Prep swimming results, March 13, 2010

Grand Junction Relays

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. District 51, 420; 2. Montrose, 300; 3. Glenwood Springs 244; 4. Durango, 136; 5. Gunnison, 48.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. District 51 (Tanner Chapin, Taylor Fisher, Cyrus Pearo, Kimani Robinson) 1:48.40; 2. Durango (Teale Kitson, Taylor Sallee, Carl Sallee, Kalen Dear) 1:50.85; 3. Montrose (Even Lerdall, Daemin English, Denny Braun, Jacob Solseth) 1:53.25.

200 freestyle relay:  1. District 51 (Cade Chapin, Eric Jacobs, Robinson, Nate Sellers) 1:50.63; 2. Montrose (Lerdall, Jeremy Green, Jake Link, Robben Albee) 1:57.42; 3. District 51 (Nathan Garcia, Josh Shettler, Dillon Short, Ben Skinner) 2:01.53.

400 4x100 individual medley relay: 1. District 51 (Tyler Walton, Nick Neste, Brett Scott, Cody Fisher) 4:17.28; 2. Montrose (Andrew Kolowich, Dustin Cooper, Grahame Hilding, Kostya Callihan) 4:30.62; 3. Glenwood (Geoff Moore, Jon De Leo, Cole Newton, Michael Zimet) 5:00.85.

200 fly/freestyle relay:  1. District 51 (Pearo, Chapin, Logan Young, Neste) 1:45.26; 2. Durango (Carl Sallee, Kyle Odin, Austin Miller, Taylor Sallee) 1:48.75; 3. Montrose (Callihan, Kolowich, Eben Stucky, Grahame Hilding) 1:52.38.

200 back/breast relay: 1. District 51 (Walton, Taylor Fisher, Cody Fisher, Scott) 2:01.70; 2. Gunnison (Alex Schliesman, Spencer Barrett, Patrick Jordan, Matt Wal) 2:30.52; 3. Gunnison (De Leo, Jose Sabat, Derek Ridings, Geoff Moore) 2:33.37.

500 freestyle crescendo relay: 1. District 51 (Cade Chapin, Tanner Chapin, Logan Young, Pearo) 5:02.68; 2. Montrose (Claydon, Stucky, Cooper, Hilding) 5:08.42; 3. District 51 (Ryan Fairfield, Eric Jacobs, Nate Sellers, Cody Fisher) 5:38.14.

200 butterfly relay: 1. District 51 (Pearo, Garcia, Robinson, Young) 1:56.45; 2. Montrose (Cooper, Kolowich, Callihan, Stucky) 1:58.68; 3. Glenwood (Ridings, Moore, Newton, Zimet) 2:20.77.

200 backstroke relay: 1. Durango (Kitson, Miller, T. Sallee, Odin) 1:51.35; 2. District 51 (Walton, T. Chapin, Neste, C. Chapin) 1:55.36; 3. District 51 B (Derek Fox, Dillon Short, Josh Shettler, Eric Jacobs) 2:22.61.

200 breaststroke: 1. District 51 (T. Fisher, Scott, Sellers, Walton) 2:12.96; 2. Montrose (Cooper, Ryon Rowan, Chris Williams, Darrel Claydon) 2:24.22; 3. Glenwood (Moore, Zimet, Sabat, Sergio Sabat) 2:44.73.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Durango (T. Sallee, C. Sallee, Kalen Dear, Kitson) 3:38.61; 2. District 51 (Neste, C. Fisher, Young, Sellers) 4:04.13; 3. Glenwood (Zimet, De Leo, Newton, Moore) 4:19.82.

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy