State golf results, Oct. 2

CHSAA Class 5A State

Tuesday at The Club at Rolling Hills, par 71

Final results

Team Scores

1. Regis Jesuit, 227-219—446; 2. Ralston Valley, 225-229—454; 3. Cherry Creek, 232-232— 464; 4. (tie) Boulder, 238-230—468; Douglas County, 235-233—468; 6. Arapahoe, 240-234—474; 7. Rock Canyon, 239-237—476; 8. Columbine, 247-233—480; 9. Fruita Monument, 247-245—492; 10. Heritage, 242-256—498; 11. ThunderRidge, 255-253—508; 12. (tie) Pine Creek, 261-254—515; Arvada West, 253-262-515; 14. Pomona, 265-274—539.

Top 20 Individual Scores

RightAlign.1101. Kyler Dunkle, Douglas County 75-70—145

2t. Eric Chen, Legacy 76-70—146

2t. Spencer Painton, Regis Jesuit 75-71—146

4. Donny Kinnaman, Grand Junction 72-75—147

5. Colin Prater, Palmer 75-74—149

6t. Cole Cunningham, Regis Jesuit 77-73—150

6t. Max Urman, Cherry Creek 76-74—150

6t. Chris Korte, Regis Jesuit 75-75—150

6t. Aj Ott, Fort Collins 75-75—150

10t. Ethan Yamada, Ralston Valley 77-74—151

10t. Neil Tillman, Ralston Valley 74-77—151

12t. Josh Gardella, Rock Canyon 76-76—152

12t. Jack Pedersen, Ralston Valley 74-78—152

14. Tyler Bricker, Fossil Ridge 77-76—153

15t. Alec Poorman, Boulder 80-74—154

15t. Grant Dinkle, Boulder 79-75—154

17t. Collin Tadesco, Douglas County 78-78—156

17t. Jake Kelley, Regis Jesuit 78-78—156

17t. Will Matthews, Cherry Creek 77-79—156

20t. Jackson Elliott, Monarch 82-75—157

20t. Justin Goldsberry, Arapahoe 80-77—157

20t. Michael Tait, Columbine 79-78—157

20t. Hunter Emerson, Fruita Monument 77-80—157

Other Grand Junction area scores

RightAlign.11038t. Preston Grandbouche, Central 81-82—163

42t. Will Berg, Fruita Monument 82-83—165

47t. Greg Gibson, Grand Junction 83-85—168

50t. Troy Dangler, Fruita Monument 88-83—171

55t. Kelin Henke, Fruita Monument 90-82—172

CHSAA Class 4A State

Tuesday at Cobble Creek Golf Course, par 72

Final results

Team Scores

1. Pueblo South, 220-223—443 (won playoff); 2. Valor Christian 219-224—443; 3. Silver Creek, 226-222—448; 4. Cheyenne Mountain, 226-230—456; 5. Thompson Valley, 230-235—465; 6. Montezuma-Cortez, 233-236—469; 7. Evergreen, 233-244—477; 8. Mullen, 254-230—484; 9. D’Evelyn, 243-247—490; 10. Rifle, 248-243—491; 11. Pueblo East, 253-243—496; 12. Windsor, 241-261—502.

Top 20 Individual Scores

RightAlign.1101. Jacob Allenback, Pueblo Centennial 68-71—139

2. Josh McLaughlin, Thompson Valley 72-69—141

3. Glenn Workman, Pueblo West 71-71—142

4. Jack Adolfson, Silver Creek 75-68—143

5t. Chase Federico, Pueblo South 72-72—144

5t. Dylan Mitchell, Summit 71-73—144

7. Josh Seiple, Valor Christian 72-73—145

8. Jakob Rudosky, Montezuma-Cortez 74-72—146

9. Taylor Rodriguez, Pueblo South 73-74—147

10. Ross Macdonald, Valor Christian 75-73—148

11. Andrew Howe, Silver Creek 71-78—149

12t. Wilson Belk, Cheyenne Mountain 74-76—150

12t. Jake Staiano, Valor Christiam 72-78—150

14t. Dan Belk, Cheyenne Mountain 77-75—152

14t. Jimmy Makloski, Pueblo South 85-7—152

16t. Trevor Mckune, Mullen 82-72—154

16t. Kyle Peterson, Evergreen 78-76—154

16t. Justin Allenback, Pueblo Centennial 76-78—154

16t. Cole Anderson, Cheyene Mountain 75-79—154

16t. Kyler Smith, Palisade 74-80—154

Other Grand Junction area scores

RightAlign.11023t. Riley Willis, Montrose 79-78—157

27t. Triston Quigley, Rifle 82-77—159

33t. Danny Bartels, Rifle 79-82—161

40t. Skyler Miller, Palisade 85-78—163

67. Ty Caron, Rifle 87-84—171

 

CHSAA Class 3A State

Tuesday at Pinehurst Country Club, par 72

Final results

Team Scores

1. Ken Denver, 217-228—445; 2. Holy Family, 246-226—472; 3. Estes Park, 236-241—477; 4. Alexander Dawson, 237-245—482; 5. Trinidad, 242-242—484; 6. Aspen, 239-247—486; 7. Vail Christian, 238-250—488; 8. Lutheran, 253-236—489; 9. Florence, 244-252—496; 10. Manitou Springs, 253-254—507; 11. Peak to Peak, 263-258—521; 12. Fowler, 280-289—569; 13. Alamosa, 283-287—570; 14. Colorado Springs Christian, 323-295—618.

Top 20 Individual Scores

RightAlign.1101. Ben Moore, Kent Denver 70-70—140

2. Ethan Freeman, Kent Denver 70-73—143

3. Jack Cummings, Faith Christian 75-72—147

4t. Brian Coleman, Estes Park 77-75—152

4t. Dylan Jirsa, Estes Park 74-78—152

6. Blake Young, Trinidad 79-74—153

7. Payton DeVencenty, Lutheran 78-76—154

8. Robby Bowles, Vail Christian 74-81—155

9. Hayden Nicholaides, Lutheran 81-75—156

10t. Tyler Davis, Denver Christian 78-79—157

10t. Cole Folwell, Alexander Dawson 76-81—157

12. Trevor Hunt, Manitou Springs 79-79—158

13t. Conor Stanley, Holy Family 83-76—159

13t. Cam Connor, Alexander Dawson 81-78—159

13t. Trey Lambrecht, Sterling 78-81—159

13t. Blake Bollman, Holy Family 76-83—159

17t. Thomas Mullett, Florence 80-80—160

17t. Drew Mendoza, Manitou Springs 78-82—160

19t. Tyler Lucero, Holy Family 87-74—161

19t. Carlos Sisneros, Trinidad 78-83—161

Grand Junction area score

RightAlign.11051t. James LeDonne, Cedaredge 88-91—179


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy