High school swimming results, March 6, 2010

PREP SWIMMINGTRANSACTIONS

Montrose Invitational

Saturday at Montrose Aquatic Center

TEAM SCORES

1. District 51, 833; 2. Montrose, 685; 3. Pueblo Centennial, 302; 4. Moffat County, 199; 5. Glenwood, 171.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. District 51 (Ty Walton, Taylor Fisher, Cyrus Pearo, Nick Neste), 1:46.07; 2. Montrose (Kostya Callihan, Michael Barnosky, Dustin Cooper, Grahame Hilding) 1:51.18; 3. District 51 (Tanner Chapin, Tyler Fair, Brett Scott, Cody Fisher) 1:55.68.

200 backstroke:  1. Ty Walton, D51, 2:14.68; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:20.21; 3. Derek Slone, M, 2:31.46.

50 butterfly: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 26.55; 2. Dustin Cooper, M, 26.68; 3. Eben Stuckey, M, 30.30.

1000 freestyle:  1. Kostya Callihan, M, 11:49.02; 2. Logan Young, D51, 11:56.52; 3. Brett Scott, D51, 12:34.62.

200 IM:  1. Matt Hulstine, MC, 2:16.7; 2. Tyler Fair, D51, 2:17.82; 3. Taylor Fisher, D51, 2:26.96.

50 backstroke: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 27.64; 2. Cody Fisher 31.43; 3. Aaron Byram, MC, 36.41.

200 freestyle: 1. Ty Walton, D51, 1:57.58; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:05.45; 3. Tanner Chapin, D51, 2:11.36.

200 butterfly: 1. Kostya Callihan, M, 2:19.81; 2. Dustin Cooper, M, 2:22.59; 3. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 2:23.24

100 freestyle: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 53.62; 2. Grahame Hilding, M, 56.28; 3. Charlie Griffiths, MC, 1:01.37.

100 breaststroke: 1. Matt Hulstine, MC, 1:10.11; 2. Taylor Fisher, D51, 1:10.16; 3. Tyler Fair, D51, 1:11.36.

400 freestyle relay: 1. District 51 (Neste, Fair, Pearo, Walton) 3:34.69; 2. Montrose (Callihan, Barnosky, Cooper, Hilding), 3:44.17; 3. District 51 (Chapin, T. Fisher, C. Fisher, Scott), 3:56.88.

200 free relay: 1. District 51 (Walton, Neste, Pearo, Fair) 1:35.49; 2. Montrose (Callihan, Barnosky, Cooper, Hilding) 1:40.93; 3. District 51 (Chapin, T. Fisher, C. Fisher, Scott) 1:44.02.

400 medley: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 4:56.35; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 4:58.41; 3. Dustin Cooper, M, 5:01.5.

50 freestyle: 1. Taylor Fisher, D51, 24.68; 2. Kostya Callihan, M, 24.71; 3. Charlie Griffiths, MC, 26.2.

100 backstroke: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 1:00.62; 2. Tanner Chapin, D51, 1:03.58; 3. Cody Fisher, D51, 1:05.34.

200 breaststroke: 1. Dustin Cooper, M, 2:26.12; 2. Matt Hulstine, MC, 2:30.79; 3. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:35.43.

500 freestyle: 1. Ty Walton, D51, 5:40.67; 2. Grahame Hilding, M, 6:00.11; 3. Derek Slone, M, 6:11.72.

100 medley: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 1:02.49; 2. Tyler Fair, D51, 1:04.32; 3. Eben Stucky, M, 1:07.55.

50 breaststroke: 1.Ty Walton, D51, 31.88; 2. Matt Hulstine, MC, 32.70; 3. Aaron Neal, D51, 34.48.

100 butterfly: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 1:00.23; 2. Kostya Callihan, M, 1:00.75; 3. Logan Young, D51, 1:10.05.

400 medley relay: 1. District 51 (Walton, Fisher, Pearo, Neste) 4:03.54; 2. Montrose (Callihan, Barnosky, Cooper, Hilding) 4:18.41; 3. District 51 (Chapin, Fair, Young, Fisher)  4:29.22.

Diving: 1. Adam Vogel, D51, 311.85: 2. Kyle Rogers, M, 302.95; 3. Robben Albee, M, 272.2.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy