Prep swimming results, April 3, 2010

District 51 Quad

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. District 51 123; 2. Durango 67; 3. Gunnison 8; 4. Glenwood Springs 7.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. *District 51, 1:48.66; 2. Durango, 1:50.58; 3. District 51, 1:56.70; 4. District 51, 2:02.82; 5. Durango, 2:13.74; 6. Glenwood 2:16.17; 7. D51, DQ.

200 freestyle: 1. *Teale Kitson, Dur, 1:53.18; 2. Taylor Sallee, Dur, 1:55.84; 3. Michael Zimet, Glen, 2:02.50; 4. Nick Neste, D51, 2:04.61; 5. Austin Miller, Dur, 2:08.74; 6. Logan Young, D51, 2:12.57; 7. Aaron Neal, D51, 2:23.08; 8. Cade Chapin, D51, 2:30.41.

200 individual medley: 1. Nick Neste, D51, 2:17.22; 2. Carl Sallee, Dur, 2:18.31; 3. Brett Scott, D51, 2:19.87; 4. Aaron Neal, D51, 2:38.40; 5. Dane Murdock, Dur, 2:40.75; 6. Derek Ridings, Glen, 2:45.58; 7. Ian Smith, D51, DQ.

50 freestyle: 1. *Ty Walton, D51, 23.01; 2. Kim Robinson, D51, 24.64; 3. Kalen Dear, Dur, 25.39; 4. Taran Reinecke, Gun, 25.61; 5. Eric Jacobs, D51, 26.09; 6. Ryan Lawrence, D51, 26.36; 7. Matt Wal, Gun, 27.46; 8. Adam Vogel, D51, 28.15.

Diving: 1. Adam Vogel, D51, 166.45; 2. Jordan Rossman, D51, 146.65; 3. Curtis Rauen, D51, 139.99; 4. Kyle Mahoney, 127.05; 5. Greg McGee, D51, 95.95.

100 butterfly: 1. Carl Sallee, Dur, 1:02.61; 2. Alex Schliesman, Gun, 1:03.10; 3. Tanner Chapin, D51, 1:05.15; 4. Cody Fisher, D51, 1:06.30; 5. Nate Garcia, D51, 1:08.06; 6. Nate Sellers, D51, 1:08.56; 7. Austin Miller, Dur, 1:09.46.

100 freestyle: 1. Ian Smith, D51, 53.50; 2. Taylor Fisher, D51, 53.75; 3. Tyler Fair, D51, 55.61; 4. Kalen Dear, Dur, 56.90; 5. Kyle Odin, Dur, 56.99; 6. Taran Reinecke, Gun, 57.70; 7. Keegan Caves, Dur, 1:03.75; 8. Dillon Short, D51, 1:06.55.

500 freestyle: 1. Cy Pearo, D51, 5:21.87; 2. Michael Zimet, 5:40.35; 3. Logan Young, D51, 5:48.37; 4. Ryan Lawrence, D51, 6:27.87; 5. Collin Parker, Dur, 7:31.32.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Durango, 1:38.67; 2. District 51, 1:40.53; 3. District 51, 1:43.74; 4. District 51, 1:46.93; 5. District 51, 2:00.17; 6. Durango, 2:12.62.

100 backstroke: 1. *Teale Kitson, Dur, 57.32; 2. Cy Pearo, D51, 1:00.40; 3. Alex Schliesman, Gun, 1:02.03; 4. Tyler Fair, D51, 1:2.16; 5. Kyle Odin, Dur, 1:04.17; 6. Tanner Chapin, D51, 1:04.52; 7. Cade Chapin, D51, 1:15.26; 8. Derek Ridings, Glen, 1:15.34.

100 breaststroke: 1. Taylor Fisher, D51, 1:08.20; 2. Taylor Sallee, Dur, 1:08.78; 3. Cody Fisher, D51, 1:15.39; 4. Dane Murdock, Dur, 1:20.02; 5. Eric Jacobs, D51, 1:22.27; 6. Jose Sabat, Glen, 1:31.30; 7. Matt Wal, Gun, 1:34.12; 8. Josh Shettler, D51, DQ.

400 freestyle relay: 1. District 51, 3:42.35; 2. District 51, 3:47.74; 3. Durango, 4:06.08; 4. District 51, 4:21.34; 5. District 51, 4:27.99; 6. Glenwood 5:16.54.

*—State qualifier


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy