Rim Rock Marathon results

Rim Rock Marathon

Saturday at Colorado National Monument

Men’s overall

Name, age, hometown, time

1. Dustin Simoens, 25, Crested Butte, 2:41.17; 2. Marty Wacker, 42, Grand Junction, 2:52.23; 3. Ryan Turbyfill, 34, Aurora, 2:58.24; 4. Corey Dobson, 29, Grand Junction, 3:00.27; 5. Tim Long, 46, Grand Junction, 3:05.54; 6 Evan Rich, 33, Grand Junction, 3:09.09; 7. Brent Herring, 31, Breckenridge, 3:10.01, 8. Corky Dean, 53, Denver, 3:17.45;

9. Loren Anderson, 42, Vernal, UT, 3:20.41; 10. Kevin Knapp, 32, Boulder, 3:28.24; 11. Jordan Brink, 28, Gunnison, 3:31.10; 12. David Jepson, 37, Fort Collins, 3:31.21; 13. Lane Eyre, 32, Fruita, 3:33.27; 14. Joshua Brink, 28, Crested Butte, 3:34.50; 15. Eliot Lee, 41, Black Hawk; 16. Richard O’Neill, 43, Peoria, AZ, 3:37.05;

17. Daniel Grigsby, 29, Boulder, 3:37.18; 18. Jim Haraway, 49, Grand Junction, 3:38.19; 19. Leonard Braun, 58, Montrose 3:39.20; 20. Glen Strandvold, 48, Loveland, 3:40.53; 21. Michael McBride, 48, Grand Junction, 3:45.25; 22. James Morton, 57, Craig, 3:49.29; 23. Tom Morrison, 23 Grand Junction, 3:50.39; 24. Thomas Van Cleave, 42, 3:52.26;

25. Nick Eardensohn, 26. Grand Junction, 3:56.02; 26. John Kohls, 48, Fruita, 3:55.16; 27. Jason Hodges, 39, Aspen, 3:55.46; 28. Andrew Allison, 38, Denver, 3:56.02; 29. Michael Keown, 37, Denver, 3:58.53; 30. Robert Lopez, 58, Grand Junction, 4:00.14; 31. Bob Weber, 55, Golden, 4:03.33; 32. Kenneth Lonnquist, 29, Fort Collins, 4:08.02;

33. George Salazar, 56, Grand Junction, 4:10.49. 34. Chuck Wortman, 45, Colorado Springs, 4:13.19; 35. Richard Roth, 62, Aurora, 4:16.29; 36. Larry Benson, 41, Fruita, 4:18.40; 37. Benjamin Bradley, 28, Rifle, 4:18.46; 29. Tim Wieland, 43, Denver, 4:20.59; 39. Andy Winnefeld, 42, Grand Junction, 4:21.21; 40. Derek Ogawa, 30, Denver, 4:25.42;

41. Ryan Law, 33, Centennial, 4:28.42; 42. Daniel Gannon, 54, Littleton, 4:31.45; 43. Heath Scott, 39, Fruita, 4:37.06; 44. Will Gaebler, 39, Denver, 4:48.43; 45. Michael McMahon, 39, Louisville, 4:48.43; 46. Jacob Morgan, 25, Fort Collins, 4:51.57; 47. Travis Anderson, 38, Longmont, 4:52.05. 48. Dave Bell, 51, Highlands Ranch, 5:02.42; 49. David Joseph, 26, Carbondale, 5:04.41;

50. Aaron Gale, 41, Denver, 5:07.50; 51. Louie Herrera, 53, Grand Junction, 5:36.25; 52. Craig Lewis, 51, Denver, 5:38.18; 53. Doug Meadows, 61, Fort Collins, 5:48.07; 54. Dennis Young, 70, Grand Junction, 6:01.04; 55. Bruce McCallum, 62, Bozeman, MT, 7:32.45.

Women’s overall

1. Kara Roper, 32, Grand Junction, 3:20.09; 2. Nikki Larochelle, 29, Breckenridge, 3:24.09; 3. Stephanie Lynn, 33, Farmington, NM, 3:26.08; 4. Christy McLaughlin, 36, Evergreen,3:30.37; 5. Lucia Padilla, 36, Golden, 3:33.11; 6. Colleen O’Neil, 22, Glenwood Springs; 7. Anita Fromm, 42, Colorado Springs, 3:44.24; 8. Kimberly A. Short, 43, Grand Junction,3:47.41;

9. Katie Williams, 27, Littleton, 3:49.11; 10. Laura Nichols, 28, 3:50.09; 11. Karah Levely-Rinald, 40, Grand Junction, 3:51.41; 12. Katie Lyons, 17, Greeley, 3:51.15; 13. Megan Hyatt, 21, Highlands Ranch, 3:53.05; 14. Amber Pitts, 29, Denver, 3:56.01; 15. Tyler Lopez, 33, 40, Grand Junction, 3:56.02; 16. Joann Nelson, 36, Boulder, 3:58.26;

17. Heidi Aponte, 35, Golden, 4:03.24; 18. Jeanie Grooms, 57, Fruita, 4:22.28. 19. Seneca Tantum, 44, Boulder, 4:22.33; 20. Courtney Berg, 21, Grand Junction, 4:23.41;

21. Cassidy Mims, 22, Grand Junction, 4:23.41; 22. Laura Hiebenthal, 37, Greeley, 4:26.44; 23. Jeanne Armstrong, 38, Spokane, WA, 4:26.59; 24. Ellen Imof, 47, Avon, 4:28.58;

25. Amy Cunningham, 37, Fruita, 4:29.37; 26. Sherry Padon, 53, Fruita, 4:30.49; 27. Lynda Wacht, 44, Littleton, 4:32.18; 28. Quinn Cooper, 24, Grand Junction, 4:33.16; 29. Liz Norriz, 60, Grand Junction, 4:34.24; 30. Bonniejo Woods, 42, Grand Junction, 4:36.44; 31. Lara Moses, 31, Grand Junction, 4:40.31; 32. Theresa Daus-Weber, 59, Morrison, 4:41.13;

33. Juanita Mancuso, 57, Grand Junction, 4:41.27; 34. Rima Lurie, 65, Boulder, 4:44.19; 35. Molly Moyer, 38, Grand Junction, 4:45.35; 36. Misty Sellden, 40, Grand Junction, 4:45.35; 37. Suzanne Focht, 37, Denver, 4:47.49; 38. Pat Kargol, 61, Boulder, 4:47.53; 39. Kathryn Wiley, 27, Boulder, 4:52.57; 40. Linda Brothers, 39, Boulder, 4:58.26;

41. Heather Marine, 29, Carbondale, 5:04.40; 42. Miranda Reyes, 32, Loveland, 5:22.44; 43. Kathy Burkley, 59, Toledo, OH. 5:28.49; 44. Michelle Day, 46, Highlands Ranch, 5:48.07; 45. Katie Himes, 33, Mesa, 5:54.38; 46. Elisa Valdez, 37, Collbran, 5:54.39; 47. Mary Young, 70, Grand Junction, 6:01.03; 48.. Frances Franco, 37, Grand Junction,6:01.09.

 

Relay

Top 5

1. Brandon Worthington/Anne Martin, COED, Aurora, 3:09.31; 2. Ezzy Martinez-Romas/Andrew Mohler, COED, Grand Junction, 3:14.52; 3. Nankeith Frates/Jill Vantiel, FEMALE, 3:20.13; 4. Johnson/Koch, FEMALE, Fruita, 3:44.16; 5. Megan Alstatt/Stephanie Barnett, FEMALE, Parachute, 3:47.04.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy