Prep swimming results, Dec. 4, 2010

Montrose Invitational

Saturday at Montrose

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose, 812; 2. Durango, 385; 3. Glenwood, 298; 4. Gunnison, 242; 5. Aspen, 192; 6. Grand Junction, 165; 7. Fruita Monument, 140; 8. Moffat County, 65; 9. Delta 13

EVENT RESULTS

400 individual medley: 1. Logan Morris, Montrose, 5:01.24; 2. Brooke Gaber, Montrose, 5:22.50; 3. Amy Brodie, Moffat County, 5:34.93; 4. Taylor Ferraro, Gunnison, 5:38.71; 5. Jenny Nocas, Montrose, 5:44.17; 6. Allison Foulk, Montrose, 5:46.61; 7. Kailey Shabelski, Fruita, 5:52.99; 8. Jordyn Madsen, Grand Junction, 6:18.08; 9. Kiaja Thomas, Fruita, 6:30.75.

50 freestyle: 1. Emily Stucky, Montrose, 25.48; 2. Christine Hurford, Montrose, 26.84; 3. Ashley Roper, Glenwood, 27.08; 4. Taylor Ferraro, Gunnison, 27.69; 5. Lauren Dody, Durango, 28.40; 6. Robin Fox, Durango, 28.85; 7. Kierra Kalakewich, Glenwood, 28.87; 8. Bonnie Matheson, Durango, 28.93; 9. Haley Krebs, Montrose, 28.94; 10. Ryde Stottlemeyer, Durango, 29.29.

Diving:  1. Gillian McLean, Grand Junction, 338.1; 2. Larissa Grammar, Moffat County, 324.65; 3. Heather Jenkins, Grand Junction, 265.85; 4. Lilly Poush, 227.

100 butterfly: 1. Emily Stucky, Montrose, 1:02.01; 2. Amy Brodie, Moffat County, 1:05.00; 3. Hannah Grumley, Glenwood, 1:05.44; 4. Claira Collier, Aspen, 1:07.12; 5. Haley Cotgageorge, Durango, 1:08.44; 6. Jessica Deters, Grand Junction, 1:12.65; 7. Allison Foulk, Montrose, 1:16.41; 8. Sandra Stangebye, Montrose, 1:16.76; 9. Kiaja Thomas, Fruita, 1:20.51; 10. Ryde Stottlemeyer, Durango, 1:20.51.

500 freestyle: 1. Amanda Winslow, Monrtose, 5:48.04; 2. Alyssa Aragon, Montrose, 5:59.09; 3. Rashyll Leonard, Montrose, 6:01.20; 4. Hannah Chapman, Durango, 6:07.11; 5. Adrianna Eager, Gunnison, 6:21.53; 6. Danielle Erickson, Durango, 6:24.53; 7. Acacia Sharrow, Montrose, 6:33.07; 8. Megan Piccoli, Durango, 6:36.66; 9. Clara Throsen, Glenwood, 6:59.10; 10 Hann Gardenswartz, Aspen, 7:05.14.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Montrose B, 1:47.58; 2. Montrose A, 1:50.79; 3. Glenwood A, 1:51.82; 4. Durango A, 1:53.68; 5. Durango B, 1:53.59; 6. Gunnison A, 1:55.71; 7. Fruita A, 1:56.10; 8. Montrose C, 1:56.41; 9. Aspen A, 1:59.69; 10. Grand Junction A, 2:01.07.

100 backstroke: 1. Claire Collier, Aspen, 1:04.95; 2. Rashyll Leonard, Montrose, 1:05.16; 3. Haley Cotgageorge, Durango, 1:06.95; 4. Ashley Roper, Glenwood, 1:07.79; 5. Hannah Grumley, Glenwood, 1:08.05; 6. Ashley Aragon, Montrose, 1:09.65; 7. Kierra Kalakewich, Glenwood, 1:10.00; 8. Bren Stottlemeyer, Durango, 1:12.71; 9. Acacia Sharrow, Montrose, 1:13.85; 10. Robin Fox, Durango, 1:13.95

200 breaststroke: 1. Kayla McCarthy, Durango, 2:45.83; 2. Alyssa Aragon, Montrose, 2:46.02; 3. Bonnie Matheson, Durango, 2:47.00; 4. Hannah Chapman, Durango, 2:49.64; 5. Haley Krebs, Montrose, 2:55.37; 6. Andrea Meldrum, Gunnison, 3:00.43; 7. Jessica Deters, Grand Junction, 3:00.70; 8. Molly Rosenstein, Aspen, 3:02.02; 9. Erin Hoover, Montrose, 3:04.40; 10. Kailey Shabelski, Fruita, 3:11.33.

400 medley relay: 1. Montrose B, 4:20.94; 2. Montrose A, 4:30.70; 3. Glenwood, 4:40.96; 4. Durango A, 4:45.85; 5. Aspen, A, 4:53.35; 6. Montrose C, 4:54.12; 7. Durango B, 4:59.41; 8. Gunnison A, 5:01.82; 9. Grand Junction A, 5:06.49; 10. Fruita Monument A, 5:13.26.

100 individual medley: 1. Brooke Gaber, Montrose, 1:07.39; 2. Christine Hurford, Montrose, 1:07.41; 3. Ashley Aragon, Montrose, 1:10.22; 4. Rebecca Carcaterra, Gelnwood, 1:13.49; 5. Amanda Winslow, Montrose, 1:13.61; 6. Ellen Atkinson, Grand Junction, 1:14.54; 7. Lauren Dody, Durango, 1:14.92; 8. Sandra Stangebye, Montrose, 1:15.07; 9. Molly Rosenstein, Aspen, 1:15.49; 10. Anna Ferraro, Gunnison, 1:20.72.

50 breastroke: 1. Logan Morris, Montrose, 31.89; 2. Jenny Nocas, Montrose, 34.61; 3. Jamie Pannell, Durango, 36.98; 4. Kayla McCarthy, Durango, 37.27; 5. Keely Roberts, Aspen, 38.39; 6. Carly Merryman, Durango, 38.72; 7. Sabre Rafelson, Aspen, 39.91; 8. Jordyn Madsen, Grand Junction, 39.98; 9. Kate Buscovick, Gunnison, 40.24; 10. Jordan Warren, Durango, 40.44.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy