Prep swimming results, Dec. 3, 2010

Montrose Invitational

Friday at Montrose

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose 429; 2. Glenwood Springs 167; 3. Gunnison 141; 4. Durango 134; 5. Aspen 97; 6. Fruita Monument 85; 7. Grand Junction 81; 8. Moffat County 19; 9. Delta 13.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Montrose B, 1:57.08; 2. Montrose A, 2:01.49; 3. Durango A, 2:03.71; 4. Montrose C, 2:05.77; 5. Glenwood Springs, 2:06.23; 6. Fruita Monument, 2:08.88; 7. Durango B, 2:10.25; 8. Gunnison A, 2:10.74; 9. Aspen A, 2:12.55; 10. Grand Junction, 2:21.56.

200 freestyle:  1. Ashley Roper, Glenwood, 2:03.5; 2. Rashyll Leonard, Montrose, 2:10.50 3. Jessie Olsen, Gunnison, 2:23.93; 4. Acacia Sharrow, Montrose, 2:26.28; 5. Keely Roberts, Aspen, 2:27.59; 6. Kiaja Thomas, Fruita, 2:30.49; 7. Darby Corn, Grand Junction, 2:30.81; 8. Jordan Weig, Montrose, 2:32.78; 9. Mary Penner, Moffat County, 2:33.77; 10. Katelyn Barrett, Gunnison, 2:35.99.

200 individual medley: 1. Logan Morris, Montrose, 2:21.53; 2. Christine Hurford, Montrose, 2:25.80; 3. Hannah Grumley, Glenwood, 2:26.47; 4. Haley Cotgageorge, Durango, 2:26.47; 5. Hannah Chapman, Durango, 2:28.27; 6. Brooke Gaber, Montrose, 2:28.91; 7. Haley Krebs, Montrose, 2:32.79; 8. Amy Brodie, Moffat County, 2:33.18; 9. Kayla McCarthy, Durango, 2:33.33; 10. Bonnie Matheson, Durango, 2:34.53.

200 butterfly: 1. Emily Stucky, Montrose, 2:24.72 2. Claire Collier, Aspen, 2:36.99; 3. Christine Hurford, Montrose, 2:42.52; 4. Kailey Shabelski, Fruita, 2:52.86; 5. Kailey Shabelski, Fruita, 2:52.86; 6. Kelsi Lemarr, Grand Junction, 3:15.87; 7. Sandra Stangebye, Montrose, 3:23.59; 8. Kassie Hedgecock, Grand Junction, 3:29.03.

100 freestyle: 1. Emily Stucky, Montrose, 11:47.86; 2. Amanda Winslow, Montrose, 12:00.29; 3. Ashley Aragon, Montrose, 12:49.85; 4. Adrianna Eager, Glenwood, 13:20.43; 5. Molly Rosenstein, Aspen, 13:48.93; 6. Kassie Hedgecock, Grand Junction, 15:14.37.

50 backstroke: 1. Hannah Grumley, Glenwood, 31.40; 2. Kierra Kalakewich, Glenwood, 31.65; 3. Alyssa Aragon, Montrose, 32.04; 4. Jenny Nocas, Montrose, 32.71; 5. Shannon Pierce, Aspen, 32.99; 6. Andrea Meldrum, Gunnison, 33.80; 7. Acacia Sharrow, Montrose, 34.46; 8. Mellissa Hoffman, Fruita, 35.91; 9. Anna Ferraro, Gunnison, 37.91; 10. Cassie Reagan, Montrose, 38.42.

100 freestyle: 1. Ashley Roper, Glenwood, 57.34; 2. Amanda Winslow, Montrose, 59.03; 3. Hannah Chapman, Durango, 1:00.55; 4.Alyssa Aragon, Montrose, 1:00.79; 5. Hannah Cranor, Gunnison, 1:01.68; 6. Haley Cotgageorge, Durango, 1:01.74; 7. Keevyn Scholl, Glenwood, 1:02.21; 8. Bonnie Matheson, Durango, 1:02.81; 9. Kierra Kalakewich, Glenwood, 1:03.04;10. Robin Fox, Durango, 1:04.37.

100 breaststroke: 1. Brooke Gaber, Montrose, 1:14.66; 2. Keevyn Scholl, Glenwood, 1:18.64; 3. Andrea Meldrum, Gunnison, 1:21.70; 4. Allison Foulk, Montrose, 1:22.04; 5. Keely Roberts, Aspen, 1:22.37; 6. Haley Krebs, Montrose, 1:23.61; 7. Jordyn Madsen, Grand Junction, 1:24.35; 8. Molly Rosenstein, Aspen, 1:26.94; 9. Katherine Jackson, Delta, 1:26.97; 10. Kate Buscovick, Gunnison, 1:27.08 .

400 freestyle relay: 1. Montrose B, 3:56.97; 2. Montrose A, 3:59.28; 3. Glenwood A, 4:01.30; 4. Durango A, 4:08.97; 5. Gunnison A, 4:09.70; 6. Durango B, 4:13.76; 7. Durango C, 4:25.07; 8. Aspen A, 4:27.23; 9. Montrose C, 4:32.95; 10. Grand Junction A, 4:36.32 .

200 backstroke: 1. Logan Morris, Montrose, 2:21.54; 2. Claire Collier, Aspen, 2:23.19; 3. Rashyll Leonard, Montrose, 2:25.07; 4. Ashley Aragon, Montrose, 2:33.69; 5. Teddi Larson, Fruita, 2:43.85; 6. Jordan Weig, Montrose, 246:.04; 7. Lyndsie Crawford, Fruita, 2:53.70; 8. Ellen Atkinson, Grand Junction, 2:59.92, 9. Chloe Jagelski, Grand Junction, 3:00.06; 10. Jess Robb, Grand Junction, 3:51.10.

50 butterfly: 1. Jenny Nocos, Montrose, 30.64; 2. Talor Ferraro, Gunnison, 31.56; 3. Allison Foulk, Montrose, 32.20; 4. Rebecc Carcaterra, Glenwood, 32.55; 5. Sandra Stangebye, Montrose, 32.89; 6. Adrianne Eager, Gunnison, 35.02; 7. Katelyn Barrett, Gunnison, 35.24; 8. Erin Hoover, Montrose, 35.53; 9. Darby Corn, Grand Junction, 35.75; 10. Clara Thorsen, Glenwood, 36.00.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy