Prep track results, April 15, 2011

Coal Ridge Invitational

Friday at Coal Ridge

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Grand Junction, 115; 2. Rifle, 108; 3. Delta, 76; 4. Moffat County, 72; 5. Gunnison, 57; 6. Paonia, 44; 7. Cedaredge, 43; 8. Coal Ridge. 36; 9. Meeker, 30; 10. (tie) Grand Valley and Hotchkiss, 25; 12. Ouray, 10; 13. Eagle Valley, 8; 14. (tie) Soroco and Rangely, 6; 16. Olathe, 2.

Event Results

3,200 relay — 1. Moffat County, 8:20.98; 2. Delta, 8:24.87; 3. Paonia, 8:51.76.

110 hurdles — 1. Taylor Webb, Rif, 16.09; 2. Jose Salazar, Rif, 16.76; 3. Dante Markley, Ced, 16.87.

800 relay — 1. Rifle, 1:31.27; 2. Coal Ridge, 3:29.08; 3. Paonia, 1:33.44.

1,600 — 1. Bryce Johnston, Gun, 4:38.27; 2. Josh Walker, Del, 4:41.47; 3. Trevor Walters, Pao, 4:54.35.

400 relay — 1. Gunnison, 51.06; 2. Eagle Valley, 51.43; 3. Grand Valley, 51.49.

Discus — 1. Casey Martin, MC, 136-11.5; 2. Keanen Garnes, Gun, 129-11; 3. Deshaun Harris, GJ, 129-40.

Shot put — 1. Colten Deters, GJ, 48-3.5; 2. Miguel Barajas, Ced, 47-11.25; 3. Keanan Garnes, Gun, 47-9.75.

300 hurdles — 1. Jose Salazar, Rif, 41.19; 2. Stefan Whiting, Gun, 41.91; 3. Taylor Webb, Rif, 42.23.

400 — 1. Andrew Proebstle, Rif, 50.83; 2. Enrique Medina, Del, 51.42; 3. Payton Glasoe, GJ, 51.88.

High jump — 1. Danny Martinez, Ced, 6-3; 2. Taylor Webb, Rif, 6-2; 3. Jacobe Galley, Hot, 6-1.

800 — 1. Alfredo Lebron, MC, 1:57.78; 2. Josh Walker, Del, 2:03.59; 3. Eliel Ruiz, CR, 2:04.77.

Triple jump — 1. Kaleb Sackman, Our, 42-9; 2. Ethan Baier, Del, 40-6; 3. Jacobe Galley, Hot, 40-4.5.

200 — 1. Payton Glasoe, GJ, 22.85; 2. Toby Casias, Meek, 23.1; 3. Omar Melendrez, GV, 23.16.

Long jump — 1. Ethan Baier, Del, 20-1.5; 2. Ian Chaffe, GJ, 20-0.75; 3. Jacobe Galley, Hot, 20-0.25.

3,200 — 1. Adrian Lovato, Gun, 10:26.35; 2. Charlie Medina, GJ, 10:28.53; 3. Daniel De La Rosa, Del, 10:34.15 4.

1,600 relay — 1. Rifle, 3:29.08; 2. Grand Junction, 3:30.27; 3. Moffat County, 3:34.31.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Cedaredge, 87; 2. Hotchkiss, 72; 3. Gunnison, 54; 4. Grand Junction, 50; 5. Moffat County, 48; 6. Grand Valley, 47.5; 7. Rifle, 45; 8. Coal Ridge, 37; 9. Paonia, 36.5; 10. Olathe, 32; 11. Meeker, 29; 12. Delta, 23; 13. Soroco, 21; 14. Ouray, 20; 15. Vail Christian, 10; 16. Eagle Valley, 7; 17. Rangely, 3; 18. North Park, 2.

Event Results

Medley relay — 1. Hotchkiss, 1:54.71; 2. Coal Ridge, 1:58.88; 3. Delta, 2:00.86.

3,200 relay — 1. Grand Valley, 10:13.92; 2. Rifle, 10:34.15; 3. Paonia, 10:37.76.

100 hurdles — 1. Geordyn MacDougall, Our, 17.07; 2. Megan Fuentes, Gun, 17.12; 3. Emera Danos, Gun, 17.51.

100 — 1. Sierra Williams, Ced, 12.54; 2. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 12.70; 3. Kathryn Doll, Meek, 13.20.

800 relay — 1. Coal Ridge, 1:51.72; 2. Cedaredge, 1:51.76; 3. Hotchkiss, 1:52.45.

1,600 — 1. Natalie Anderson, Hot, 5:19.03; 2. Maddy Jourgensen, MC, 5:25.86; 3. Ashton Wilcox, Rif, 5:55.91.

400 relay — 1. Cedaredge, 51.58; 2. Olathe, 52.63; 3. Rifle, 53.37.

Discus — 1. Brittany Neuroth, Rif, 104-0 1/2; 2. Kylie Hodges, Hot, 98-6; 3. Olivia Black, CR, 89-9.

Shot put — 1. Bryanna Neuroth, Rif, 36-9 3/4; 2. Kylie Hodges, Hot, 36-4; 3. Crissie Boe, Rif, 33-9 1/2.

300 hurdles — 1. Rocio Roman, GV, 50.50; 2. Geordyn MacDougall, Our, 51.40; 3. Kristen Alward, Ced, 52.00.

400 — 1. Jennifer Celis, Hot, 59.26; 2. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 59.31; 3. Ashlyn Gruber, VC, 1:01.04.

High jump — 1. Carsyn Copeland, Rif, 5-0; 2. Lauren Roberts, MC, 5-0; 3. Morgan Stansberry, Ola, 4-10.

800 — 1. Natalie Anderson, Hot, 2:24.53; 2. Maddy Jourgensen, MC, 2:26.53; 3. Kayla Hinkley, CR, 2:33.12.

Triple jump — 1. Kathryn Doll, Meek, 35-3; 2. Sabrina Trujillo, GJ, 34-0 1/2; 3. Lauren Roberts, MC, 34-0 1/4.

200 — 1. Sierra Williams, Ced, 25.85; 2. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 26.58; 3. Kathryn Doll, Meek, 27.27.

Long jump — 1. Rebecca Deal, Ced, 16-2 1/2; 2. Jordan Steinke, GV, 15-10 1/2; 3. Brenda Suarez, Ola, 15-4.

3,200 — 1. Eryn Leonard, MC, 12:52.26; 2. Bobbie Corn, Gun, 13:15.50; 3. Braiden Clement, Pao, 13:18.55.

1,600 relay — 1. Cedaredge, 4:13.62; 2. Hotchkiss, 4:15.46; 3. Coal Ridge, 4:21.63.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy