Prep State Golf Championships Results, Monday, Oct. 4

Class 5A State Championship

Monday at Valley Country Club

Top 50 Individual Scores

David Oraee, Greeley West 70

Marcel Quitoriano, Prairie View 72

Gus Lundquist, Regis Jesuit 72

Keegan Sheard, Ralston Valley 72

Cole Cunningham, Regis 73

Caleb Barker, Highlands Ranch 73

Brandon Gayeski, Mountain Range 73

Braden Baer, Mountain Range 73

Nick Karavites, Cherry Creek 73

Kevin Klatman, Boulder 73

Nate Goddard, Fossil Ridge 73

Joey Saad, Fruita Monument 73

Derek Despres, Ponderosa 74

Chris Weinstein, Regis 74

Nate Olinger, Pomona 75

Blake Basham, Highlands Ranch 75

Connor Klein, Highlands Ranch 75

Eric Schmedeman, Castle View 75

Drew Vance, Dakota Ridge 75

Tyler Stacks, Legacy 76

Wes Bates, Cherokee Trail 76

Zach Tripp, Dakota Ridge 76

Palmer Giro, Fort Collins 76

Kyle Strain, Brighton 76

Steve Connell, Mountain Ridge 76

Joey Muckler, Cherry Creek 76

Tyler Engel, Regis 77

Sean Robbins, Cherry Creek 77

Brendon Connolly, Rock Canyon 77

Jackson Elliott, Monarch 77

Tanner Jenson, Chaparral 77

Matt Weiss, Mountain Vista 77

Michael Hanrahan, Poudre 77

Paul Moritz, Legacy 77

Austin Raap, Mountain Vista 78

Bryan Fickle, Douglas County 78

Josh Gardella, Rock Canyon 78

Andrew Romano, Rock Canyon 78

Ethan Yamada, Ralston Valley 78

Dayton Knutson, Ralston Valley 78

Adam Jones, Arapahoe 78

Chad Johnson, Central 78

Gus Musgrave, Poudre 78

Nick Berry, Chatfield 79

Chris Beabout, Cherry Creek 79

Tyler Lovato, Mountain Range 79

Conor Reddick, Chaparral 79

Travis Hubbard, Standley Lake 79

Class 4A State Championship

Monday at The Club at Flying Horse

Top 50 Individual Scores

John Ahern, D’Evelyn 64

Wyndham Clark, Valor Christian 67

Cam Harrell, Air Academy 68

Jimmy Makloski, Pueblo South 70

Spencer Sheets, Valor Christian 71

Brian Grubbs, Cortez 73

Drew Trujillo, Montrose 73

Jack Stimple, Cheyenne Mountain 73

David Perry, Mountain View 74

Kyler Smith, Palisade 74

Sam Phillips, D’Evelyn 74

Todd Millard, Silver Creek 74

Michael Wilhelm, Battle Mountain 74

Kyle Freeland, Thomas Jefferson 75

Chris Aiken, Cortez 75

Jack Adolfson, Silver Creek 75

Sean Jubic, Pueblo West 75

Garrett Johnson, Montrose 75

Ryan Schwark, Broomfield 75

Sean Donaldson, Broomfield 75

Garrett Mortimer, Centaurus 75

Kyle Gertner, Sterling 75

Chris Winter, Wasson 75

Dominick Bregar, Pueblo South 75

Josh McLaughlin, Thompson Valley 76

Ryan Casados, Pueblo Central 76

Luke Hiser, Palmer Ridge 76

Josh Woodworth, Palmer Ridge 77

Kory Thurman, Broomfield 77

Eli Schoenbeck, Pueblo West 77

Jacob Rudosky, Cortez 77

Ryan Burke, Silver Creek 77

Blake Patterson, Valor Christian 77

Jared Mannatt, Longmont 77

Dylan Mitchell, Summit 77

Austin Preiss, Cheyenne Mountain 77

Andy Meyers, Valor Christian 78

Nick Reisch, Broomfield 78

Dylan Wonnacott, Silver Creek 78

Glenn Workman, Pueblo West 78

Frank Andrade, Pueblo West 78

Nick Lockwood, Skyline 78

Christian Rooney, Green Mtn. 78

Brad Chaco, Golden 80

Skyler Martin, Steamboat Springs 80

Dwayne Skolski, Canon City 80

Marc Shirazi, Northridge 80

Chris Boehm, Green Mtn. 80

TJ Graeve, D’Evelyn 80

Class 3A State Championship

Monday at Eaton Country Club

Top 50 Individual Scores

Ethan Freeman, Kent Denver 69

Andrew Cornella, St. Mary’s 71

Adam Griffith, Peak to Peak 73

Micah Mathis, Classical Academy 73

Luke Condon, Monte Vista 73

Jake Ice, Eaton 73

Adair Warren, Alexander Dawson 73

Steve Kupcho, Jefferson Academy 73

Carson Jones, AD 74

Jesse Beetham, Aspen 74

Brandon Roedder, Gunnison 74

Kolten Kyne, Ridgway 75

Peter Hassan, AD 75

Ben Moore, Kent Denver 75

Tyler Harrison, Rye 75

Jack Cummings, Faith Christian 76

Jason Lehigh, Kent Denver 76

Nick Comer, Eaton 76

Steven Babb, Eaton 76

Sam Mobley, Denver Christian 76

Carson Jones, Estes Park 77

Cole Nygren, Alexander Dawson 77

Gunnar Haynes, Eaton 77

Hayden Nicholaides, Lutheran-Parker 77

Alec Walters, Holy Family 78

Connor Morgan, Kent Denver 78

Ryan Smith, Aspen 78

Clayton Crawford, Aspen 78

Garrett Schrepfer, Trinidad 78

Ben Lanting, FRC 78

Cassidy Cordova, Salida 78

Dylan Jirsa, Estes Park 79

Blake Young, Trinidad 79

Austin Lucero, Holy Family 79

Payton Devencenty, LP 79

Nick Bovine, Holy Family 80

Jordan Colson, Faith Christian 80

Coulter Young, Aspen 80

Eric Corona, Peak to Peak 80

Micah Evontiz, Roaring Fork 80

Daniel Goss, Colo. Springs Christian 81

Carlos Sisneros, Trinidad 81

Pat Leal, Rye 81

Kyle Murray, Holy Family 82

Justin Burr, Manitou Springs 82

Christian Monett, Florence 82

Sidney Martinez, LP 83

Brett Dixon, Trinidad 83

Matt McKenzie, Jefferson Academy 84

Jesse Baca, Manitou Springs 84

Nick Cavarra, Gunnison 84

Danny Bartels, Rifle 84

Justin Eccher, John Mall 84

Ed Maton, St. Mary’s 84


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy