High school swimming results, March 6, 2010

PREP SWIMMINGTRANSACTIONS

Montrose Invitational

Saturday at Montrose Aquatic Center

TEAM SCORES

1. District 51, 833; 2. Montrose, 685; 3. Pueblo Centennial, 302; 4. Moffat County, 199; 5. Glenwood, 171.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. District 51 (Ty Walton, Taylor Fisher, Cyrus Pearo, Nick Neste), 1:46.07; 2. Montrose (Kostya Callihan, Michael Barnosky, Dustin Cooper, Grahame Hilding) 1:51.18; 3. District 51 (Tanner Chapin, Tyler Fair, Brett Scott, Cody Fisher) 1:55.68.

200 backstroke:  1. Ty Walton, D51, 2:14.68; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:20.21; 3. Derek Slone, M, 2:31.46.

50 butterfly: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 26.55; 2. Dustin Cooper, M, 26.68; 3. Eben Stuckey, M, 30.30.

1000 freestyle:  1. Kostya Callihan, M, 11:49.02; 2. Logan Young, D51, 11:56.52; 3. Brett Scott, D51, 12:34.62.

200 IM:  1. Matt Hulstine, MC, 2:16.7; 2. Tyler Fair, D51, 2:17.82; 3. Taylor Fisher, D51, 2:26.96.

50 backstroke: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 27.64; 2. Cody Fisher 31.43; 3. Aaron Byram, MC, 36.41.

200 freestyle: 1. Ty Walton, D51, 1:57.58; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:05.45; 3. Tanner Chapin, D51, 2:11.36.

200 butterfly: 1. Kostya Callihan, M, 2:19.81; 2. Dustin Cooper, M, 2:22.59; 3. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 2:23.24

100 freestyle: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 53.62; 2. Grahame Hilding, M, 56.28; 3. Charlie Griffiths, MC, 1:01.37.

100 breaststroke: 1. Matt Hulstine, MC, 1:10.11; 2. Taylor Fisher, D51, 1:10.16; 3. Tyler Fair, D51, 1:11.36.

400 freestyle relay: 1. District 51 (Neste, Fair, Pearo, Walton) 3:34.69; 2. Montrose (Callihan, Barnosky, Cooper, Hilding), 3:44.17; 3. District 51 (Chapin, T. Fisher, C. Fisher, Scott), 3:56.88.

200 free relay: 1. District 51 (Walton, Neste, Pearo, Fair) 1:35.49; 2. Montrose (Callihan, Barnosky, Cooper, Hilding) 1:40.93; 3. District 51 (Chapin, T. Fisher, C. Fisher, Scott) 1:44.02.

400 medley: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 4:56.35; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 4:58.41; 3. Dustin Cooper, M, 5:01.5.

50 freestyle: 1. Taylor Fisher, D51, 24.68; 2. Kostya Callihan, M, 24.71; 3. Charlie Griffiths, MC, 26.2.

100 backstroke: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 1:00.62; 2. Tanner Chapin, D51, 1:03.58; 3. Cody Fisher, D51, 1:05.34.

200 breaststroke: 1. Dustin Cooper, M, 2:26.12; 2. Matt Hulstine, MC, 2:30.79; 3. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:35.43.

500 freestyle: 1. Ty Walton, D51, 5:40.67; 2. Grahame Hilding, M, 6:00.11; 3. Derek Slone, M, 6:11.72.

100 medley: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 1:02.49; 2. Tyler Fair, D51, 1:04.32; 3. Eben Stucky, M, 1:07.55.

50 breaststroke: 1.Ty Walton, D51, 31.88; 2. Matt Hulstine, MC, 32.70; 3. Aaron Neal, D51, 34.48.

100 butterfly: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 1:00.23; 2. Kostya Callihan, M, 1:00.75; 3. Logan Young, D51, 1:10.05.

400 medley relay: 1. District 51 (Walton, Fisher, Pearo, Neste) 4:03.54; 2. Montrose (Callihan, Barnosky, Cooper, Hilding) 4:18.41; 3. District 51 (Chapin, Fair, Young, Fisher)  4:29.22.

Diving: 1. Adam Vogel, D51, 311.85: 2. Kyle Rogers, M, 302.95; 3. Robben Albee, M, 272.2.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Manager

    CSU's Southwestern CO Research Center, Yellow Jacket, CO, seeks a to coo...

  • Deliver Drivers

    Mountain Delivery Drivers NeededNo CDL required. Strong work ethic a must.

  • Delivery Route

    BUSINESS OPPORTUNITYWould you like to deliver newspapersa...

  • Registered Nurses

    Find Your Life'sWork at HopeWestImmediate Openings for...

  • Independent Contractor

    BUSINESS OPPORTUNITYWould you like to deliver newspapers as an Indep...

  • Dietary Aide/wait Staff

    La Villa Grand Care Center is hiring for Must be at least 18 years of...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy