Prep wrestling rankings, Dec. 21, 2010

On the Mat Rankings

Week 3

Team Rankings

Class 2A

1. Burlington; 2. Fowler; 3. Rocky Ford; 4. Holly; 5. Yuma; 6. Akron; 7. Crowley County; 8. Paonia; 9. Baca County; 10. Ignacio

Class 3A

1. Berthoud; 2. Alamosa; 3. Valley; 4. Centauri; 5. Lamar; 6. Olathe; 7. La Junta; 8. Strasburg; 9. Hotchkiss; 10. Salida 11. Bennett; 12. Rifle

Class 4A

1. Broomfield; 2. Roosevelt; 3. Windsor; 4. Montrose; 5. Pueblo Central; 6. Thompson Valley; 7. Discovery Canyon; 8. Palisade; 9. Fort Lupton; 10. Pueblo South; 11. Delta

Class 5A

1. Coronado; 2. Pomona; 3. Greeley West; 4. Pine Creek; 5. Loveland; 6. Ponderosa; 7. Mountain Range; 8. Fort Collins; 9. Legacy; 10. Chatfield

Class 2A

103 — 1. Ray Rodriguez, Rocky Ford; 2. Brandon Grasmick, Fowler; 3. Daniel Walsh, Burlington; 4. Lauryn Bruggink, Soroco; 5. Stetson Loader, Baca County

112 — 1. Jacob Garcia, Rocky Ford; 2. Miguel Torres, Burlington; 3. David Torres, Manzanola; 4. Wyatt Wade, Dolores; 5. Tanner Watkins, Cripple Creek Victor

119 — 1. Alex Pena, Ignacio; 2. Cole Baughman, Dove Creek; 3. T-Lane Mazzola, Hayden; 4. Adam Baca, Rocky Ford; 5. Steven Velasquez, Center

125 — 1. Mark Edmonds, Holyoke; 2. Alex Klopp, Yuma; 3. Nick Hammes, Holly; 4. Clay Seeman, Baca County; 5. Andrew Tomlin, Fowler

130 — 1. Jake Milberger, Fowler; 2. Robert Darnell, Holly; 3. Chad Terry, Hayden; 4. Keegan Arnold, Nucla; 5. Adam Ortivez, Laveta

135 — 1. Colin Eberhart, Burlington; 2. Michael Smithey, Rocky Ford; 3. Dillon Quintana, Centennial; 4. Jeremy Burke, Fowler; 5. RD Braz, Wray

140 — 1. Ty Pfeiff, Crowley County; 2. Skyler Dittmer, Holyoke; 3. Tray Sickels, Nucla; 4. Adrian Lopez, Paonia; 5. Jace Nordyke, Holly

145 — 1. Buddy Watson, Wiggins; 2. Casey Haga, Ignacio; 3. Trenton Rico, Burlington; 4. Ethan Wright, Fowler; 5. Dillon Worley, Cheyenne Wells

152 — 1. Layne Crumley, Akron; 2. Brent Harris, Norwood; 3. Cole Barlow, Rangely; 4. Billy Jack Forrell, Rye; 5. Dave McCombs, Wiggins

160— 1. Donnie White, Fowler; 2. Seth Knob, Nucla; 3. Chase Hill, West Grand; 4. Jourdan Hottinger, Akron; 5. Blake Bartlett, Peyton

171 — 1. Mikey Lozano, Holly; 2. William Lutz, Rocky Ford; 3. Terrell Stafford, Baca County; 4. Justin Hardy, Meeker; 5. Tyler Korf, Yuma

189 — 1. Nick Lovell, Yuma; 2. Tuff Gibson, Merino; 3. Cole Briegel, Burlington; 4. Adam Montoya, Fowler; 5. JJ Loflin, Baca County

215 — 1. Zach Jackson, Wray; 2. Caleb Christensen, Akron; 3. Tyson Mitchek, Cheyenne Wells; 4. John Gray, Crowley County; 5. Josh Johnson, Stratton

285 — 1. Chance Waite, Limon; 2. Zack Solaas, Paonia; 3. Andrew Lightsey, Fleming; 4. Jack Roberts, Nucla; 5. Daniel Weirich, Eads

Class 3A

103 — 1. Drew Romero, LaJunta; 2. Trenton Piatt, Olathe

3. Kendall Flemmer, Dolores Huerta; 4. Dillon Bellino, Florence; 5. Channing Lewis, Eaton;

112 — 1. Brandon Strang, Middle Park; 2. Will Casey, Estes Park; 3. Michael Sandoval, Lamar; 4. Andrew Weakland, Valley; 5. Eli Perez, Buena Vista

119 — 1. Kurtis Romero, LaJunta; 2. Kegan Gavaldon, Berthoud; 3. Darin Sisneros, Alamosa; 4. Luis Gurule, Sheridan; 5. Elijah Mora, Brush

125 — 1. Corbin Bennetts, Buena Vista; 2. Zach Shank, Olathe; 3. Andrew Garcia, Academy; 4. Kris Trujillo, Highland; 5. Michael Walsh, Alamosa

130 — 1. Ben Polkowske, Centauri; 2. Evan Boyer, Valley; 3. Darrick Adame, Lamar; 4. Drake Sisneros, Alamosa; 5. Jacob Haney, Strasburg

135 — 1. Robbie Workman, Berthoud; 2. Curtis Blasberg, LaJunta; 3. Zane Leaf, The Classical Academy; 4. Andre Rodriguez, Valley; 5. Kit Reed, Gunnison

140 — 1. Alex Sadlo, Berthoud; 2. Larry Schmueser, Rifle; 3. Pablo Ortiz, Alamosa; 4. Darrian Adame, Lamar; 5. Patrick Gore, Valley

145 — 1. Ryan Spor, Hotchkiss; 2. Micah Keys, Centauri; 3. Jordan Ross, Strasburg; 4. Emilio Ruelas, Grand Valley; 5. Zeb Harvey, Lamar

152 — 1. Dakoda Curtis, Alamosa; 2. Hunter Gonzales, Valley; 3. Sean Maik, Lajunta; 4. David Witt, Grand Valley; 5. Cody Mathewson, Florence

160 — 1. Iver Sandoval, Centauri; 2. Aaron Velasquez, Bayfield; 3. Austin Trujillo, Valley; 4. Caleb Copeland, Bennett; 5. Ryan Roper, Gunnison

171 — 1. Kyle Piatt, Olathe; 2. Jeremy Smith, Centauri; 3. Freddie Erebia, Highland; 4. Nathan Olin, Valley; 5. Zach Roper, Gunnison

189 — 1. Mario Garcia, Dolores Huerta; 2. Brian Macchione, Middle Park; 3. Casey Couch, Berthoud; 4. Connor Beard, Hotchkiss; 5. Emilio Carrillo, Lamar

215 — 1. Clint Myers, Salida; 2. JT Pickert, Berthoud; 3. Miguel Gomez, Valley; 4. Preston Sandoval, Pagosa Springs; 5. Alex Hunt, Coal Ridge

285 — 1. Kyle Douglass, Hotchkiss; 2. Cole Ford, Strasburg; 3. Oliver Reed, Buena Vista; 4. Tyler Brack, Bennett; 5. Garrett Carroll, Eaton

Class 4A

103 — 1. Mykal Deherrera, Delta; 2. Joel Salomon, Windsor; 3. Jeremy Baca, Pueblo Central; 4. Bryan Romero, Pueblo Centennial; 5. Brandon Wetsch, Erie

112 — 1. Alex Baca, Pueblo Central; 2. AJ Rees, Discovery Canyon; 3. Rudy Peterson, Durango; 4. Frankie Vigil, Air Academy; 5. Dylan Hawthorne, Vista Ridge

119 — 1. Sonny Espinoza, Pueblo Central; 2. Mike Ashton, Frederick; 3. Justin Ray, Palisade; 4. Ryan Daves, Cortez; 5. Derick Salinas, Fort Lupton

125 — 1. Courtland Hacker, Broomfield; 2. Tim Urenda, Pueblo South; 3. Geordon Hudson, Montrose; 4. Tanner Taylor, Thompson Valley; 5. Jace Lopez, Roosevelt

130 — 1. CJ York, Roosevelt; 2. Clayton Garza, Elizabeth; 3. Drew Schumann, Montrose; 4. Daniel Salazar, Palisade; 5. Cody Weitzel, Valor Christian

135 — 1. Presley Papachek, Roosevelt; 2. Aaron Shaffer, Longmont; 3. Kordell Bradshaw, Montrose; 4. Rudy Fantin, Delta; 5. Chuy Melendez, Northridge

140 — 1. Nick Swanson, Wheat Ridge; 2. Nick Babcock, Broomfield; 3. Clay Bunker, Erie; 4. Casey Williams, Steamboat Springs; 5. Aaron Freeman, Mesa Ridge

145 — 1. Nathanial Garcia, Windsor; 2. Kyle McNally, Thompson Valley; 3. Mason Marick, Roosevelt; 4. Nathan Trujillo, Delta; 5. Derek Gray, Fort Morgan

152 — 1. Travis Himmelman, Conifer; 2. Brandon Hoffman, Fort Morgan; 3. Charlie Griffiths, Moffat County; 4. Raul Maldonaldo, Roosevelt; 5. Austin Harris, Windsor

160 — 1. Braydon Zink, Sterling; 2. Devante Johnson, Mesa Ridge; 3. Tyler Flournoy, Woodland Park; 4. Matt Kottenstette, Eagle Valley; 5. Juan Sanchez, Roosevelt

171 — 1. Connor King, Broomfield; 2. Bryce Gaber, Montrose; 3. Marcos Peralta, Arvada; 4. Miguel Montelongo, Canon City; 5. Banning Lobmeyer, Windsor

189 — 1. Dwight Howes, Arvada; 2. Alex Graham, Skyline; 3. Rip Price, Air Academy; 4. D. J. Hightower, Widefield; 5. Julian Cota, Mountain View

215 — 1. Mike Miller, Pueblo Central; 2. Jordan Martinez, Skyline; 3. Danny Stout, Wasson; 4. Brian Gelston, Air Academy; 5. Braulio Mendez, Mitchell

285 — 1. Jack Kuck, Windsor; 2. Patrick Smith, Pueblo East; 3. Joey Dupre, Palisade; 4. Terrell Stanley, Widefield; 5. Justin Reedy-Hansen, Longmont

Class 5A

103 — 1. Josh Rosales, Pomona; 2. Josh Fedrico, Grandview; 3. Raul Ortega, Brighton; 4. Kevin Nguyen, Aurora Central; 5. Philip Faires, Coronado

112 — 1. Adrian Cordova, Coronado; 2. P.T. Garcia, Bear Creek; 3. Lucas Vagher, Pomona; 4. Christian Valentine, Monarch; 5. Dylan Bull, Mountain Vista

119 — 1. Geordan Martinez, Pine Creek; 2. Austin Marvel, Pomona; 3. Anthony Apodaca, Mountain Range; 4. Jacob Mondragon, Fountain Fort Carson; 5. Eric Aguilar, Westminster;

125 — 1. Josh Martinez, Pine Creek; 2. Chris Buccieri, Cherokee Trail; 3. Dylon Thompson, Grand Junction; 4. Sam Jones, Ponderosa; 5. Eli Rosales, Pomona

130 — 1. Raymond Robledo, Pomona; 2. Cesar Valenzuela, Centaurus; 3. Shedrick Boyd, Greeley West; 4. Antonio Alarid, Fossil Ridge; 5. Alex Smith, Pine Creek

135 — 1. Joseph Martinez, Greeley West; 2. Carter McElhany, Coronado; 3. Jordan Henrickson, Loveland; 4. Conner Cassady, Legacy; 5. Adam Barela, Fort Collins

140 — 1. Tony Pena, Chatfield; 2. Garrett Vasquez, Loveland; 3. Cory Mitze, Mountain Range; 4. Derek Christopher, Denver East; 5. Archie Colgan, Pomona

145 — 1. Jesse Hoffschneider, Grand Junction; 2. Alonso Wong, Mountain Range; 3. Jesse Carlson, Legacy; 4. John Lewis, Ponderosa; 5. Darrick Chavez, Pomona

152 — 1. Jesse Werth, Fort Collins; 2. Derick Padilla, Rocky Mountain; 3. Cody Harris, Denver East; 4. Thad Gallegos, Ponderosa; 5. David Leach,ThunderRidge

160 — 1. Nick Burghardt, Coronado; 2. Zach Short, Grand Junction Central; 3. John Crowley, Regis; 4. Justin Frazer, Pomona; 5. Donovan Maes, Adams City

171 — 1. Austin Gabel, Ponderosa; 2. Dezmon Fernandez, Legacy; 3. Ethan Olson, Coronado; 4. Jay Seefeld, Rocky Mountain; 5. Keith Lucero, Pomona

189 — 1. Nathan Burak, Coronado; 2. Gus Marker, Castle View; 3. Josh Schoenberger, Fountain Fort Carson; 4. Keith Johnson, Cherokee Trail; 5. Michael Gomez, Pomona

215 — 1. Tanner Harms, Cherry Creek; 2. Jared Rieck, Coronado; 3. Aaron Norris, Chatfield; 4. Matt Dreiling, Mountain Range; 5. Joe Jackson, Brighton

285 — 1. Connor Medbery, Loveland; 2. Cameron Morton, Bear Creek; 3. Tony Campton, Columbine; 4. Jeremy Todd, Heritage; 5. Conner Dressel, Ralston Valley


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy