Prep soccer playoff pairings, May 8, 2010

5A Girls Playoffs

First Round

May 12

Times TBA

No. 32 Hinkley (7-8) at No. 1 Cherry Creek (13-1-1)

No. 17 Poudre (11-4) at No. 16 Douglas County (9-4-2)

No. 25 Green Mountain (10-4-1) at No. 8 Rocky Mountain (11-4)

No. 24 Legacy (8-5-2) at No. 9 Grandview (8-4-3)

No. 29 Arvada West (8-4-3) at No. 4 Air Academy (12-3)

No. 20 Chaparral (9-6) at No. 13 Denver East (10-3-1)

No. 28 Brighton (10-4-1) at No. 5 Arapahoe (11-2-2)

No. 21 Fort Collins (8-4-2) No. 12 Heritage (10-4-1)

No. 31 Ralston Valley (6-5-4) at No. 2 Fairview (13-2)

No. 18 Regis (9-4-2) at No. 15 Chatfield (7-5-3)

No. 26 Horizon (6-5-4) at No. 7 Smoky Hill (10-4-1)

No. 23 Grand Junction (11-4) at No. 10 Columbine (12-2-1)

No. 30 George Washington (9-6) at No. 3 Pine Creek (13-2)

No. 19 Liberty (7-8) at No. 14 Durango (11-4)

No. 27 Palmer (8-7) at No. 6 Mountain Vista (11-3-1)

No. 22 Coronado (10-4-1) at No. 11 Ponderosa (12-3)

4A Girls Playoffs

First Round

May 11

Times TBA

No. 32 Skyview (4-7-1) at No. 1 Lewis-Palmer (15-0)

No. 17 Evergreen (11-4) at No. 16 Palisade (11-3-1)

No. 25 Thomas Jefferson (10-5) at No. 8 Silver Creek (12-3)

No. 24 Prairie View (8-7) at No. 9 D’Evelyn (10-2-3)

No. 29 Montrose (8-7) at No. 4 Wheat Ridge (12-1-2)

No. 20 Pueblo West (8-6-1) at No. 13 Longmont (11-4)

No. 28 Centaurus (7-8) at No. 5 Fossil Ridge (13-1-1)

No. 21 Thompson Valley (10-5) at No. 12 Glenwood Springs (14-1)

No. 31 Denver North (6-6-1) at No. 2 Valor Christian (13-1)

No. 18 Pueblo Centennial (10-3) at No. 15 Castle View (10-4)

No. 26 Steamboat Springs (10-5) at No. 7 Golden (13-3-1)

No. 23 Mesa Ridge (8-7) at No. 10 Pueblo South (14-1)

No. 30 Pueblo County (7-7-1) at No. 3 Cheyenne Mountain (14-1)

No. 19 Niwot (9-5-1) at No. 14 Canon City (12-2-1)

No. 27 Falcon (7-7-1) at No. 6 Broomfield (13-2)

No. 22 Battle Mountain (11-4) at No. 11 Greeley West (10-3-2)

3A Girls Playoffs

First Round

May 12

Times TBA

No. 32 Rye (1-6) at No. 1 TCA (15-0)

No. 17 Lutheran Parker (9-5) at No. 16 Weld Central (8-3-2)

No. 25 Estes Park (10-4) at No. 14 Colorado Academy (10-3-2)

No. 24 CSCS (9-6) at No. 9 Kent Denver (8-5-1)

No. 29 Fountain Valley (2-10-1) at No. 4 Manitou Springs (13-1-1)

No. 20 ECA (8-5-1) at No. 13 Resurrection Chr. (10-2-1)

No. 28 Sterling (6-5-1) at No. 5 Peak to Peak (8-4-3)

No. 21 Bayfield (8-3) at No. 12 Basalt (10-1-3)

No. 31 Valley (5-10) at No. 2 Holy Family (13-2)

No. 18 Jefferson Acad. (11-3-1) at No. 15 St. Mary’s Acad. (10-4-1)

No. 26 Vail Mountain (8-5-1) at No. 7 The Academy (13-2)

No. 23 Middle Park (9-3-2) at No. 10 Front Range Chr. (12-2-1)

No. 30 Ridgway (6-4) at No. 3 St. Mary’s (11-3-1)

No. 19 Aspen (10-2-2) at No. 14 Telluride (9-3)

No. 27 Bennett (8-4-2) at No. 6 Coal Ridge (12-1-2)

No. 22 Alex. Dawson (6-8-1) at No. 11 Discovery Canyon (10-5)


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy