Prep boys basketball scores, Feb. 6, 2010

Boys Central 49, Cortez 35

CENTRAL

Zach Padilla 2 0-0 4, Vandon Sanchez 4 0-1 9, Holden Reed 3 0-0 6, Taylor Sanchez 3 1-2 8, Scott Brennan 2 1-2 5, Matt Champlin 1 0-0 3, Josh Wells 3 8-10 14. Totals: 18 10-15 49.

MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ

Aaron Presnell 1 0-0 2, Kameron Tate 1 0-0 3, Jay Rainer 3 1-1 9, Ryan Haley 2 2-3 6, Tyler Largo 2 0-0 4, Chase Anderson 3 5-6 11. Totals: 12 8-10 35.

Central 10 7 22 10 — 49

Montezuma-Cortez 15 5 10 5 — 35

3-pointers: C—V. Sanchez, T. Sanchez, Champlin; MC—Tate, Rainer 2. Fouled out: C—Brennan.

Fruita Monument 45, Durango 43

FRUITA MONUMENT

Steve Goff 2 0-0 4, James Lewis 2 1-1 6, Drew Bridges 7 0-0 14, Tanner Crites 4 0-0 9, Tyler Pollock 3 3-4 12. Totals: 18 4-5 45.

DURANGO

Easton Garcia 1 2-2 4, Jordan Gillen 2 2-2 6, Matt Elliott 2 0-0 4, Dillon Lammon 3 0-0 6, Morgan Miller 4 0-0 8, Austin Rochford 3 4-7 10, Joe Keresey 1 1-3 3, Chase Cushing 1 0-4 2. Totals: 17 9-18 43.

Fruita Monument 6 21 9 9 — 45

Durango 8 15 14 6 — 43

3-pointers: FM—Lewis, Crites, Pollock 3.

Moffat County 72, Palisade 52

PALISADE

John Hyde 1 1-2 3, Gabe Hellman 2 1-1 5, Caleb Hall 6 1-2 15, Jeremy Hayden 4 3-4 12, Cody Bond, 5 1-2 11, Kane Gunther 2 0-0 4, Nate Yanez 0 2-2 2. Totals: 20 9-13 52.

MOFFAT COUNTY

Brian Ivy 3 0-1 6, Dylon Camilletti 6 1-3 16, Pablo Salcido 2 2-2 6, Dustin Carlson 1 5-6 7, Jeremiah Gordon 1 0-0 2, Jordon Wilson 10 0-0 20, Andrew Raftopoulos 4 7-9 15. Totals: 27 15-21 72.

Palisade 12 13 15 12 —52

Moffat County 9 25 14 24 — 72

3-pointers: MC—Camelletti 3; P—Hall 2, Hayden.

West Grand 51, Plateau Vy 48

WEST GRAND

Stetson Sabados 3 1-4 8, Travis Gore 6 0-0 12, Tim Rtschard 1 1-2 3, Luke Miller 6 0-0 15, Fletcher Flanigan 5 0-0 11, Cody Wilson 1 0-2 2, Zach Ahrens 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 2-8 51.

PLATEAU VALLEY

Teddy Grundy 4 6-7 14, Dalton Schuman 5 8-11 19, Brett Hawkins 0 1-2 1, Travis Schweer 5 0-0 12, Chase Langley 1 0-0 2. Totals: 15 15-20 48.

West Grand 13 15 9 14 — 51

Plateau Valley 10 13 16 9 — 48

3-pointers: WG—Sabados, Miller 3, Flanigan; PV—Schuman, Schweer 2.

DeBeque 60, North Park 43

DeBeque 18 12 18 12 — 60

North Park 9 10 8 16 — 43

Meeker 77, Rangley 39

Meeker 20 18 15 24 — 77

Rangley 8 10 12 9 — 39

Hotchkiss 74, Coal Ridge 69

Hotchkiss 18 14 15 27 — 74

Coal Ridge 15 18 14 22 — 69

Grand Valley 65, Cedaredge 41

Cedaredge 8 12 6 15 — 41

Grand Vallley 13 27 11 14 — 65

Ridgeway 58, Mancos 50

Ridgeway 8 17 24 9 — 58

Home 8 15 17 10 — 50

Roaring Fork 48, Basalt 47

Basalt 6 18 11 12 — 47

Roaring Fork 7 16 13 12 — 48


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy