State golf scores, Sept. 30, 2013

Class 5A State Meet

Monday at Murphy Creek Golf Course, Aurora, par 72

Round 1 of two-day tournament

Team Scores

1. Regis Jesuit, 212; 2. Ralston Valley, 221; 3. (tie) Cherry Creek, 222; Legacy, 222; 5. Fairview, 225;

6. Douglas County, 228; 7. Columbine, 229; 8. (tie) Grand Junction, 230; Heritage, 230; 10. Boulder, 232;

11. Fort Collins, 236; 12. Arapahoe, 238; 13. Monarch, 243; 14. Fossil Ridge, 247; 15. Loveland, 251.

Top 10 Individual Scores

1. Spencer Painton, Regis Jesuit, 66; 2. Li Chen, Legacy, 67; 3. Keegan Sheard, Ralston Valley, 70; 4. Jake Kelley, Regis Jesuit, 71;

5. (tie) Donny Kinnaman, Grand Junction, 72; Bradley Scalia, Cherokee Trail, 72; 7. (tie) A.J. Ott, Fort Collins, 73; Grant Ollinger, Pomona, 73; Jackson Vacek, Fairview, 73; Kobe Padilla, Cherry Creek, 73; Kyler Dunkle, Douglas County, 73; Will Matthews, Cherry Creek, 73.

Class 4A State Meet

Monday at Hiwan Golf Club, Evergreen, par 70

Round 1 of two-day tournament

Team Scores

1. Silver Creek, 223; 2. Valor Christian, 228; 3. Cheyenne Mountain, 230; 4. Coronado, 234; 5. Durango, 239;

6. Pueblo South, 241; 7. D’Evelyn, 243; 8. Evergreen, 249; 9. Steamboat Springs, 251; 10. Windsor, 258;

11. Thompson Valley, 260; 12. Ponderosa, 274.

Top 10 Individual Scores

1 Andrew Rademacher-Howe, Silver Creek, 69; 2. (tie) Glenn Workman, Pueblo West, 70; Isaac Petersillie, Coronado, 70; 4.  Wilson Belk, Cheyenne Mountain, 71;

5. (tie) Jakob Rudosky, Montezuma-Cortez, 75; Ross MacDonald, Valor Christian, 75; 7. (tie) Trevor Bogus, Durango, 76; Jackson Solem, Silver Creek, 76; Josh Seiple, Valor Christian, 76; 10. (tie) Dylan Hall, Vista Ridge, 77; Jake Staiano, Valor Christian, 77.

 

Class 3A State Meet

Monday at Pueblo Country Club, par 71

Round 1 of two-day tournament

Team Scores

1. Alexander Dawson, 213; 2. Kent Denver, 235; 3. Aspen, 238; 4. Lutheran, 241; 5. Peak to Peak, 243;

6. Holy Family, 244; 7. Vail Christian, 250; 8. Alamosa, 251; 9. Manitou Springs, 252; 10. Eaton, 258;

11. Vail Mountain, 261; 12. Colorado Academy, 266; 13. Trinidad, 290.

Top 10 Individual Scores

1. (tie) Cameron Connor, Alexander Dawson, 69; Cole Falwell, Alexander Dawson, 69; 3. Tristan Rohrbaugh, Basalt, 71; 4. Behrod Keshtavar, Peak to Peak, 72; 5. Gary Schlatter, Kent Denver, 73;

6. (tie) Dylan Jirsa, Estes Park, 75; Cooper Gould, Vail Christian, 75; Yale Kim, Alexander Dawson, 75; 9. Payton DeVenceny, Lutheran, 76; 10. Matt Benavidas, Alamosa, 77.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy