Prep Swimming Results, Wednesday, Jan. 12

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Summit Triangular

Wednesday at Frisco

TEAM SCORES

1. St. Mary’s Academy, 119; 2. Palisade/Central, 104; 3. Summit, 93.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. St. Mary’s, 2:17.08; 2. Summit, 2:28.06; 3. Palisade, 2:29.43; 4. St. Mary’s, 2:31.05; 5. Palisade, 2:41.92; 6. Summit, 2:58.23.

200 freestyle:  1. Teddy Hayes, Pal, 2:19.36; 2. Olya Aden, Sum, 2:20.38; 3. Kate Melberg, SMA, 2:44.09; 4. Sarah Kem, Pal, 2:44.38; 5. Maya Knight, SMA, 2:49.99; 6. Katie Peoples, Sum, 3:03.04.

200 individual medley: 1. Katie Low, Sum, 2:47.63; 2. Karolina Latek, Pal, 2:50.09; 3. Claire Chrisman, SMA, 2:52.67; 4. Mercedees Benavidez, Pal, 3:33.22.

50 freestyle:  1. Liz Whitman, SMA, 29.04; 2. Kat Harhai, SMA, 31.83; 3. Amanda Moore, Sum, 32.26; 4. Marlina Diaz, Pal, 32.36; 5. Cory Swim, Pal, 32.48; 6. Alex Cooper, Sum, 35.07.

Diving:  1. Lilly Poush, Pal, 151.20; 2. Gabi Ketzenbarger, Sum, 137.70; 3. Tessa Gunnin, Sum, 137.55; 4. Alex Van Velkimburgh, SMA, 108.95; 5. Sara Van Velkimburgh, SMA, 101.65.

100 butterfly: 1. Liz Whitman, SMA, 1:14.49; 2. Kirsten Bishop, Pal, 1:32.13; 3. Sarah Kem, Pal, 1:33.41; 4. Maya Knight, SMA, 1:33.66; 5. Christina Montgomery, Sum, 2:01.88.

100 freestyle: 1. Katie Lowe, Sum, 1:03.49; 2. Kat Harhai, SMA, 1:11.61; 3. Marlina Diaz, Pal, 1:12.20; 4. Anna Petersen, SMA, 1:12.58; 5. Lisa Evans, Sum, 1:12.93.

500 freestyle: 1. Teddy Hayes, Pal, 6:35.00; 2. Karolina Latek, Pal, 6:36.54; 3. Madeleine McCabe, SMA, 6:40.97; 4. Samantha Latta, Sum, 8:14.14.

200 freestyle relay: 1. St. Mary’s, 2:09.67; 2. Palisade, 2:14.00; 3. Summit, 2:17.30; 4. St. Mary’s, 2:27.10; 5. Summit, 2:28.38.

100 backstroke: 1. Dani Langevin, Sum, 1:16.45; 2. Kate Melberg, SMA, 1:17.88; 3. Anna Petersen, SMA, 1:23.91; 4. Mercedes Benavidez, Pal, 1:28.77; 5. Courtney Wear, Pal, 1:28.78; 6. Samantha Stokes, Sum, 2:03.53.

100 breaststroke: 1. Clarie Chrisman, SMA, 1:25.44; 2. Katie Andrews, Sum, 1:25.79; 3. Cory Swim, Pal, 1:33.06; 4. Samantha Latta, Sum, 1:37.39; 5. Alex Geer, Pal, 1:38.00.

400 freestyle relay: 1. St. Mary’s, 4:43.66; 2. Palisade, 4:54.15; 3. Summit, 5:21.21; 4. Palisade, 6:02.22; 5. Summit, 6:12.37.

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy