Prep soccer scores, Oct. 26, 2010

Class 5A State Championships

First Round

Tuesday

Mountain Vista 1, Thornton 0

Adams City 2, Horizon 1

Rangeview 1, Rocky Mountain 0

Grandview 1, Denver East 0

Abraham Lincoln 2, Rapart 1

Chaparral 3, Liberty 0

Ralston Valley 1, Heritage 0

ThunderRidge 1, Pine Creek 0

Cherry Creek 4, Gateway 0

Eaglecrest 2, Douglas County 0

23) Fruita Monument (6-7-1) at 10) Bear Creek (10-5), 4 p.m. Wed., Lakewood Memorial Park

Boulder 8, Chatfield 1

Columbine 3, Mountain Range 2

27) Grand Junction (8-5-1) at 6) Fairview (10-3-2), 4 p.m. Wed., Fairview H.S.

Arapahoe 1, Ponderosa 0

Second Round

Thursday at higher seeds

16)Adams City at 1) Mountain Vista

24) Grandview at 8) Rangeview

13) Chaparral at 4) Abraham Lincoln

28) Ralston Valley at 21) ThunderRidge

15) Fort Collins at 2) Cherry Creek

Fruita/Bear Creek at 7) Eaglecrest

19) Columbine at 3)Boulder

Fairview/Grand Junction vs. 11) Arapahoe

Class 4A State Championships

First Round

Wednesday

32) Valor Christian (5-8-2) at 1) Cheyenne Mountain (14-1), 6 p.m., CMHS

17) Durango (9-4-2) at 16) Pueblo Centennial (11-3-1)

25) Lewis-Palmer (8-6) at 8) Broomfield (10-2-3)

24) Canon City (9-5-1) at 9) Montrose (12-2-1), 4 p.m.

29) Coronado (8-7) at 4) Pueblo West (13-2)

20) Sand Creek (11-4) at 13) D’Evelyn (11-3-1), 6 p.m., Lakewood Memor.

28) Centaurus (8-5-2) at 5) Evergreen (12-3), 6 p.m., EHS

21) Green Mountain (4-9-2) at 12) Battle Mountain (12-3)

31) Denver West (5-7-2) at 2) Air Academy (14-1), 6 p.m., K-Dome

18) Golden (8-8) at 15) Denver South (7-6-2)

26) Fort Lupton (6-8-1) at 7) Longmont (8-3-4)

23) Thompson Valley (7-7-1) at 10) Palmer Ridge (12-3)

30) Moffat County (11-4) at 3) Windsor (14-1)

19) Wheat Ridge (9-5-1) at 14) Northridge (13-1-1)

27) Discovery Canyon (6-9) at 6) Niwot (7-6-2)

22) Skyline (8-6-1) at 11) Mullen (8-5-1), 3:30 p.m., MHS

Second Round

Saturday at higher seeds

Class 3A State Championships

First Round

Wednesday

32) Hotchkiss (7-7-1) at 1) Colo. Springs Christian (15-0), 6:15 p.m.

17) Roaring Fork (9-4-1) at 16) Pagosa Springs (10-5)

25) Frontier Academy (9-5-1) at 8) Kent Denver (10-3-1)

24) Fountain Valley (9-5-1) at 9) Lutheran Parker (11-4)

29) Aspen (5-4-6) at 4) Classical Academy (9-5-1)

20) Estes Park (10-1) at 13) James Irwin (11-4)

28) Alexander Dawson (5-9-1) at 5) Weld Central (12-3)

21) Telluride (7-6-1) at 12) Coal Ridge (14-1), 3:30 p.m.

31) Heritage Christian (8-6) at 2) Faith Christian (9-5-1)

18) Ridgway (10-2) at 15) Lake County (12-2-1)

26) Berthoud (8-6-1) at 7) Peak to Peak (11-3-1)

23) Manual (8-5-1) at 10) Denver Christian (9-5-1)

30) Jefferson (9-5-1) at 3) Colorado Academy (9-4-2)

19) Middle Park (8-5-1) at 14) Manitou Springs (9-4-2)

27) Arrupe Jesuit (5-7-2) at 6) St. Mary’s (8-5-2)

22) Salida (7-6) at 11) Basalt (10-3-1)

Second Round

Saturday at higher seeds


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy