Southwestern League swimming championships, May 15, 2010

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Southwestern League Championship

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. District 51, 381; 2. Montrose, 340; 3. Durango, 170; 4. Moffat County, 100; 5. Gunnison, 88; 6. Glenwood Springs, 38.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. D51, 1:44.58; 2. Montrose, 1:49.41; 3. D51B, 1:55.93; 4. Gunnison, 1:56.40; 5. Moffat County, 1:56.85; 6. Montrose B, 1:56.85.

200 freestyle:  1. Teale Kitson, D, 1:46.44; 2. Tyler Walton, D51, 1:48.38; 3. Derek Slone, M, 1:57.58; 4. Cody Fisher, D51, 2:01.16; 5. Michael Zimet, D, 2:04.64.

200 individual medley: 1.Tyler Fair, D51, 2:07.32; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 2:07.91; 3. Matt Hulstine, MC, 2:10.59; 4. Brett Scott, D51, 2:13.95; 5. Taylor Fisher, 2:14.95; 6. Carl Sallee, D, 2:18.17.

50 freestyle:  1. Nick Neste, D51, 22.85; 2. Alex Schliesman, Gun, 23.37; 3. Taran Reinecke, Gun, 24.31; 4. Grahame Hilding, M, 24.71; 4. Darrel Claydon, M, 24.71; 6. Charlie Griffiths, MC, 25.13.

Diving:  1.Kyle Rogers, M, 367.15; 2. Drew Herder, M, 336.35; 3. Kyle Mahoney, D51, 335.00; 4. Adam Vogel, D51, 329.80; 5. Jordan Rossman, D51, 307.10; 6. Robben Albee, M, 291.20.

100 butterfly: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 55.03; 2. Carl Sallee, D, 57.66; 3. Dustin Cooper, M, 58.57; 4. Matt Hulstine, MC, 1:00.12; 5. Kostya Callihan, M, 1:00.35; 6. Andrew Kolowich, M, 1:04.34.

100 freestyle: 1. Tyler Walton, D51, 48.70; 2. Taylor Sallee, D, 49.73; 3. Nick Neste, D51, 51.72; 3. Ian Smith, D51, 52.09; 5. Jake Link, M, 53.09; 6. Taran Reinecke, Gun, 54.21.

500 freestyle: 1. Cyrus Pearo, D51, 5:14.92; 2. Kostya Callihan, M, 5:20.49; 3. Logan Young, D51, 5:21.11; 4. Derek Slone, M, 5:27.49; 5. Brett Scott, D51, 5:35.04; 6. Austin Miller, D, 5:49.75.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Durango A, 1:36.10; 2. Montrose A, 1:36.62; 3. District 51 B, 1:38.65; 4. Moffat County A, 1:43.84; 5. Gunnison A, 1:43.92.

100 backstroke: 1. Teale Kitson, D, 53.57; 2. Tyler Fair, D51, 57.60; 3. Alex Schliesman, Gun, 1:00.39; 4. Kyle Odin, D, 1:02.80; 5. Curtis Ellgen, MC, 1:09.49; 6. Qinn Strickler, M, 1:10.58.

100 breaststroke: 1. Jake Link, M, 1:02.24; 2. Michael Barnosky, M, 1:03.93; 3. Dustin Cooper, M, 1:04.37; 4. Taylor Fisher, D51, 1:06.24; 5. Taylor Sallee, D, 1:06.43; 6. Ryon Rowan, M, 1:09.84.

400 freestyle relay: 1. District 51 A, 3:29.06; 2. Montrose A, 3:38.07; 3. District 51 B, 3:49.68; 4. Montrose B, 3:54.99; 5. Durango A, 3:59.58; 6. Glenwood Springs A, 4:03.41.

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy