Prep track results, April 3, 2010

Cedaredge Invitational

Saturday at Cedaredge

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Fruita Monument 141; 2. Cedaredge 111; 3. Rifle 82; 4. Central 56; 5. Palisade 49; 6. Delta 48; 7. Olathe 36; 8. Montrose 29; 9. (tie) Paonia, Coal Ridge 26; 10. Roaring Fork 19.

Event Results

110 hurdles — 1. Geordan Brewer, Cedaredge, 16.23; 2. Scott Davison, Central, 16.33; 3. Alec Smith, Fruita, 17.03; 4. Cade Sweeney, Cedaredge, 17.09; 5. Kyle O’Brien, Hotchkiss, 17.22; 6. Ernie Baier, Delta, 17.35.

100 — 1. Martin Zupan, Fruita, 11.48; 2. Joshua Buniger, Central, 11.48; 3. Luke Hemming, Aspen, 11.60; 4. Pablo Payan, Olathe, 11.65; 5. Colby Fauser, Coalridge, 11.70; 6. Adrian Penny, Paonia, 11.71.

800 relay — 1. Rifle, 8:26.42; 2. Fruita, 8:29.59; 3. Montrose, 8:32.83; 4. Cedaredge, 9:03.68; 5. Delta, 9:05.42; 6. Coal Ridge, 9:10.61.

1,600 — 1. Dustin Ross, Rifle, 4:41.61; 2. Ty Williams, Norwood, 4:44.86; 3. Woody Seagren, Fruita, 4:56.85; 4. Jeo Mendez, Rifle, 4:57.58; 5. Josh Walker, Delta, 4:59.17; 6. James Mauch, Fruita, 5:00.62.

1,600 relay — 1. Rifle, 3:30.08; 2. Cedaredge, 3:33.88; 3. Fruita, 3:35.75; 4. Hotchkiss, 3:40.42; 5. Delta, 3:41.66; 6. Palisade, 3:42.40.

Discus — 1. Nick Stephanus, Palisade, 146-4; 2. Tanner Smith, Palisade, 135; 3. Tyler Church, Fruita, 101-1; 4. Levi Davenport, Fruita, 125-1; 5. Gilberto Galvan, Central, 116-10; 6. Dallas Daniels, Plateau Valley, 114-02.

Shot put — 1. Levi Davenport, Fruita, 43-9.5; 2. Nick Stephanus, Palisade, 43-6.75; 3. Derek Trout, Central, 42-09.25; 4. Miguel Barajas, Cedaredge, 40-10.25; 5. Dakota Lindsey, Delta, 39-9.00; 6. Tammer Smith, Palisade, 39-1.50.

300 hurdles — 1. Aaron Wallway, Central, 41.15; 2. Geordan Brewer, Cedaredge, 41.85; 3. Scott Davison, Central, 43.16; 4. Dante Markley, Cedaredge, 43.43; 5. Taylor Webb, Rifle, 43.27; 6. Adolpho Ruiz, Rifle, 43.24.

400 — 1. Ben Brewer, Cedaredge, 51.08; 2. Joe Burgess, Rifle,  51.79; 3. Taylor Browning, Roaring Fork, 52.25; 4. Michael Dannar, Fruita, 52.72; 5. Zach Browning, Roaring Fork, 53.03; 6. Andrew Casebier, Montrose, 53.83.

High jump — 1. Phillip Decker, Delta, 6-00; 2. Levi Weber, Olathe, 6-00; 3. Danny Martinez, Cedaredge, 5-10; 4. Derek Suiter, Cedaredge, 5-10; 5. Anthony Roeber, Paonia, 5-10; 6. Clinton Botts, Delta, 5-10.

800 — 1. Eric Shellhorn, Montrose, 2:04.54; 2. Dustin Ross, Rifle, 2:04.84; 3. Keenan Widhammer, Fruita, 2:09.74; 4. Ernesto Rodriguez, Montrose, 2:10.18; 5. Eliel Ruiz, Coal Ridge, 2:13.19; 6. Alec Zamarripa, Cedaredge, 2:14.09.

Triple jump — 1. Kaleb Sackman, Ouray, 40-4.75; 2. Ryan Keeler, Fruita, 40-04.00; 3. Brandon Schlegel, Coal Ridge, 40-03.50; 4. James Lewis, Fruita, 39-08.00; 5. Scott Davison, Central, 39-07.00; 6. Matt Comerford, Fruita, 38-05.50.

200 — 1. Ben Brewer, Cedaredge, 22.89; 2. Andrew Proebstle, Rifle, 23.47; 3. Martin Zupan, Fruita, 23.52; 4. Phillip Decker, Delta, 23.54; 5. Taylor Browning, Roaring Fork, 23.58; 6. Colby Fauser, Coal Ridge, 23.60.

Long jump — 1. Sergio Salazar, Olathe, 19-7.25; 2. Ryan Keeler, Fruita, 18-11.50; 3. James Lewis, Fruita, 18-5.50; 4. Danny Martinez, Cedaredge, 18-3.50; 5. Matt Comerford, Fruita, 18-01.50; 6. Curtis Bushta, Paonia, 17-06.75.

3,200 — 1. Ty Williams, Norwood, 10:41.75; 2. Sam Whelan, Grand Valley, 10:46.20; 3. Woody Seagren, Fruita, 11:00.57; 4. Luke Smith, Aspen, 11:02.27; 5. Josh Walker, Delta, 11:04.42; 6. Thom Allen, Montrose, 11:10.13.

400 relay — 1. Fruita, 44.10; 2. Olathe, 44.86; 3. Palisade, 45.48; 4. Coal Ridge, 46.06; 5. Dedaredge, 46.22; 6. Hotchkiss, 46.61.

3,200 relay — 1. Rifle, 1:32.11; 2. Cedaredge, 1:22.45; 3. Fruita, 1:33.80; 4. Palisade, 1:34.35; 5. Central, 1:37.43; 6. Delta, 1:38.47.

800 medley — 1. Paonia, 1:41.50; 2. Cedaredge, 1:41.71; 3. Palisade, 1:45.38; 4. Hotchkiss, 1:46.58; 5. Centrale, 1:46.81; 6. Roaring Fork, 1:47.91.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Cedaredge 103; 2. Fruita 73; 3. Palisade 72; 4. Paonia 55.7; 5. Coal Ridge 55; 6. Rifle 50; 7. Montrose 49; 8. Norwood 47; 9. Central 40.5; 10. Telluride 34.

Event Results

800 medley relay — 1. Rifle A, 1:58.67; 2. Central, A, 1:58.42; 3. Cedaredge A, 1:59.23; 4. Olathe A, 2:00.21; 5. Aspen A, 2:01.41; 6. Paonia A, 2:01.82.

100 hurdles — 1. Lindsey Stindt, Norwood, 16.13; 2. Chelyn McCain, Coal Ridge, 16.21; 3. CeCe Pieper, Hotchkiss, 17.04; 4. Emy Ludwig, Telluride, 17.34; 5. Jordan Smith, Cedaredge, 17.66; 6. Jacque Wallace, Montrose, 17.77.

100 — 1. Sierra Williams, Cedaredge, 12.66; 2. Kim May, Palisade, 13.66; 3. Natalie Whitmore, Rifle, 13.68; 4. Angela Gordon, Palisade, 13.71; 5. Taylor Quist, Aspen, 13.78; 6. Leslie Trujillo, Paonia, 13.84.

3,200 relay — 1. Montrose A, 10:32.47; 2. Delta A, 11:07.46; 3. Cedaredge A, 11:14.86; 4. Fruita A, 11:19.34; 5. Debeque A, 11:41.33; 6. Coal Ridge A, 11:43.17.

1,600 — 1. Johanna Reed, Paonia, 5:33.08; 2. Rachel Hampton, Telluride, 5:40.98; 3. Tess Skoe, Montrose, 6:07.79; 4. Audrey Hogan, Rangely, 6:08.06; 5. Kyla Ownbey, Delta, 6:12.26; 6. Sarah Kem, Palisade, 6:01.

1,600 relay — 1. Palisade A, 4:14.67; 2. Fruita A, 4:28.63; 3. Cedaredge A, 4:29.36; 4. Paonia A, 4:30.30; 5. Hotchkiss, 4:36.20; 6. Montrose, 4:37.69.

400 relay — 1. Palisade A, 52.97; 2. Hotchkiss A,53.37; 3. Cedaredge A, 53.58; 4. Coal Ridge A, 54.36; 5. Paonia A, 55.11; 6. Delta A, 55.18.

Discus — 1. Mollie Lane, Norwood, 116-9; 2. Jamie Pomaski, Central, 113-3; 3. Shelby Crosby, Cedaredge, 107-7; 4. Alice Schaefer, Fruita, 106-00; 5. Keila Utu, Fruita, 104-7; 6. Ashley Martin, Fruita, 95-7.

Shot put — 1. Jamie Pomaski, Central, 35-10; 2. Keila Utu, Fruita, 32-7.25; 3. Jordyn Rienks, Paonia, 32-1; 4. Mollie Lane, Norwood, 29-8; 5. Holly Lepro, Rangely, 29-6; 6. Crissi Boe, Rifle, 29

300 hurdles — 1. Chelyn McCain, Coal Ridge, 49.54; 2. Lindsey Stindt, Norwood, 49.96; 3. Emy Ludwig, Telluride, 50.33; 4. Kesley Tofany, Aspen, 51.68; 5. Jordan Smith, Cedaredge, 51.9; 6. Adrienne Ackerman, Roaring Fork, 53.47.

400 — 1. Makayla Wilkins, Rifle, 1:03.84; 2. Chelsy Reed, Paonia, 1:04.6; 3. Natalie Whitmore, Rifle, 1:04.74; 4. Laura Gladden, Fruita, 1:04.96; 5. Jheri Gates, Cedaredge, 1:06.78; 6. Rocio Roman, Debeque, 1:07.69.

800 — 1. Kasey Mortensen, Fruita, 2:35.43; 2. Emily Simpson, Montrose, 2:35.57; 3. Brooke Tobler, Montrose, 2:42.69; 4. Audrey Hogan, Rangely, 2:43.49; 5. Shelby Brier, Norwood, 2:44.55; 6. Rocio Roman. Debeque, 2:45.37.

Triple jump — 1. Olevia Shafer, Palisade, 34-8.5; 2. Ashley Bowles, Coal Ridge, 33-8.75; 3. Blaise Rosenberg, Cedaredge, 31-11.5; 4. Leslie White, Central, 31-1; 5. Jamie Deal, Cedaredge, 31.5; 6. Michelle Owen, Montrose, 30-11.75.

200 — 1. Sierra Williams, Cedaredge, 26.97; 2. Natalie Whitmore, Rifle, 28.81; 3. Emy Ludwig, Telluride, 29.02; 4. Kim May, Palisade, 29.3; 5. Makayla Wilkins, Rifle, 29.42; 6. Leslie Trujillo, Paonia, 29.5.

Long jump — 1. Ashley Bowles, Coal Ridge, 15-10.5 2. Lindsey Stindt, Norwood, 15-1.5; 3. Ce’rra Carsten, Paonia, 15-00.5; 4. Brenda Suarez, Olathe, 14-9.5; 5. Skylar Smith, Cedaredge, 14-7.5; 6. Jamie Deal, Cedaredge, 14-3.5.

3,200 — 1. Rebecca Long, Montrose, 12:28.12; 2. Rachel Hampton, Telluride, 12:30.61; 3. Avelicia Guzman, Palisade, 13:36.20; 4. Olivia Daniels, Fruita, 13:49.97; 5. Jennifer Campbell, Fruita, 13.56.49; 6. Clarissa Whiting, Delta, 14:07.89.

800 relay — 1. Cedaredge A, 1:49.86; 2. Palisade A, 1:51.24; 3. Coal Ridge A, 1:53.05, 4. Paonia A, 1:53.29; 5. Hotchkiss A, 1:54.4; 6. Aspen A, 1:55.97.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy