker 102

Hunter Fellows, Meeker 103

Dalton Rholl, Meeker 104

Austin Vannice, Basalt 105

Wyatt Hurst, Grand Valley 109

Davey Honda, Vail Mountain 111

Joe Lichthardt, Ridgway 112

Jordan Gardner, Telluride 112

Cody Babich, Cedaredge 118

Andy Hieber, Cedaredge 118

Casey Lawrence, Coal Ridge WD

Jack Geddes, Vail Mountain WD


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy