Prep swimming results, Dec. 9

Fruita Monument Invitational

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

Not available

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Dur. A, 2:02.25 (Brooke Kniffin, Bonne Matheson, Hannah Chapman, Katie Kroening)*; 2. Asp. A, 2:05.37 (Kel Gerson, Leigh Sandbach, Claire Collier, Molly Rosenstein); 3. GJ A, 2:08.90 (Taylor Kochevar, Taylor Kidd, Stephanie Wahlers, Marina Silva); 4. FM A, 2:09.32 (Lyndee Hyatt, Kailey Shabelski, Thomas Kiaja, Cicley Kohler); 5. Gun. A, 2:10.13 (Kiley Lefebvre, Anika Sorensen, Cranor Hannah, Andrea Meldrum); 6. Dur. B, 2:15.14 (Brennan Stotlemyer, Carly Merryman, Danielle Erickson, Bryn Joyner)

200 freestyle:  1. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 2:03.94*; 2. Carly Merryman, Dur. 2:19.35; 3. Karolina Latek, Pal/Cen, 2:21.90; 4. Katie Cunnion, Dur, 2:24.73; 5. Kiaha Thomas, FM, 2:27.62; 6. Marina Solva, GJ, 2:29.78; 7. Molly Rosenstein, Asp, 2:32.43; 8. Darby Corn, GJ, 2:33.84; 9. Katie Pannell, Dur, 2:35.40; 10. Marlina Diaz, Pal/Cen, 2:37.21

200 individual medley: 1. Kel Gerson, Asp, 2:21.65*; 2. Hannah Chapman, Dur, 2:24.17*; 3. Kiley Lefebvre, Gun, 2:38.21; 4. Kailey Shabelski, FM, 2:39.40; 5. Megan Piccoli, Dur, 2:41.96; 6. Andrea Meldrum, Gun, 2:41.99; 7. Stephanie Wahlers, GJ, 2:45.26; 8. Danielle Erickson, Dur, 2:49.27; 9. Liz Cottingham, Pal/Cen, 2:50.01; 10. Dominique Wojcik, Asp, 2:55.96

50 freestyle:  1. Brooke Kniffin, Dur, 27.63; 2. Hannah Cranor, Gun, 28.54; 3. Olivia Bobillier, GJ, 28.71; 4. Bryn Joyner, Dur, 29.06; 5. Bonne Matheson, Dur, 29.80; 6. Molly Rosensteinm Asp, 29.94; 7. Nikke Milsap, FM, 30.21; 8. Trinity Simmons, FM, 29.94; 9. Brianna Faison, Gun, 30.71; 10. Eiley Durham, FM, 31.17

Diving:  1. Tamera Newlands, FM, 142.00; 2. Lilly Poush, Pal/Cen, 136.70; 3. Mallory Wolf, PAl/Cen, 133.90; 4. Sofie Black, GJ, 113.25; 5. Chrissi Gillispie, GJ, 105.90; 6. Grayson Young, GJ, 100.90; 7. Anna King, Asp, 95.80; 8. Ka Brandstoettner, Pal/Cen, 92.45; 9. Grace Bell, Asp, 75.80

100 butterfly: 1. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:03.10*; 2.Haley Cotgageorge, Dur, 1:10.09 ; 3.Hannah Cranor, Gun, 1:13.01 ; 4. Marina Silva, GJ, 1:13.10; 5. Liz Cottingham, Pal/Cen, 1:22.18; 6.Madison Temple, FM, 1:23.58; 7.Kikki Milsap, FM, 1:23.58; 8. Brenn Stottlemyer, Dur, 1:25.33; 9. Tylor Wood, GJ, 1:26.33; 10. Hailey Warren, Dur, 1:26.67

100 freestyle: 1. Katie Kroening, Dur, 58.81; 2. Jordan Warren, Dur, 1:02.88; 3.Kiaga Thomas, FM, 1:04.91 ; 4. Oloivia Bobillierm,. GJ, 1:05.03; 5. Leigh Sandbach, Asp. 1:05.35; 6. Cicley Kohler, FM, 1:07.52; 7. Becca Arotin, FM, 1:08.21; 8. Marlina Diaz, Pal/Cen, 1:09.16; 9. Kyra Newhouse, Pal/Cen, 1:10.08; 10. Darby Corn, GJ, 1:10.15

500 freestyle: 1. Kel Gerson, Asp, 5:31.80*; 2. Kailey Shabelski, FM, 6:09.37; 3. Karolina Latek, Pal/Cen, 6:12.57; 4. Danielle Erickson, Dur, 6:13.10; 5. Megan Piccoli, Dur, 6:30.19; 6. Leigh Sandbach, Asp, 6:44.97; 7. Katie Pannell, Dur, 6:53.73; 8. Stephanie Wahlers, GJ, 7:01.00; 9. Anika Soerensen, Gun, 7:089.79; 10. Sarah Kem, Pal/Cen, 7:16.14

200 freestyle relay: 1. Dur A, 1:50.89 (Hannah Chapman, Brooke Kniffin, Haley Cotgageorge, Katie Kroening)*; 2. Gun A, 1:57.53 (Andrea Meldrum, Kiley Lefebvre, Anika Soerensen, Hannah Cranor); 3.Dur B, 1:59.64 (Bryn Joyner, Katie Cunnion, Brennan Stottlemyer, Daniel Erickson); 4. FM A, 2:01.68 (Cicley Kohler, Noelle Mimmack, Nikki Milsap, Kiaja Thomas); 5. Pal/Cen A, 2:03.80 (Marlena Diaz, Kyra Newhouse, Savannah Hanson, Karolina Latec); 6. GJ A, 2:04.15 (Trinity Simmons, Chloe Jagelski, Olivia Bobillier, Darby Corn); 7. Dur C, 2:10.74 (Sydney McMunn, Anna Chambers, Maddison Hoven, Katie Pannell); 8.Gun B, 2:16.52 (Katie Muth, Zoe Marshall, Heather Henry, Brianna Faison); 9. FM B, 2:17.72 (Becca Arotin, Nicole Twardowski, Hailey Reed, Kalinda Reed); 10. GJ B, 2:18.88 (Johana Quant, Cheyenna O’Brien, Rayna Flemming, Maddie Toolen)

100 backstroke: 1. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:02.88*; 2. Haley Cotgageorge, Dur, 1:06.68*; 3. Katie Kroening, Dur, 1:08.34; 4. Brooke Kniffin, Dur, 1:08.97; 5.Kiley Lefebvre, Gun, 1:11.07; 6. Brenn Stottlemyer, Dur, 1:12.93 8. Carly Merryman, Dur, 1:13.27; 9. Lyndee Hyatt, FM, 1:15.19; 10. Hailey Warren, Dur, 1:17.70.

100 breaststroke: 1. Hannah Chapman, Dur, 1:14.91*; 2. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 1:17.27; 3. Andrea Meldrum, Gun, 1:19.63; 4. Bonne Matheson, Dur, 1:20.16; 5. Jordan Warren, Dur, 1:22.40; 6. Kyra Newhouse, Pal/Cen, 1:22.80; 7. Maddison Hoven, Dur, 1:27.51; 8. Sabre RAfelson, Asp, 1:27.72; 9. Taylor Kochevar, GJ, 1:30.90; 10. Noelle Mimmack, FM, 1:31.43

400 freestyle relay: 1. GJ A, 4:05.16 (Marina Silva, Stephanie Wahlers, Ellen Atkinson, Taylor Kidd)*; 2. Asp A, 4:13.78 (Claire Collier, Leigh Sandbach, Molly Rosenstein, Kel, Gerson); 3. Dur A, 4:15.83 (Haley Cotgageorge, Bonne Matheson, Carly Merryman, Jordan Warren); 4. FM A, 4:39.61 (Becca Arotin, Emily Behrends, Lyndee Hyatt, Kailey Shabelski); 5. Dur B 4:41.24 (Megan Piccoli, Kaitlin Barela, Katie Cunnion, Hailey Warren); 6. Pal/Cen A, 4:41.70 (Sarah Kem, Marlina Kiaz, Liz Cottingham, Lateck Karolina) 7. GJ B, 4:51.86 (Taylor Kochevar, Taylor Wood, Chloe Jagelski, Darby Corn); 8. Dur C, 5:05.52 (Maddison Hoven, Sydney McMunn, Anna Chambers, Katie Pannell); 9. FM B, 5:13.52 (Jamie Haas, Hailey Hinton, Madison Temple, Nikki Milsap); 10. Asp B, 5:16.81 ( Dominique Wojik, Lucy Marolt, Becca Robinson, Sabre Rafelson).

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy