Prep swimming results, March 12, 2011

Grand Junction Relays

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Montrose A (Derek Slone, Dustin Cooper, Ross Barney, Graehme Hilding) 1:52.77; 2. Glenwood A (Jack Cassidy, Geoff Moore, Michael Zimet, Cole Newton) 1:54.91; 3. Moffat County A (Colter Tegtman, Matt Hulstine, John Kirk, Charlie Griffiths) 1:56.85; 4. District 51 C (Chris Ruchman, Calvin Wright, Cy Pearo, Kimani Robinson) 2:01.43; 5. Distirct 51 A (Casey Miles, Kai Hurley, Nate Sellers, Kyle Gibbons) 2:13.44; 6. District 51 B (Eric Jacobs, Logan Young, Dakota Anderson, Isaiah Reyez) 2:25.60.

200 freestyle relay:  1. Gunnison A (Alex Schliesman, Spencer Barrett, Tim Cranor, Matt Wal) 1:44.80; 2. Montrose A (Darrell Claydon, Eben Stucky, Ross Krabbe, Jason Cooper) 1:46.79; 3. District 51 B (Shettler, Wright, Ryan Fairfield, Anderson) 2:01.79; 4. Moffat County B (Kirk, Mike Jurgensen, Tayler Slaugh, Dalton Kendall) 2:05.87; 5. Montrose B (Jason Blowey, Caleb Endreson, Brayden Fitzgerald, Cody Thompson) 2:08.22; 6. Gunnison B (Pat Jordan, Jake Dukeman, Mike Ginevan, Will Eagar) 2:22.24.

400 individual medley relay: 1. Montrose A (Stucky, Zentmeyer, Cooper, Callihan) 4:24.23; 2. Glenwood A (Moore, Jon De Leo, Cassidy, Zimet) 4:33.03; 3. District 51 B (Shettler, Robinson, Young, Ruchman) 4:47.60; 4. Montrose B (Claydon, Cooper, Ryon Rowan, Solseth) 4:49.39; 5., District 51 A (Carlos Matthews, Brady Shanahan, Sellers, Hurley) 4:53.03.

200 butterfly/freestyle relay:  1. Montrose A (Callihan, Hilding, Stucky, Slone) 1:47.15; 2. Gunnison A (Schliesman, Cranor, Spencer Barrett, Eager) 1:57.85; 3. District 51 A (Sellers, Nelson, Matthews, Gibbons) 2:03.87; Montrose B (Walt Waldo, Blowey, Krabbe, Endreson) 2:08.94.

200 backstroke/breaststroke: 1. Montrose A (Ty Cary, Rowan, Solseth, Cooper) 2:19.19; 2. Moffat County A (Kendal, Hulstine, Ahlmer, Griffiths) 2:24.74; 3. District 51 B (Reyez, Wright, Pearo, Shettler) 2:32.81; 4. Montrose B (Krabbe, Alvord, Fitzgerald, Blowey) 2:51.37.

500 freestyle crescendo relay: 1. Montrose A (Barney, Zentmeyer, Slone, Callihan) 4;45.46; 2. Moffat County A (Slaugh, Tegtman, Prosser, Kirk) 5:26.67; 3. District 51 B (Fairfield, Thompson, Robinson, Young) 5:27.82; 4. Montrose B (Thompson, Alvord, Cary, Waldo) 6:09.25.

200 butterfly relay: 1. Montrose A (Callihan, Stucky, Hilding, Cooper) 1:53.03; 2. District 51 B (Fairfield, Pearo, Young, Thompson) 2:00.47.

200 backstroke relay: 1.Glenwood A (De Leo, Newton, Cassidy, Zimet) 2:05.41; 2. Montrose A (Claydon, Slone, Solseth, Cary) 2:07.67; 3. District 51 A (Fair, Nelson, Robbins, Dempsey) 2:20.76.

200 breaststroke relay: 1. Montrose A (Cooper, Rowan, Zentmeyer, Barney) 2:17.16; 2. District 51 B (Robinson, Ruchman, Jacobs, Shettler) 2:25.86; 3. Gunnison A (Cranor, Ginevan, Jordan, Wal) 2:57.28; 4. Montrose B (Alvord, Fitzgerald, Endreson, Thompson) 2:59.46.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Moffat County A (Griffiths, Kirk, Prosser, Hulstine) 3:47.52; 2. Glenwood A (Moore, De Leo, Newton, Cassidy) 4:00.25; 3. Montrose B (Hilding, Rogers, Barney, Zentmeyer) 4:11.89; 4. Montrose A (Cary, Cooper, Solseth, Zentmeyer) 4:28.46.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy