Prep swimming results May 14, 2010

Southwestern League Championship

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

Prelims

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Grand Junction A*, 1:46.09; 2. Montrose A*, 1:51.72; 3. Grand Junction B*, 1:56.35; 4. Gunnison*, 1:56.5; 5. Moffat County, 1:58.57; 6. Montrose B, 2:00.97.

200 freestyle:  1. Ty Walton*, GJ, 1:49.73; 2. Teale Kitson*, Dur, 1:54.21; 3. Derek Slone, Mon, 2:03.04; 4. Cody Fisher, GJ, 2:03.75; 5. Kyle Odin, Dur, 2:04.23; 6. Michael Zimet, GS, 2:04.52.

200 individual medley: 1. Tyler Fair*, GJ, 2:10.44; 2. Matt Hulstine*, MC, 2:11.36; 3. Michael Barnosky*, Mon, 2:11.95; 4. Taylor Fisher, GJ, 2:15.27; 5. Brett Scott, GJ, 2:17.52; 6. Carl Sallee, Dur, 2:20.03.

50 freestyle:  1. Nick Neste*, GJ, 23.2; 2. Alex Schliesman*, Gun, 23.78; 3. aran Meinecke, Fun, 24.5; 4. Charlie Giffiths, MC, 24.83; 5. Grahame Hilding, Mon, 24.91; 6. Darrel Claydon, Mon, 25.32.

100 butterfly: 1. Cy Pearo*, GJ, 56.31; 2. Carl Sallee*, Dur, 59.33; 3. Dustin Cooper*, Mon, 59.72; 4. Kostya Callihan*, Mon, 1:00.66; 5. Matt Hulstine, MC, 1:02.28; 6. Andrew Kolowich, Mon, 1:03.47.

100 freestyle: 1. Ty Walton*, GJ, 48.94; 2. Taylor Sallee*, Dur, 51.28; 3. Nick Neste*, GJ, 52.08; 4. Ian Smith*, GJ, 52.36; 5. Jake Link*, Mon, 53.33; 6. Taran Reinecke, Gun, 54.7.

500 freestyle: 1. Cy Pearo*, GJ, 5:15.06; 2. Kostya Callihan*, Mon, 5:22.91; 3. Logan Young*, GJ, 5:24.86; 4. Derek Slone*, Mon, 5:31.56; 5. Brett Scott, GJ, 5:35.59; 6. Austin Miller, Dur, 5:43.22.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Grand Junction A*, 1:33.35; 2. Durango*, 1:35.75; 3. Grand Junction B*, 1:39.62; 4. Montrose*, 1:40.57; 5. Moffat County*, 1:41.52; 6. Gunnison, 1:44.16.

100 backstroke: 1. Teale Kitson*, Dur, 55.01; 2. Tyler Fair*, GJ, 58.21; 3. Alex Schliesman*, Gun, 1:02.13; 4. Kyle Odin*, Dur, 1:02.97; 5. Curtis Ellgen, MC, 1:11.52; Qinn Strickler, Mon, 1:13.27.

100 breaststroke: 1. Jake Link*, Mon, 1:03.93; 2. Dustin Cooper*, Mon, 1:06.33; 3. Taylor Fisher*, GJ, 1:06.65; 4. Michael Barnosky*, Mon, 1:07.99; 5. Taylor Sallee*, Dur, 1:08.64; 6. Ryon Rowan, Mon, 1:10.83.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Grand Junction A*, 3:30.76; 2. Montrose A*, 3:40.69; 3. Grand Junction B*, 3:50.77; 4. Montrose B, 3:56.1; 5. Durango, 4:03.58; 6. Glenwood Springs, 4:14.56.

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy