Prep track results, March 19, 2011

Montrose Early Invite

Saturday at Montrose

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Montrose, 156; 2. Montezuma-Cortez, 138.50; 3. Grand Junction, 124.50; 4. Eagle Valley, 107, 5. Durango, 77; 6. Gunnison, 39.

Event Results

3,200 relay — 1. Eagle Valley, 9:11.31; 2. Montrose, 9:15.34; 3. Cortez, 9:48.87.

110 hurdles — 1. Jared Blake, D, 16.14; 2. Corey Adams, MC, 17.36; 3. Nick Haukeness, MC, 18.77; 4. Ethan Wood, M, 19.00; 5. Austin Searle, Gun, 19.99; 6. Nick Cooper, EV, 21.46.

100 — 1. Payton Glasoe, GJ, 11.92; 2. DJ Mudgett, M, 12.00; 3. Jerreon Dennis, GJ, 12.06; 4. Max Demby, Mc, 12.34; 5. Will Wright, MC, 12.37; Josh Flint, GJ, 12:37.

800 relay — 1. Montrose, 1:37.41; 2. Cortez, 1:37.44; 3. Gunnison, 1:42.89; 4. Eagle Valley, 1:43.32..

1,600 — 1. Eric Shellhorn, M, 4:41.42; 2. Joe Maloney, Dur, 4:42.70; 3. Doug Hallenborg, M, 5:03.88; 4. Hunter Burnham, EV, 5:11.64; 5. Keegan Harmon, M, 5:23.20; 6. Mark Stogdill, M, 5:24.66.

400 relay — 1. Montrose, 47.19; 2. Cortez, 48.21; 3. Eagle Valley, 48.71; 4. Gunnison, 50.55.

Discus — 1. James Diamanti, GJ, 132-9.00; 2. Deshaun Harris, GJ, 126-3.00; 3. Ben Franklin, GJ, 123-8.00; 4. Keanan Garnes, Gun, 123-2.00; 5. Evan Duff, GJ, 120-9.00; 6. Colten Deters, GJ, 117-2.00.

Shot put — 1. Colten Deters, GJ, 48-9.00; 2. Keanan Garnes, Gun, 47-6.50; 3. Deshaun Harris, GJ, 42-6.50; 4. James Diamanti, GJ, 42-0.00; 5. Michael McKnight, GJ, 41-11.50; 6. Josh Bishop, M, 40-10.00.

300 hurdles — 1. Jared Blake, Dur, 41.78; 2. Corey Adams, MC, 44.29; 3. Ethan Wood, M, 45.58; 4. Dakota Sutherlin, D, 47.83; 5. Nick Haukeness, MC< 47.98; 6. Aaron Fierro, M, 49.87.

400 — 1. Payton Glasoe, GJ, 54.15; 2. Josh Flint, GJ, 55.19; 3. James Sprague, MC, 55.73; 4. Christian Richardson, GJ, 55.82; 5. Matt Kottenstette, EV, 56.26; 6. Sam Murray, M, 56.77.

High jump — 1. Cory English, M, 6-0.00; 2. Jeremy Sabo, EV, 5-10.00; Avery Llewllyn, Dur, 5-10.00.

800 — 1. Eric Shellhorn, M, 2:03.53; 2. Doug Hallenborg, M, 2:10.60; 3. James Sprague, MC, 2:11.50; 4. Levi Hamer, GJ, 2:19.66; 5. Josh Thomas, M, 2:19.87; 6. Javier Gallegos, EV, 2:21.97.

Triple jump — 1. Brandon Malloy, GJ, 39-8.00; 2. Tim Wells, EV, 39-4.00; 3. Corey Adams, MC, 39-1.00; 4. Cory English, M, 37-4.00; 5. Jon Vallejos, MC, 36-4.00, Tony McEachern, M, 36-4.00.

200 — 1. Jerreon Dennis, GJ, 24.70; 2. Brady Yates, MC, 25.24; 3. Austin Machen, Dur, 25.35; 4. Noah Dillon, Dur, 25.49; 5. Zeke Sandoval, EV, 25.71; 6. Nick Ross, EV, 25.88.

Long jump — 1. Max Demby, MC, 21-5.00; 2. Brandon Malloy, GJ, 21-5.00; 3. Wiley Kirks, MC, 18-9.50; 4. Cory English, M, 18-8.00; 5. Austin Searle, Gun, 18-4.00; 6. Austin Lewis, GJ, 18-2.50.

3,200 — 1. Joe Maloney, Dur, 10:51.26; 2. Sutton Frey, M, 11:29.44; 3. Curtis Beutler, M, 11:59.89; 4. Robbie Clark, EV, 12:15.96; 5. Ben Muehlethaler, EV, 12:30.61; 6. Cody Sprague, MC, 12:40.61.

1,600 relay — 1. Montrose, 3:36.51; 2. Cortez, 3:43.72; 3. Eagle Valley, 3:52.77; 4. Gunnison, 3:57.56.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Cortez, 268:50; 2. Grand Junction, 252.50; 3. Eagle Valley, 221; 4. Gunnison, 136; 5. Durango, 166; 6. Montrose, 238.

Event Results

Medley relay — 1. Cortez, 2:02.40; 2. Durango, 2:06.49; 3. Gunnison, 2:15.76.

3,200 relay — 1. Durango, 11:05.26; 2. Gunnison, 11:17.90; 3. Eagle Valley, 11:27.67; 4. Montrose, 11:43.64; 5. Cortez, 12:33.72.

100 hurdles — 1. Jamie Derrieux, GJ, 16.61; 2. Ashlynn Replogle, M, 18.93; 3. Lauren Livemore, M, 19.47; 4. Megan Fuentex, Gun, 19.69; 5. Michelle Carbajal, EV, 19.60; 6. Dana Kadlec, Gun, 19.67.

100 — 1. Jamie Derrieux, GJ, 13.84; 2. Imari Black, MC, 14.04; 3. Whitney Jackson, GJ, 14.19; 4. Sabrina Trujillo, GJ, 14.28; 5. Sarah Versluis, GJ, 14.53; 6. Molly Findlay, GJ, 14.64.

800 relay — 1. Gunnison, 1:58.35; 2. Durango, 1:59.49; 3. Cortez, 1:59.74; 4. Eagle Valley, 2:06.87.

1,600 — 1. Tess Skoe, M, 5:55.02; 2. Madeigh Winsor, Dur, 6:15.84; 3. Maggie Murphy, Gun, 6:17.24; 4. Kelly Cassidy, EV, 6:17.71; 5. Emily Schaldach, Dur, 6:21.79; 6. Erin Kinney, Dur, 6:23.04.

400 relay — 1. Gunnison, 55.84; 2. Eagle Valley, 58.15; 3. Cortez, 1:00.56.

Discus — 1. Ashley Lingo, MC, 116-0.00; 2. Miranda Elliott, MC, 93-6.00; 3. Victoria Davis, GJ, 83-9.00; 4. Cynthia Hendrickson, GJ, 82-1.00; 5. Brenda Aceves, GJ, 79-8.00; 6. Canaan Wright, M, 70-1.00.

Shot put — 1. Laura Heaton, MC, 32-7.50; 2. Ashley Lingo, MC, 31-4.00; 3. Victoria Davis, GJ, 26-9.50; 4. Cynthia Hendrickson, GJ, 26-4.50; 5. Miranda Elliott, MC, 25-1.50; 6. Canaan Wright, M, 24-2.50.

300 hurdles — 1. Megan Fuentes, Gun, 53.97; 2. Michelle Carbajal, EV, 56.46; 3. Ashlynn Replogle, M, 56.95; 4. Erin Burnett, EV, 57.76; 5. Bailey Morris, MC, 58.08; 6. Hannah Cranor, Gun, 58.49.

400 — 1. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 1:03.63; 2. Kjirsten Nelson, Gun 1:05.71; 3. Amanda Gallegos, MC, 1:05.80; 4. Macie Helgenberger, M, 1:07.41; 5. Sabrina Trujillo, GJ, 1:08.53; 6. Elizabeth Schwaiger, EV, 1:09.25.

High jump — 1. Madison Marsh, GJ, 4-8.00; 2. Justine Bukovich, EV, 4-6.00; Sydney Bayles, MC, 4-6.00; Lauren Livemore, M, 4-6.00.

800 — 1. Carly Wolf, MC, 2:38.50; 2. Tess Skoe, M, 2:40.52; 3. Ayla Mapes, Gun, 2:47.61; 4. Kaylee Blevins, Dur, 2:48.27; 5. Kendall Cox, M, 2:49.92; 6. Maddie Manning, Gun, 2:51.32.

Triple jump — 1. Sabrina Trujillo, GJ, 33-4.00; 2. Sarah Versluis, GJ, 33-3.00; 3. Tiffany Morlan, Dur, 29-6.00; 4. Jonna Spigner, EV, 29-3.00; 5. Michelle Carbajal, EV, 28-4.00; 6. Madeline Lounsberry, EV, 27-3.00.

200 — 1. Hannah Hwang, Dur, 29.44; 2. Imari Black, MC, 29.49; 3. Kjirsten Nelson, Gun, 30.80; 4. Tiffany Morlan, Dur, 31.78; 5. Eva Dalichau, GJ, 31.91; 6. Taylor Claydon, EV, 31.92.

Long jump — 1. Whitney Jackson, GJ, 16-1.00; 2. Sarah Versluis, GJ, 15-6.00; 3. Michelle Carbajal, EV, 14-4.00; 4. Eva Dalichau, GJ, 14-3.00.

3,200 — 1. Rebecca Long, M, 13:37.01; 2. Kelly Cassidy, EV, 13:58.42; 3. Erin Kinney, Dur, 14:09.36; 4. Sam Maddox, EV, 14:22.30; 5. Kira Quintana, EV, 15:10.46.

1,600 relay — 1. Durango, 11:05.26; 2. Gunnison, 11:17.90; 3. Eagle Valley, 11:27.67; 4. Montrose, 11:43.65.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy