Prep swimming results, Jan. 7, 2011

Grand Junction Quadrangular

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Grand Junction, 504; 2. Gunnison, 496; 3. Glenwood, 476; 4. Delta, 343.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood A, 2:02.89; 2. Gunnison A, 2:06.12; 3. Grand Junction B, 2:22.32; 4. Gunnison B, 2:23.57; 5. Delta A, 2:28.00; 6. Glenwood B, 2:29.42; 7. Grand Junction A, 2:33.39; 8. Gunnison C, 2:47.38.

200 freestyle:  1. Jessie Olsen, Gun., 2:22.74; 2. Jordyn Madsen, GJ, 2:24.48; 3. Darby Corn, GJ, 2:28.18; 4. Anna Ferraro, Gun., 2:32.50; 5. Katherine Jackson, D, 2:38.71; 6. Katari Lewis, D, 2:40; 7. Tamarah Howard, Glen, 2:41.99; 8. Hayley Suiter, D, 3:06.90; 9. Julia Lucero-Orebaugh, GJ, 3:28.16.

200 individual medley: 1. Rebecca Carcaterra, Gle, 2:33.44; 2. Chloe Jagelski, GJ, 2:56.73; 3. Kate Buscovick, Gun, 3:01.95; 4. Brook Hernandez, D, 3:06.54; 5. Marley Wiggin, Gun, 3:10.11.

50 freestyle:  1. ;Taylor Ferraro, Gun, 26.91 2. Keevyn Scholl, Glen, 27.73; 3. Kierra Kalakewich, Glen, 27.98; 4. Andrea Meldrum, Gun, 28.33; 5. Leanne Schliesman, Gun, 32.02; 6. Dylin Cruz, GJ, 32.13; 7. Molly Foster, Gun, 33.76; 8. Kayla Lachney, D, 33.77; 9. Trinity Simmons, GJ, 33.84; 10. Jessica Robb, GJ, 35.76.

Diving:  1. Gillian McLean, GJ, 240.40; 2. Heather Jenkins, GJ, 187.75; 3. Bryn Marah, D, 126.35; 4. Karsyn Key, GJ, 96.45; 5. Sierra Weast, Glen, 82.20.

100 butterfly: 1. Hannah Grumley, Glen, 1:05.75*; 2. Adrianne Eager, Gun, 1:15.34; 3. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 1:15.92; 4. Clara Thorsen, Glen, 1:16.11; 5. Jessie Olsen, Gun, 1:17.82; 6. Katelyn Barrett, Gun, 1:21.69; 7. Camille Lohr, D, 1:27.28; 8. Jenna Sobke, Glen, 1:27.86; 9. Kelsi Lemarr, GJ, 1:28.92; 10. Marley Wiggin, Gun, 1:29.67.

100 freestyle: 1. Ashley Roper, Glen, 57.71; 2. Hannah Cranor, Gun, 1:01.32; 3. Darby Corn, GJ, 1:07.32; 4. Kyla Ownbey, D, 1:10.29; 5. Trinity Simmons, GJ, 1:15.79; 6. Katie Muth, Gun, 1:18.81; 7. Mackenzie Fuller, Glen, 1:20.11; 8. Hayley Suiter, D, 1:22.05; 9. Johana Quant, GJ, 1:24.14; 10. Jessica Robb, GJ, 1:24.47.

500 freestyle: 1. Katelyn Barrett, Gun, 6:51.90; 2. Katari Lewis, D, 7:08.35; 3. Tamarah Howard, Glen, 7:42.23; 4. Dylin Cruz, GJ, 8:26.65; 5. Chelsea Shettler, GJ, 8:59.53.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Glenwood A, 1:50.02*; 2. Gunnison A, 1:51.81; 3. Grand Junction B, 2:02.00; 4. Gunnison B, 2:07.79; 5. Glenwood B, 2:21.29; 6. Gunnison C, 2:21.57; 7. Delta A, 2:23.40; 8. Grand Junction A, 2:27.47; 9. Delta B, 2:33.20; 10. Glenwood C, 2:37.34.

100 backstroke: 1. Kierra Kalakewich, Glen, 1:09.21; 2. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 1:15.94; 3. Andrea Meldrum, Gun, 1:17.30; 4. Anna Ferraro, Gun, 1:21.64; 5. Chloe Jagelski, GJ, 1:22.29; 6. Kyla Ownbey, D, 1:24.23; 7. Brook Hernandez, D, 1:24.53; 8. Kassie Hedgecock, GJ, 1:24.88; 9. Cori DeField, D, 1:25.13; 10. Jessie Cruz, Glen, 1:43.89.

100 breaststroke: 1. Keevyn Scholl, Glen, 1:15.89; 2. Jordyn Madsen, GJ, 1:23.20; 3. Katherine Jackson, D, 1:25.27; 4. Kate Buscovick, Gun, 1:26.40; 5. Arianne Martin, GJ, 1:31.68; 6. Camille Lohr, D, 1:31.90; 7. Leanne Schliesman, Gun, 1:36.14; 8. Kelsi Lemarr, GJ, 1:37.41; 9. Molly Foster, Gun, 1:38.73; 10. Tasha Schneider, GJ, 1:41.63.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Glenwood A, 4:04.51*; 2. Gunnison A, 4:10.29; 3. Delta A, 4:55.75; 4. Grand Junction A, 5:16.39; 5. Glenwood B, 5:17.01; 6. Glenwood C, 5:49.08; 7. Grand Junction B, 6:29.67.

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy