State wrestling pairings, Feb. 16, 2014

Class 5A

DENVER — First-round pairings for the Colorado state high school wrestling tournament, which begins Thursday at the Pepsi Center:

106 pounds — Tomas Gutierrez, Pomona, 39-0, So. vs. Jacob Espinosa, Abraham Lincoln, 31-6, So.; Owen Lamb, Poudre, 38-8, So. vs. Angelo Federico, Grandview, 29-11, Fr.; Josh Finesilver, Cherry Creek, 35-12, So. vs. Gerimie Meier Castle View, 21-11, Fr.; Robert Burger, Northglenn, 33-9, So. vs. Tony Valderas, Brighton, 29-7, Sr.; Jordan Martinez, Pine Creek, 39-7, Fr. vs. Stephen Ikeler, Ft. Collins, 23-10, So.; Hunter Matney, Ponderosa, 30-12, Fr. vs. Cody Fatzinger, Arvada West, 34-6, Fr.; Danny Constant, Cherokee Trail, 35-3, Jr. vs. Louie Romero, Mountain Range, 41-4, Fr.; Tanner Mooney, Douglas County, 38-7, Jr. vs. Fabian Gutierrez, Adams City, 41-3, So.

113 pounds — Ryan Deakin, Legacy, 41-0, So. vs. Dominic Wenger, Rangeview, 25-12, Jr.; Jonathan Garcia, Doherty, 22-11, Jr. vs. Anthony Cortez, Arvada West, 18-4, Sr.; Jack Bullock, Douglas County, 26-10, Jr. vs. Riley Garner-Orr, Central (G.J.); Nick Noonan, Poudre, 32-12, Sr. vs. Hayden Karren, Ponderosa, 27-10, Sr.; Jostyn Owens-Hailey, Palmer, 27-5, Jr. vs. Jared Garcia, Brighton, 22-10, Jr.; Wendell Berry, Thornton, 29-13, So. vs. Matt Finesilver, Cherry Creek, 40-6, So.; Rocky Nava, Northglenn, 30-6, Jr. vs. Aaron Beltran, Horizon, 30-6, Sr.; Cody Lacy, Grand Junction, 31-11, So. vs. Frank Martinez, Chaparral, 40-4, Jr.

120 pounds — Josh Rosales, Pomona, 40-3, Sr. vs. Logan Hammarmeister, Doherty, 23-16, Jr.; Timmy Romero, Mountain Range, 31-14, Jr. vs. Josiah Vigil, Adams City, 35-10, Jr.; Maya Nelson, Denver East, 28-10, Jr. vs. Carl Camposanto, Regis Jesuit, 30-12, Fr.; Keynan Davis, Prairie View, 34-15, Jr. vs. Juan Rodriguez, Pine Creek, 34-9, Fr.; Jaysen Yakobson, Bear Creek, 35-4, Sr. vs. Josh Boulton, Ft. Collins, 24-12, Fr.; Kohlby Wells, Grand Junction, 24-9, Jr. vs. Isaac Dinette, Lakewood, 26-10, So.; Xavier Cardenas, Grandview, 27-5, So. vs. Maurisio Garcia, Northglenn, 32-3, Jr.; Seth Sanchez, Abraham Lincoln, 16-6, Fr. vs. Jackson Huffman, Horizon, 32-0, So.

126 pounds — Mitch Finesilver, Cherry Creek, 43-1, Sr. vs. Dawson, Cranmer, Chaparral, 35-13, So.; Michael Garcia, Northglenn, 33-8, Jr. vs. Nathan Gonzales, Doherty, 36-4, Sr.; Brandon Madril, Pomona, 33-10, Sr. vs. John Daniel, Arapahoe, 29-4, Jr.; Tony Deaguero, Adams City, 31-15, So. vs. Raymond Baca, Brighton, 33-9, Jr.; Cade Snider, Ponderosa, 35-7, Jr. vs. Ian Konrad, Fruita, 37-8, Sr.; Zach Martinez, Mountain Range, 33-11, So. vs. Dylan West, Greeley West, 30-5, Jr.; Nico Martinez, Denver East, 24-11, Sr. vs. Dominic Alvarez, Ft. Collins, 20-7, Sr.; Jonnathan Quijada, Aurora Central, 22-11, So. vs. Jess Hankin, Coronado, 41-4, Jr.

132 pounds — P.T. Garcia, Bear Creek, 38-0, Sr. vs. Grady Brewster, Liberty, 30-20, Jr.; A.J. Curtis, Cherry Creek, 32-13, Jr. vs. Bradley Lehmann, Prairie View, 33-7, So.; Sergio Chavez, Hinkley, 31-7, Fr. vs. Jason Romero, Pomona, 28-13, Fr.; Jake Dugan, Eaglecrest, 26-11, Jr. vs. Chase Frye, Pine Creek, 27-12, Sr.; Devin House, Ponderosa, 19-6, Sr. vs. Donovan Ronan, Regis Jesuit, 40-7, Jr.; J.T. Stancil, Chaparral, 37-5, Sr. vs. Alex Bezugly, ThunderRidge, 20-16, So.; Bennie Pachello, Arvada West, 32-7, Jr. vs. Ty Mervin, Legacy, 36-12, Sr.; Kipp Corby, Rangeview, 30-15, So. vs. Adrian, DelaCruz, Greeley West, 37-5, Sr.

138 pounds — Zach Finesilver, Cherry Creek, 43-3, Sr. vs. Tyler Zunich, Coronado, 14-8, Jr.; Dominique Evans, Eaglecrest, 28-11, Jr. vs. Abraham Bareras, Aurora Central, 30-12, Sr.; Dylan Wood, Ralston Valley, 31-9, So. vs. Corelio Rothgeb, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 22-14, Jr.; Emilio Rubio, Greeley West, 26-14, Sr. vs. Dakota, Colonese, Pine Creek, 35-9, Jr.; Joseph Huber, Ponderosa, 20-6, Jr. vs. Dominic Dincola, Bear Creek, 19-9, Sr.; Melvin Gutierrez, Fairview, 29-10, Sr. vs. Isaac Rider, Grand Junction, 18-4, Jr.; Danny Murphy, Rocky Mountain, 33-3, Jr. vs. Seth Brown, Grandview, 31-7, Jr.; Deron Solomon, Rangeview, 20-17, Fr. vs. Jimmy Rothwell, Arvada West, 9-0, Jr.

145 pounds — Payton Tawater, Arvada West, 32-5, Jr. vs. Chris Cos, Pine Creek, 38-10, Sr.; Adam Otterson, Legacy, 24-13, Sr. vs. Luis Bejarano, Prairie View, 36-7, Sr.; Jozef McClure, Adams City, 38-7, Jr. vs. Jared Todd, Heritage, 33-6, So.; Payton Killion, Fossil Ridge, 25-12, Sr. vs. Robert Gambrell, Douglas County, 38-7, Jr.; Logan Ronan, Regis Jesuit, 44-4, Jr. vs. Josh Wininger, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 25-18, So.; Louis Guillen, Grand Junction, 43-7, Sr. vs. Seth Rosales, Abraham Lincoln, 40-3, Jr.; Chase McElhany, Coronado, 29-17, So. vs. Camden Roach, Chaparral, 36-10, So.; Hunter Lucas, Horizon, 21-9, Sr. vs. Torry Williams, Ponderosa, 17-6, Sr.

152 pounds — Roman Ortiz, Rocky Mountain, 35-0, Jr. vs. Kaden Fife, Fruita, 37-11, Sr.; Aaron Trygstad, Chaparral, 32-9, So. vs. Sam Maes, Rangeview, 31-9, Jr.; Deyaun Trueblood, Gateway, 35-3, So. vs. Cameron Gonzales, Pomona, 28-13, Fr.; Ryan Robb, Cherry Creek, 19-14, Sr. vs. Grady Pina, Coronado, 32-10, Sr.; Taylor Bergquist, Arvada West, 29-5, Jr. vs. Tyler Turco, Ponderosa, 22-17, Jr.; Diego Garcia, Arapahoe, 28-6, Sr. vs. Martin Selby, Boulder, 34-7, Jr.; Idan Peek, Pine Creek, 16-8, So. vs. Matthew Emerson, Horizon, 37-7, Sr.; Patrick Romero, Mountain Range, 34-11, Jr. vs. Rashawn Benford, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 34-4, Sr.

160 pounds — Jacob Trujillo, Grand Junction, 24-1, Jr. vs. Aldin Puris, Eaglecrest, 28-14, Jr.; Karl Breidenbach, Columbine, 35-3, Sr. vs. Konnor Schmidt, Rocky Mountain, 24-10, Jr.; Harley Korte, Cherokee Trail, 38-4, Sr. vs. Trenton Schultz, Regis Jesuit, 38-9, Fr.; Dylan Dashner, Pine Creek, 30-13, Jr. vs. Darion Thomas-Trujillo, Arvada West, 25-12, Sr.; Brandon Dunnum, Ft. Collins, 25-1, Sr. vs. Jason Miller, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 29-17, Sr.; Jimmy Weaver, Coronado, 37-5, Fr. vs. Giovanni Torres, Montbello, 23-1, Sr.; Brandon Supernaw, Doherty, 37-7, Sr. vs. Jacob Tarr, Chaparral, 13-4, Sr.; Jimmy Preciado, Loveland, 23-11, Jr. vs. Kelton Good, Ponderosa, 12-1, Sr.

170 pounds — Tony Silva-Bussey, Arvada West, 33-5, Sr. vs. Josh Burns, Liberty, 34-18, Jr.; Brayden Hubbard, Poudre, 29-13, Sr. vs. Alex Munoz, Prairie View, 34-12, Sr.; Alex Klaer, Rocky Mountain, 29-9, Sr. vs. Joshua Cordova, Thornton, 32-8, So.; John Olaka, George Washington, 26-6, Jr. vs. Kaleb Geiger, Castle View, 34-5, Sr.; Dylan Formby, Mountain Vista, 24-3, Sr. vs. Nicolas Rivera, Adams City, 25-8, Sr.; Richard Davis, Rock Canyon, 24-10, Sr. vs. Isaac Ortiz, Pine Creek, 20-7, Sr.; Khyre Burns, Denver East, 31-7, Sr. vs. Luke Engler, Douglas County, 26-15, Jr.; Tanner Olson, Ponderosa, 26-13, Jr. vs. Mason Harms, Cherry Creek, 38-4, Sr.

182 pounds — Dylan Gabel, Ponderosa, 40-2, Sr. vs. Jacob Thomas, Westminster, 32-12, Jr.; Hunter Pasternack, Cherry Creek, 30-11, Sr. vs. Ty Taylor, Fruita, 33-10, Jr.; Cito Balsells, Fairview, 27-13, Sr. vs. Hudsen Marker, Castle View, 26-10, Jr.; Josiah Neumann, Smoky Hill, 31-19, Sr. vs. Dalton Wadkins, Brighton, 17-4, Jr.; Forrest Lalaguna, Centaurus, 28-6, So. vs. Geoffrey Curtis, Pine Creek, 31-9, Sr.; Tyler Lewis, Arvada West, 19-10, Jr. vs. Wilson George, Chatfield, 27-6, Sr.; Hayden Starr, Chaparral, 21-9, Sr. vs. Cody Driver, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 31-7, Sr.; Dan Williams, Rocky Mountain, 21-9, Sr. vs. Jaylen Mosqueira, Arapahoe, 31-2, Sr.

195 pounds — Payton Tapia, Fossil Ridge, 34-2, Sr. vs. Nick Elgin, Regis Jesuit, 9-6, So.; Matthew Stanley, ThunderRidge, 32-9, Jr. vs. Demarcus Curtis, Smoky Hill, 38-8, Sr.; Caid Beziou, Liberty, 38-9, Sr. vs. Max Gonzales, Rangeview, 22-10, Fr.; Rowdy Allen, Central (G.J.), 25-13 , Jr. vs. Luiz Perez, Rocky Mountain, 28-8, Sr.; Dylan Seeman, Chatfield, 32-2, Sr. vs. Ryan Bollar, Pine Creek, 12-7, Sr.; Rocky Michaelson, Ralston Valley, 36-9, Jr. vs. Braden Pape, Monarch, 31-9, Sr.; Devon Rothrock, Arvada West, 21-2, Jr. vs. Tyler Gallegos, Adams City, 25-8, Jr.; Brett Erklenz, Ponderosa, 21-16, Sr. vs. Jacob Seely, Fruita, 42-0, Jr.

220 pounds — Grant Neal, Regis Jesuit, 35-0, Sr. vs. Zach Summers, Douglas County, 19-16, Jr.; Adail Froome, Arvada West, 12-8, Sr. vs. Daniel Chavez, Pomona, 27-9, Jr.; Kody Kleman, Mountain Range, 29-14, Sr. vs. Kadim Phillip, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 13-9, Sr.; Michael Steele, Centaurus, 23-17, Jr. vs. Tyler Zook, Grand Junction, 32-8, Jr.; Matthew Young, Fossil Creek, 33-8, Sr. vs. Cruz De Lara, Northglenn, 28-15, Jr.; Taylor White, Pine Creek, 33-9, Jr. vs. Max Carbajal, Hinkley, 35-3, Sr.; Ryan Strabala, Coronado, 30-15, So. vs. Dan Macoubrie, Rocky Mountain, 27-7, Sr.; Anthony Malone, Eaglecrest, 20-9, So. vs. Dexter Bess, Smoky Hill, 42-3, Sr.

285 pounds — Jorge Rodriguez, Mountain Range, 40-1, Sr. vs. Tyler Manual, Hinkley, 14-17, Sr.; Joe Hunt, Coronado, 28-5, Sr. vs. Jacob Schoenberger, Ftn.-Ft. Carson, 19-6, Sr.; Josh Vigil, Grandview, 38-6, So. vs. Dorean Gonzales, Lakewood, 26-8, Sr.; Sam Jackson, Brighton, 32-11, Sr. vs. Clayton Morgan, Rocky Mountain, 11-6, Sr.; Mitchell Chism, Pomona, 28-9, Sr. vs. Blake Jacobs, ThunderRidge, 27-11, Sr.; Jerrell Nettles, Montbello, 24-3, Jr. vs. Logan Lyons, Legacy, 25-12, Sr.; Dane Drimmer, Chaparral, 37-5, Jr. vs. Ian Scott, Monarch, 28-14, So.; Anthony Gibson, Columbine, 21-10, Jr. vs. Adam Tate, Douglas County, 31-9, Sr.

Class 4A

106 pounds — Grant Willits, Pueblo County, 38-3, Fr. vs. Isaiah Martinez, Denver North, 11-9, So.; William Tomsic, Pueblo Central, 25-13, So. vs. Tyler Erzen, Elizabeth, 34-5, Sr.; Tyriq Jones, Mesa Ridge, 26-10, So. vs. Vincent Hoffman, Mullen, 26-7, Sr.; Noah Hermosillo, Eagle Valley, 27-13, Fr. vs. Morgan Fogg Thompson Valley, 17-4, So; Alec Oberndorfer, Lewis-Palmer, 38-8, Sr. vs. Jacob Vacha, Falcon, 21-11, Jr.; Terrell Banuelos, Montrose, 35-4, So. vs. Sam Zdenek, Windsor, 30-12, So.; Randen Espinoza, Palisade, 40-4, Jr. vs. Alonzo Samaniego, Greeley Central, 28-10, So.; Ben Markworth, Air Academy, 25-14, Fr. vs. Stephen Dabelko, Widefield, 42-4, Fr.

113 pounds — Michael Ramirez, Pueblo South, 34-7, Jr. vs. Anthony Nieto, Erie, 28-15, Jr.; Brandon Tyson, Broomfield, 23-14, So. vs. Vladyslav Kazakov, Thompson Valley, 32-9, So.; Andrew Atencio, Mullen, 27-8, Jr. vs. Brandon Rivas, Greeley Central, 37-7, Sr.; Antonio Trujillo, Pueblo East, 27-11, So. vs. Spencer Reynolds, Discovery Canyon, 23-13, So.; Tommy Stager, Niwot, 36-7, Fr. vs. Matthew Bailey, Berthoud, 31-14, Fr.; Dakota Thvedt, Steamboat Springs, 26-12, Fr. vs. Procopio Valdez, Mesa Ridge, 38-2, Sr.; Raul Lopez, Eagle Valley, 18-14, Fr. vs. Abraam Arreguin-Almanz, Mitchell, 21-7, Jr.; Coby Welch, Valor Christian, 31-12, So. vs. Josh Villa, Windsor, 40-6, Jr.

120 pounds — Jon Lewis, Windsor, 37-2, Sr. vs. Tom Hancock, Woodland Park, 21-16, Jr.; Matthew Lavengood, Durango, 29-7, Jr. vs. Trevor Wilch, Lewis-Palmer, 37-12, Jr.; Chris Sandoval, Pueblo County, 33-2, Fr. vs. Donald Sisneros, Mullen, 26-8, Sr.; Tylar Francis, Roosevelt, 22-12, Sr. vs. Erin Carrera, Pueblo East, 36-6, Sr.; Gavril Houston, Elizabeth, 37-4, Sr. vs. Hayes McCracken, Delta, 24-9, Sr.; Sage D’Ambrosia, Thompson Valley, 33-11, Sr. vs. Davis Baxter, Pueblo South, 30-13, Sr.; Juan Lopez, Northridge, 27-12, Sr. vs. Samuel Freeman, Mesa Ridge, 35-6, So.; Jesus Casillas, Vista Peak, 35-7, Sr. vs. Sam Turner, Discovery Canyon, 35-2, So.

126 pounds — Dalton Robertson, Weld Central, 38-4, So. vs. Jeremiah Montoya, Pueblo South, 9-12, Sr.; Jesus Morales, Battle Mountain, 21-7, So. vs. Sage Budd, Mead, 26-3, Jr.; Nick Wittrock, Summit, 31-4, Sr. vs. Peter Hanenberg, Air Academy, 37-9, Jr.; Austin Anaya, Mountain View, 31-17, Sr. vs. Darian Manzanares, Pueblo Centennial, 30-15, So; Justin Davis, Pueblo County, 32-9, Fr. vs. Romelo Salas, Golden, 28-7, Jr.; Trent Fair, Pueblo East, 20-13, So. vs. Collin Williams, Thompson Valley, 20-5, Jr.; Mitch White, Cheyenne Mountain, 19-11, Jr. vs. Matteo Ambriz, Windsor, 40-6, So.; Hunter Hall, Durango, 28-16, Jr. vs. Darek Huff, Broomfield, 42-6, Jr.

132 pounds — Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South, 29-3, Sr. vs. Harley Bending, Roosevelt, 20-12, Jr.; Jesse Ortiz, Mead, 29-6, Jr. vs. Dalton Hannigan, Palisade, 11-1, Sr.; Joey Neumann, Lewis-Palmer, 34-10, Jr. vs. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, 23-3, Sr.; Elijah Benavidez, Pueblo East, 20-24, Jr. vs. Matt Berg, Thompson Valley, 20-3, Fr.; Bronson Spies, Conifer, 36-2, Jr. vs. Levi Gross, Montezuma-Cortez, 29-14, Jr.; Lyle Cooksey, Weld Central 29-10, So. vs. Jonathan Charpenter, Falcon, 31-10, Jr.; Jacob Meismer, Windsor, 35-9, Sr. vs. Jair Flores, Pueblo Centennial, 31-15, So.; Anthony Vigil, Mullen, 24-13, Sr. vs. Hunter Willits, Pueblo County, 38-2, Fr.

138 pounds — Isaac Naro, Pueblo South, 33-3, So. vs. Joey Lambert, Niwot, 25-12, Sr.; Ben Hewson, Thompson Valley, 39-11, Jr. vs. Matt Sandoval, Montrose, 32-7, Sr.; Dustin Hayden, Roosevelt, 33-13, Jr. vs. William Gieck, Wheat Ridge, 28-7, Jr.; Cameron Rhodes, Pueblo West, 28-16, Jr. vs. Darryan Vanderpool, Lewis-Palmer, 39-10, Sr.; Myles Wilson, Glenwood Springs, 42-2, Fr. vs. W.D. Arnold, Weld Central, 27-7, Sr.; James Engle, Pueblo Centennial, 32-10, Sr. vs. Connor Ventura, Broomfield, 18-14, So.; Brandon Aragon, Pueblo Central, 34-9, Jr. vs. Austin Sethman, Air Academy, 26-11, Sr.; Daryan Urquhart, Delta, 23-14, Jr. vs. Jimmy Fate, Berthoud, 46-2, So.

145 pounds — Tyler Oberg, Discovery Canyon, 35-1, Sr. vs. Rob Leonard, Elizabeth, 29-16, Jr.; Ulises Flores, Pueblo Centennial, 33-15, Sr. vs. Matt Combs, Mountain View, 41-6, Sr.; Travis Myers, Pueblo West, 26-10, Jr. vs. Lane Olsen, Longmont, 34-12, Sr.; Justice Ramos, Montezuma-Cortez, 29-12, Jr. vs. Randall Baker, Broomfield, 18-16, Jr.; Austin Zuniga, Pueblo South, 38-7, Jr. vs. Erick Palomino-Romero, Northridge, 34-9, Sr.; Cristian Cortez, Mead, 27-22, Jr. vs. Brandon Wetsch, Erie, 37-7, Sr.; A.J. Eleniewski, Conifer, 38-8, Sr. vs. Derrick Folsom, Pueblo County, 23-17, Sr.; Dominique Hughes, Mesa Ridge, 30-10, Sr. vs. Parker Simington, Thompson Valley, 41-3, So.

152 pounds — Keenan Lanteri, Windsor, 43-3, Sr. vs. Derek Horn, Delta, 31-13, Jr.; Connor Hart, Mullen, 27-11, Jr. vs. John Torres, Pueblo South, 35-8, Sr.; Rory Hughes, Air Academy, 28-15, Sr. vs. Austin Mildbrandt, Vista Ridge, 26-10, Sr.; Mike Berg, Thompson Valley, 21-5, Fr. vs. Devon Butler, Wheat Ridge, 28-9, Sr.; Jarod Albo, Broomfield, 25-10, Sr. vs. Wyatt Becwar, Mesa Ridge, 29-10, Sr.; Ruben Chagoya, Eagle Valley, 23-8, Sr. vs. Ivan Wolf, Longmont, 39-5, Sr.; Lane Lanier, Pueblo County, 21-18, Sr. vs. Paul Robeson, Greeley Central, 33-10, Sr.; John Leonard, Elizabeth, 26-11, Sr. vs. Keenan Wyatt, Pueblo Central, 39-4, Sr.

160 pounds — Phil Downing, Broomfield, 40-3, Sr. vs. Jonathon Hinton, Woodland Park, 22-14, Sr.; Canin Ritz, Discovery Canyon, 15-6, Sr. vs. Drake Greeott, Longmont, 34-11, Sr.; Justin Barham, Glenwood Springs, 35-5, Sr. vs. Christopher Shriver, Ft. Morgan, 33-10, Jr.; Gavin Baker, Golden, 16-14, Sr. vs. Jeremy Jaquess, Sand Creek, 30-5, Sr.; Chad Ellis, Berthoud, 39-5, Sr. vs. Daniel Brown, Delta, 27-13, Jr.; Kyle Prario, Elizabeth, 21-16, Jr. vs. Brian Roberts, Pueblo Centennial, 29-11, Jr.; Jessie Slepicka, Niwot, 23-14, Sr. vs. Lucas Bufmack, Canon City, 29-18, So.; Jake Schwarz, Thompson Valley, 32-12. Sr. vs. Keenan Willits, Pueblo County, 39-2, Sr.

170 pounds — Seager Oliver, Montezuma-Cortez, 37-2, Jr. vs. Josh Smith, Woodland Park, 29-9, Sr.; Jonathan Hernandez, Mountain View, 25-15, Jr. vs. Michael Ibarra, Mullen, 24-7, Jr.; Lucas Chieppo, Thompson Valley, 30-13, Sr. vs. Bobby Klob, Broomfield, 10-11, Sr.; Braxton Stewart, Palisade, 28-12, Sr. vs. Mark Espinoza, Pueblo South, 29-11, Sr.; Joe Keller, Windsor, 40-5, Jr. vs. Geordan Hussey, Golden, 23-14, Sr.; Justin Barron, Falcon, 36-6, Sr. vs. Adrian Mack, Discovery Canyon, 26-2, Sr.; Anthony Abbott, Canon City, 33-13, Sr. vs. Ladd Bunker, Erie, 39-4, Sr.; Adam Rojas, Greeley Central, 34-17, So. vs. Joseph Glenn, Lewis-Palmer, 35-6, Sr.

182 pounds — Zach Stodden, Broomfield, 32-4, Sr. vs. Connor Lawson, Montrose, 20-14, Sr.; Thomas Nichols, Longmont, 33-12, Sr. vs. Tremell Stanley, Mesa Ridge, 31-3, Sr.; David Eusea, Thompson Valley, 37-8, Jr. vs. Mitchel Chavez, Pueblo South, 8-4, Sr.; Max Althouse, Palmer Ridge, 17-22, Jr. vs. Alex Weber, Discovery Canyon, 29-9, Jr.; Phillip Benavidez, Pueblo East, 33-7, Sr. vs. Quinton Barber, Mountain View, 23-13, So.; Brad Ellis, Lewis-Palmer, 16-20, Jr. vs. Patrick Cunnion, Durango, 21-11, Jr.; Alfonso Nunez, Arvada, 19-7, Jr. vs. Cordell Stroud, Delta, 30-13, Sr.; Anthony Lagorio, Falcon, 26-13, Sr. vs. Brandon Brauser, Windsor, 35-7, Sr.

195 pounds — Kyle Couch, Mead, 43-1, Sr. vs. Logan Beatty, Mesa Ridge, 32-11, Jr.; Clayton, Coombs, Rifle, 32-9, Sr. vs. Dillon Dreher, Northridge, 32-10, Sr.; Brandon Yeager, Steamboat Springs, 28-8, Sr. vs. Patton Graff, Thompson Valley, 30-16, So.; Luke McAninch, Broomfield, 24-13, Sr. vs. Charlie Wallace, Falcon, 28-6, Sr.; Jaime Ramos Vega, Longmont, 38-4, Sr. vs. Alex Ramirez, Battle Mountain, 16-9, Sr.; Ben Self, Air Academy, 32-6, Jr. vs. Josh Medieros, Pueblo West, 32-10, Jr.; Ian Cheatum, Golden, 41-4, Sr. vs. Cody Killis, Canon City, 27-16, Jr.; Eduardo Rojas, Greeley Central, 24-21, So. vs. David Traynor, Discovery Canyon, 32-4, Sr.

220 pounds — Evan Lancelot, Pueblo Central, 37-2, Sr. vs. James Brown, Thomas Jefferson, 13-7, Sr.; Jonathan Dela Cruz, Palmer Ridge, 25-8, Jr. vs. Mitch Webster, Silver Creek, 23-5, Jr.; Noah Lennox, Golden, 34-6, Sr. vs. Mason Barber, Mountain View, 22-18, Sr.; Hunter Mooring, Pueblo West, 30-17, Fr. vs. Daniel Gustavson, Durango, 14-8, Sr.; Toby McBride, Ft. Morgan, 37-4, So. vs. Jorge Cortez, Mead, 34-13, Sr.; Blake Repshire, Canon City, 30-12, Jr. vs. Xavier Mendoza, Eagle Valley, 16-14, Jr.; Demitrius Miller, Pueblo Centennial, 36-7, Jr. vs. Alejandro Medina, Delta, 26-11, Jr.; Nate Ryken, Berthoud, 15-5, Sr. vs. Demetrius Zissimos, Broomfield, 5-0, Sr.

285 pounds — Justin Petrash, Air Academy, 33-3, Sr. vs. Jared Hennig, Berthoud, 15-12, So.; Jose Prado, Rifle, 28-9, Jr. vs. Billy Dabney, Cheyenne Mountain, 23-6, Sr.; Marcus Garcia, Delta, 36-8, Jr. vs. Thomas Rydzynski, Mesa Ridge, 27-12, Sr.; Luke Fowler, Lewis-Palmer, 26-17, Sr. vs. Jesus Ibarra, Ft. Morgan, 22-11, Jr.; Jacob Robles, Pueblo East, 39-5, So. vs. Cole Sittig, Steamboat Springs, 26-9, Sr.; Dallas Reins, Elizabeth, 38-6, Sr. vs. Jorge Munoz, Greeley Central, 36-9, Jr.; Austyn Harris, Broomfield, 35-6, Sr. vs. Bryson Whistance, Weld Central, 22-16, Sr.; Grayson Parton, Widefield, 21-15, Jr. vs. Jesus Casillas, Montrose, 26-3, Sr.

 

Class 3A

106 pounds — Diondre Garcia, Monte Vista, 35-3, Sr. vs. Nikko Jaramillo, Platte Valley, 18-10, So.; Jesse Shelton, Lamar, 24-6, So. vs. Wyatt Toothaker, Cedaredge, 29-10, Jr. vs. Ryan Francis, Classical Academy, 27-9, So. vs. Andrew Godfrey, Olathe, 22-17, Fr.; Fabian Guerrero, Dolores Huerta, 32-10, So. vs. Jody Sandoval, Ft. Lupton, 33-11, Fr.; Kyle Cisneros, Jefferson, 33-9, Fr. vs. Cameron Wolters, Buena Vista, 15-15, Fr.; Jordyn Gutierrez, Valley, 22-13, So. vs. Isaiah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 32-8, Fr.; Jacob Beltran, Sterling, 35-3, Jr. vs. Quinton Montague, Centauri, 33-14, Fr.; Lance Shoulderblade, La Junta, 31-11, So. vs. Jake Hubbell, Hotchkiss, 24-2, Sr.

113 pounds — Colby Duncan, Sterling, 35-1, So. vs. Marcos Silva Bussey, Sheridan, 12-26, Fr.; Kyle Olsen, Salida, 20-17, Fr. vs. Patrick Esparsen, Centauri, 27-8, So.; Garrett Toothaker, Hotchkiss, 33-8, Sr. vs. David Gallegos, Alamosa, 17-7, Sr.; Jeron Petterson, Brush, 15-11, Fr. vs. Jason Juth, Bennett, 26-11, Jr.; Jose Duran, Monte Vista, 35-6, So. vs. Denver Hargrove, Buena Vista,16-14, Fr.; Tanner Lewis, Eaton, 23-11, So. vs. Cameron Batterton, Lamar, 29-11, Jr.; Zach Damian, Valley, 25-10, So. vs. Matt Johns, Classical Academy, 18-14, Fr.; Brandon Cruz, Dolores Huerta, 13-12, Fr. vs. Justin O’Dell, Gunnison, 35-3, Jr.

120 pounds — Trenton Piatt, Olathe, 31-0, Sr. vs. Brandon Onofre, Jefferson, 27-13, Fr.; Chance Boehm, Florence, 34-10, Jr. vs. Andrew Jaramillo, Platte Valley, 27-12, Jr.; Ryan Nava, Bayfield, 25-4, Fr. vs. Corbin Usry, Sterling, 21-4, Jr.; Patrick Huffman, Buena Vista, 25-12, Jr. vs. Michael Johnson, Lamar, 37-4, So.; Tell Kelley, Alamosa, 34-7, Jr. vs. Erich Russ, Eaton, 28-15, So.; Randy Munoz, Ellicott, 18-8, Jr. vs. Austin Todd, Cedaredge, 30-7, So.; Andrew Clark, Bennett, 26-10, Jr. vs. Issik Herod, Moffat County, 26-10, So; Jacob Bedford, C.S. Christian, 18-14, So. vs. Conrad Cole, Brush, 33-5, Jr.

126 pounds — Ruben Lucero, Valley, 37-5, Jr. vs. Jacob Hegwood, Grand Valley, 16-16, Jr.; Gary Rhodes, Platte Canyon, 30-7, Jr. vs. Christian Guerrero, Dolores Huerta, 26-6, So.; Garrett Miller, Bennett, 27-12, Fr. vs. Cody Cowan, Monte Vista, 34-7, Sr.; Macky Sandoval, Brush, 25-12, Jr. vs. Emanuel Barba, Olathe, 22-17, Sr.; Anthony Contreraz, Sheridan, 31-4, Jr. vs. Angelo Martinez, Centauri, 11-10, Sr.; Tristin Charboneau, Coal Ridge, 26-5, Sr. vs. Dakota Macy, Ft. Lupton, 27-12, Jr.; Jacob Ostrom, Cedaredge, 26-12, So. vs. Austin Krier, Sterling, 34-6, Sr.; Nathaniel Johnston, Classical Academy, 24-12, Jr. vs. Jake Yslas, Florence, 42-3, Sr.

132 pounds — Jared Mestas, Dolores Huerta, 35-1, Sr. vs. Charles Baker, Classical Academy, 21-12, Jr.; Beau Rocha, Brush, 29-10, Sr. vs. Jake Schoenfeld, Salida, 35-4, Jr.; Ryan Waite, Platte Valley, 36-9, Jr. vs. Zach Odell, Gunnison, 17-7, So.; Daniel Borunda, Monte Vista, 29-14, Jr. vs. Carlos Maze, Sheridan, 15-6, So.; Austin Shank, Olathe, 37-6, Jr. vs. Rusty Lohr, Eaton, 32-11, So.; Micheal Mills, Pagosa Springs, 29-8, Sr. vs. Evan Reed, Lamar, 19-18, So.; Corey Craddock, C.S. Christian, 30-9, Sr. vs. Dax Bender, La Junta, 23-13, Fr.; Ryan Arguello, Lake County, 17-10, Jr. vs. Julian Prieto, Holy Family, 34-5, Jr.

138 pounds — Joseph Prieto, Holy Family, 34-4, Jr. vs. Mitch McCurdy, Hotchkiss, 13-23, Jr.; Cesar Morales, Ellicott, 22-10, Jr. vs. Shane Wilson, Centauri, 35-8, Sr.; Danyon Minck, La Junta, 10-7, So. vs. Jacob Vance, Monte Vista, 23-7, Jr.; Austin Walters, Platte Valley, 25-10, Sr. vs. Brayden Peterson, Moffat County, 26-7, Sr.; Kaleb Hansen, Lamar, 36-7, Jr. vs. Haydden Humberg, Dolores Huerta, 23-7, Jr.; Trent Rose, Olathe, 23-17, So. vs. Omar Sotelo, Valley, 33-9, Sr.; Peter Williamson, Cedaredge, 36-6, Sr. vs. Alec Petterson, Brush, 39-4, Jr.; Fabian Estrada, Jefferson, 31-15, Fr. vs. Colter McMenimen, Bayfield, 31-1, Jr.

145 pounds — Andrew Register, Classical Academy, 28-4, Sr. vs. Wade Katzdorn, Hotchkiss, 24-13, Fr.; Ben Gutierrez, University, 34-8, Sr. vs. Dillon Vance, Alamosa, 24-12, Sr.; Macoy Flanagan, Valley, 34-11, So. vs. Christopher Martin, Centauri, 37-12, So.; Ivan Villasenor, Lamar, 18-11, So. vs. Jacob Jimenez, Olathe, 20-13, So.; Ryan Carpenter, Manitou Springs, 29-6, Sr. vs. Zechariah Garcia, Ft. Lupton, 25-14, Jr.; William Tyler, La Junta, 33-10, Fr. vs. Xavier Portillo, Basalt, 17-14, Sr.; Fabian Hermosillo, Ellicott, 37-4, Sr. vs. Ty Morton, Cedaredge, 15-14, Sr.; Dustin James, Florence, 30-14, So. vs. Joel Contreras, Sterling, 34-2, Jr.

152 pounds — Jason Buhr, Centauri, 42-3, Sr. vs. Clark Kelly, Faith Christian, 20-7, Sr.; Draven Adame, Lamar, 26-11, Jr. vs. Sabyn Diamond, Buena Vista, 23-10, So.; John Pearce, Sheridan, 22-9, Sr. vs. Tayson Harris, Olathe, 29-15, Sr.; Julian Gallegos, Dolores Huerta, 28-6, Jr. vs. Zac Miller, Valley, 42-5, Sr.; Elias Altimarano, La Junta, 11-5, Sr. vs. Zach Anderson, Cedaredge, 13-13, Fr.; Zane Pfau, Brush, 12-15, Jr. vs. Connor Craddock, C.S. Christian, 31-6, Jr.; Jared Sevestre, University, 20-19, Fr. vs. Nate Henry, Alamosa, 18-9, Jr.; Sam Raphael, Classical Academy, 14-19, So. vs. Adam Visconti, Middle Park, 36-4, Sr.

160 pounds — John Lopez, Buena Vista, 28-3, Jr. vs. Erick Cardenas, Trinidad, 10-22, Jr. ; Joseph Martinez, La Junta, 25-16, Fr. vs. Michael Cardona, Eaton, 26-12, Sr.; Cesar Serrano, Lamar, 26-9, Sr. vs. Elijio Barraza Jr., Brush, 20-16, Jr.; Stelios Peroulis, Moffat County, 30-7, So. vs. James Richardson, Centauri, 21-7, Jr.; Brendan Gonzales, Valley, 40-6, Jr. vs. Sebastian Chandler, Ellicott, 9-19, Sr.; William Hinkle, Grand Valley, 29-7, Sr. vs. J.C. Parson, Pagosa Springs, 24-16, Jr.; Nate Lowe, Salida, 26-5, Jr. vs. Noah Eurioste, Dolores Huerta, 22-17, Sr.; Justin Anderson, University, 7-10, So. vs. Zach Johns, Classical Academy, 34-3, Sr.

170 pounds — Jackson Wright, Valley, 42-4, Sr. vs. Alejandro Alejandre, Cedaredge, 20-12, Sr.; John Jordan, Bennett, 31-9, Sr. vs. Lane Masar, Florence, 37-6, Jr.; Colin Mahanay, Lamar, 34-6, Sr. vs. David McRee, Pagosa Springs, 29-10, Jr.; Garret McCullar, Platte Valley, 29-10, So. vs. Christian Keith, Coal Ridge, 24-7, Jr.; Maximilian Phillips, Ridgeview, 27-6, Sr. vs. Cameron Krautschun, C.S. Christian, 20-4, Sr.; John Needham, Olathe, 11-12, So. vs. Kyle Rosenbrock, Brush, 21-2, Jr.; Brett Loyd, Moffat County, 24-13, So. vs. Jacob Smith, Strasburg, 31-7, Jr.; Ben Hinds, Classical Academy, 19-10, So. vs. Simon Schaefer, Monte Vista, 34-6, Sr.

182 pounds — Donaciano Vurciaga, Ft. Lupton, 36-5, Sr. vs. Preston Sandoval, Florence, 26-12, Sr.; Jesse DeMoor, Moffat County, 33-6, Sr. vs. Aaron Apadaca, Sheridan, 24-7, So.; Bryan Hegwood, Grand Valley, 20-7, Sr. vs. Mario Morales, Lamar, 23-5, Jr.; Danny Thomas, Eaton, 23-12, Sr. vs. Marcus Garcia, Dolores Huerta, 31-8, So.; Chayden Harris, Olathe, 27-5, So. vs. P.J. Galavez, Ellicott, 21-14, So.; Isaac Medina, Monte Vista, 25-16, Sr. vs. Seth Von Rentzell, Faith Christian, 31-10, Sr.; Christian Krautschun, C.S. Christian, 28-8, Sr. vs. Tyler Bol, Valley, 14-7, Sr.; Brian Leahy, Cedaredge, 22-14, Sr. vs. Kory Hudson, Bennett, 37-3, Sr.

195 pounds — Jareb Aziz, Centauri, 44-0, Jr. vs. Will Campos, Classical Academy, 14-12, So.; Garrett Coalson, Eaton, 28-13, Jr. vs. Landon Eckhart, Cedaredge, 26-7, So.; Evon Frantz, Platte Valley, 28-11, Sr. vs. Felix Pena, Olathe, 22-16, So.; Ron Atencio, Dolores Huerta, 21-20, Sr. vs. Ricky Ayala, Sheridan, 24-10, Fr.; Jose Rodriguez, Brush, 22-4, Jr. vs. Brady Springer, Moffat County, 12-7, So.; Grayden Mondragon, La Junta 29-9, Jr. s. Alonzo Hernandez, Pagosa Springs, 26-10, Jr.; Kyle Hicks, Lamar, 31-5, Jr. vs. Alberto Rodriguez, Florence, 24-16, Sr.; Brian Nichols, Strasburg, 29-9, Jr. vs. Keegan Wentz, Buena Vista, 27-4, So.

220 pounds — Jacob Ornelas, Ft. Lupton, 32-5, Jr. vs. Sam Morgan, Florence, 7-7, So.; Tristen Todd, Hotchkiss, 23-18, Jr. vs. Jayce Montoya, Sheridan, 32-8, Sr.; Antonio Navarrette, Buena Vista, 27-8, Sr. vs. Dylan Kelly, Ellicott, 27-8, Jr.; Ethan Aleman, Eaton, 16-22, Sr. vs. R.J. Ruybal, Centauri, 32-13, Jr.; Aaron Medina, Lake County, 23-3, Sr. vs. Carter Severson, La Junta, 20-17, So.; Manuelito Casias, Alamosa, 19-15, Fr. vs. Shane Coombs, Strasburg, 41-3, Jr.; Matthew Barnes, Monte Vista, 10-14, Jr. vs. Joe Carwin, Brush, 30-9, Jr.; Garrett Humble, Cedaredge, 30-10, Jr. vs. Tanner Crist, Lamar, 29-4, Jr.

285 pounds — Hayden Bickel, La Junta, 31-4, Sr. vs. Conner Collins, Hotchkiss, 21-20, Fr.; Oscar Soto, Brush, 31-8, Sr. vs. Devon Chacon, Centauri, 35-9, So.; Willy Clements, Holy Family, 25-9, Jr. vs. Miles Keane, St. Mary’s, 16-5, Sr.; Niclas Shoenhof, Clear Creek, 0-2, Sr. vs. Mario Madaleno, Cedaredge, 26-8, So.; Jakob Santistevan, Strasburg, 29-6, So. vs. Michael Quintana, Alamosa, 11-11, Fr.; Lance Kramer, Olathe, 20-17, Jr. vs. Lucas Montgomery, Lamar, 16-9, So.; Justin Halley, Middle Park, 24-14, Jr. vs. Francisco Ibarra, Jefferson, 18-16, Sr. vs. Creede Wylie, Pagosa Springs, 33-2, Sr.

 

Class 2A

106 pounds — Tanner Watson, Akron, 31-8, So. vs. Tristan Medina, Dolores, 19-14, Fr.; Justin Hinkle, Fowler, 21-11, So. vs. Marcos Fernandez, Las Animas, 9-8, Jr.; Kyle Shaffer, Rye, 18-12, Fr. vs. Taylor Claman, Peyton, 20-14, So.; Levi Muller, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 23-13, Fr. vs. Stocker Robbins, Ignacio, 31-8, Fr.; Jacob Rodriguez, Rocky Ford, 34-6, Fr. vs. Alberto Rodriguez, Center, 10-21, Sr.; Eric Rojo, Holyoke, 23-11, So. vs. Sheridan Harvey, Meeker, 33-9, Fr.; William Hickman, Lyons, 34-7, So. vs. Colton Godwin, Paonia, 22-13, Fr.; Zach McCrary, Calhan, 5-22, Fr. vs. Jonathan Andreatta, John Mall, 34-1.

113 pounds — Talon Harris, Norwood, 34-2, Jr. vs. Bradley Tijerina, Sierra Grande, 1-4, So.; Jacob Bauer, Crowley County, 26-7, So. vs. Dalton Eldringhoff, Byers, 20-4, Sr.; Logan Durham, Burlington, 38-7, Jr. vs. Reid Palser, Akron, 29-7, Jr.; Rudy Archuleta, Mancos, 14-15, Jr. vs. Marshal Ross, John Mall, 26-9, Fr.; Jeremy Fraser, Rocky Ford, 30-7, So. vs. Spencer Holtorf, Yuma, 22-15, Fr.; Heriberto Gonzalez, Center, 5-13, Fr. vs. Tristin Pelloni, Meeker, 26-6, Jr.; Gino DeVore, Fowler, 19-16, So. vs. Richard Martinez, Dolores, 29-11, Fr.; Jack Kelly, Peyton, 16-12, Fr. vs. Marcelino Baptista, Merino, 20-3, Jr.

120 pounds — Stetson Loader, Baca County, 35-4, Sr. vs. Payton Camper, Rye, 21-17, Fr.; Hayden Holtorf, Yuma, 23-12, Sr. vs. Dalton Mickey, Ignacio, 11-9, Fr.; Aris Shino, Merino, 29-2, Sr. vs. Aaron Morgan, Nucla, 12-18, Jr.; Cruz Muniz, Crowley County, 28-11, So. vs. Erik Perez, Center, 21-12, Fr.; Josh Altman, Paonia, 30-4, Jr. vs. Fernando Lopez, Holyoke, 19-13, So.; Brendon Crum, Holly, 27-9, So. vs. Keenan Martinez, Del Norte, 28-11, Jr.; Jadon Barela, Swink, 30-10, Jr. vs. Tim Pacheco, John Mall, 15-10, Fr.; Calvin Shepherd, Meeker, 20-15, Sr. vs. Jakeob Trujillo, Highland, 37-4, So.

126 pounds — Jesse Reed, Paonia, 36-0, Jr. vs. Isaiah Sandoval, John Mall, 2-12, So.; Christian Orozco, Holly, 14-6, Sr. vs. Jake Rockwell, Wray, 30-12, Jr.; Earl Brewer, Crowley County, 32-6, So. vs. Jaxson Hastings, Merino, 19-7, Jr.; Kylloe Goedert, Meeker, 18-14, Jr. vs. DeAngelo Martinez, Center, 29-9, Sr.; Keith Graham, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 31-7, So. vs. Michael Estrada, Rocky Ford, 21-17, So.; Case Baughman, Dove Creek, 35-7, So. vs. Wesley Camper, Rye, 20-12, So.; Ethan Appenzeller, Ignacio, 23-11, Fr. vs. Sean Graham, Fowler, 8-15, Fr.; Cameron Holm, Wiggins, 14-17, Fr. vs. Austin Coy, Swink, 29-0, Jr.

132 pounds — Bo Pipher, Paonia, 33-2, So. vs. Tyler Watson, Custer County, 8-18, Sr.; Cole Burns, Holly, 26-5, Sr. vs. Thomas Roth, Byers, 21-8, Sr.; Martin Torres, Burlington, 30-11, Jr. vs. Kanyon Raper, Lyons, 20-14, So.; Aaron Cochran, Meeker, 17-9, Sr. vs. Drew Corsentino, Fowler, 28-15, Jr.; David Ruiz, Wray, 23-12, So. vs. Noah Ferris, Swink, 18-17, So.; Hayden Harris, Norwood, 28-12, Sr. vs. Gustavo Nungaray, Center, 20-16, Sr.; Chance Randolph, Dove Creek, 37-7, Jr. vs. Tyler Martinez, Del Norte, 15-14, Fr.; Dylon Lousberg, Holyoke, 18-14, Fr. vs. J.D. Chenoweth, Baca County, 31-7, Jr.

138 pounds — Seth Harrington, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 25-3, Sr. vs. Dominic Gregory, Swink, 16-16, Jr.; Lorenzo Pena, Ignacio, 20-11, Fr. vs. Jake Shaffer, Rye, 19-7, Jr.; Nick Jones, Dove Creek, 32-12, Sr. vs. Rhett Hinkle, Fowler, 26-14, Sr.; Garret Arnold, Byers, 31-5, Jr. vs. Ryan Nordyke, Holly, 28-1, Jr.; J.C. Henderson, Meeker, 28-6, Sr. vs. Cordell Curtis, Sargent, 18-14, So.; Blake Robertson, Eads, 27-14, Sr. vs. Alex Tarin, Wray, 32-8, Sr.; Dax Doyle, Baca County, 22-14, Jr. vs. Luke Brown, Yuma, 27-5, Sr.; T.J. Richard, North Park, 29-13, Jr. vs. Jose Chavez, Center, 34-2, Sr.

145 pounds — Levi Hottinger, Akron, 26-3, Sr. vs. Connor Wills, Kiowa, 19-7, Sr.; Kent Miller, Hayden, 31-14, Jr. vs. Adam Serrano-Bobian, John Mall, 15-18, So.; Deano Valdez Dolores, 29-7, Sr. vs. Teo Dorado, McClave, 5-23, Fr.; Nick Duvall, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 30-10, Jr. vs. Blake Denton, Swink, 37-5, Jr.; Jeremiah Merino, Center, 24-2, Sr. vs. Trenton Armintrout, Norwood, 21-11, Fr.; Leon Johnson, Merino, 22-3, Sr. vs. Madison Grinnan, Burlington, 38-10, Sr.; Tryston Keefe, Wiggins, 26-6, Sr. vs. Luke Loflin, Baca County, 34-5, Jr.; Anthony Medina, Del Norte, 6-25, Jr. vs. Lucas Heinle, Rangely, 34-8, Sr.

152 pounds — Ty Coats, Paonia, 35-2, Sr. vs. Henry Fellhauer, Fowler, 5-23, So.; Jacob Freeland, Calhan, 33-4, Sr. vs. Bryce Leifheit, Yuma, 25-7, Sr.; Blaine Winder, Eads, 35-10, Sr. vs. Jacob Lueth, Wray, 27-8, Jr.; Miguel Perez, Ignacio, 19-14, Jr. vs. Salomon Chavez, Center, 20-13, Fr.; Danny McCombs, Wiggins, 31-7, Sr. vs. Mitchell Richardson, Burlington, 26-15, Sr.; Willis Begaye, Meeker, 21-8, Sr. vs. Luke Haefeli, Del Norte, 24-15, So.; Tim Armintrout, Norwood, 26-6, Jr. vs. Nick Quintana, Mountain Valley, 10-10, Sr.; Jahni Krueger, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 19-9, Sr. vs. Ricky Aragon, Rocky Ford, 38-5, Sr.

160 pounds — Bryce McCracken, Crowley County, 36-3, Jr. vs. Zane Barber, John Mall, 11-18, So.; Luke Stewart, Holyoke, 22-15, Jr. vs. Devon Pontine, Meeker, 24-9, So.; Jonas Cure, Wray, 27-11, Sr. vs. Ethan Allred, Rangely, 31-14, Jr.; Jake Cole, Burlington, 33-14, Sr. vs. David Macias, Center, 12-9, Fr.; Zach Milner, Paonia, 32-3, Jr. vs. Tevin Gomez, Highland, 28-15, So.; Austin Palmer, Holly, 20-6, Sr. vs. Jake Jolly, Del Norte, 24-13, So.; Rafe Hutches, Baca County, 27-8, So. vs. Kody Aldrich, Custer County, 18-15, Jr.; Journey Vreeman, Hayden, 32-9, Sr. vs. Juan Fraire, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 32-1, Jr.

170 pounds — T.J. Shelton, Meeker, 28-2, So. vs. Justin Leth, Yuma, 26-12, So.; Daniel Bustamante, Rocky Ford, 19-18, Jr. vs. Brandon Anderson, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 33-10, So.; Justin Harper, Calhan, 14-7, Sr. vs. Cade Schulz, Wray, 23-11, Jr.; Kolby Starks, Norwood, 18-11, Sr. vs. George Weatherford, Center, 13-17, Jr.; Seth Mills, Swink, 24-13, Jr. vs. Matt Ewertz, Wiggins, 18-13, Jr.; Max Green, Sargent, 4-16, Sr. vs. Logan Schopp, Paonia, 23-9, Jr.; Lawrence Martinez, John Mall, 5-8, So. vs. Blaine Mickey, Ignacio, 28-11, Jr.; Eryk Bauer, Crowley County, 18-15, So. vs. Jon Hickman, Lyons, 31-4, So.

182 pounds — M.C. Griffin, Stratton, 29-1, Sr. vs. Sterling Noecker, McClave, 10-13, Sr.; Aaron vanZoreon, Calhan, 6-7, Sr. vs. Christian Knoll, Ignacio, 24-7, Sr.; Ricky Preciado, Rocky Ford, 8-7, Fr. vs. Taylor Lewis, Hayden, 33-8, Jr.; A.C. Landrey, Denver Lutheran, 21-16, Sr. vs. Blaine Larson, Fowler, 26-6, Jr.; Brody Wisemon, Swink, 30-6, Sr. vs. Cody Terrell, Norwood, 10-10, Jr.; Manny Pedigo, Custer County, 23-11, Sr. vs. Tyler Horalek, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 25-7, Sr.; Jose Cisneros, Sierra Grande, 13-4, Jr. vs. Sean Belfrage, Highland, 33-10, Sr.; Jeremiah Cozart, Cheyenne Wells, 11-17, Fr. vs. Ethen Upton, Dolores, 18-3, Sr.

195 pounds — Johnny Loflin, Baca County, 27-3, Sr. vs. Jusiv Edwards, Sierra Grande, 2-12, Jr.; Todd Fresquez, Yuma, 14-8, Sr. vs. Anthony Emery, Nucla, 17-14, Sr.; Jimmy Horalek, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 14-13, So. vs. Travis Etler, West Grand, 15-11, Fr.; Nicholas Belcher, Hanover, 21-10, So. vs. Jason Murphy, John Mall, 27-10, Fr.; Cody Constine, Soroco, 27-10, Sr. vs. Steven Leon, Wiggins, 15-19, Sr.; Tyler Kimble, Limon, 23-8, Jr. vs. Nick Stevenson, Rye, 14-14, Fr.; Nate Finnell, Rocky Ford, 34-4, Jr. vs. Alex Swanson, Sargent, 13-19, Sr.; Trevor Smith, Paonia, 20-16, Fr. vs. Theodore Zimmer, Highland, 35-7, Sr.

220 pounds — Levi Davis, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 34-1, Jr. vs. Josh Gallegos, Ignacio, 23-14, Jr.; Dakota Fowler, Del Norte, 11-14, So. vs. Weston Downey, Swink, 23-11, Jr.; Sam Cox, McClave, 7-19, Fr. vs. Jon Satterly, Burlington, 26-20, So.; Luke Korf, Yuma, 14-20, Jr. vs. Blayde Harrigan, Norwood, 30-8, Sr.; Augustus Kern, Cheyenne Wells, 20-8, Sr. vs. Hunter Rummel, Hayden, 16-18, So.; Cobee Sameshima, Highland, 29-9, Jr. vs. Adrian Cereceres, North Park, 31-6, Jr.; Aaron Escamilla-Perez, Wray, 26-10, Sr. vs. Joel Simianer, Paonia, 24-13, Jr.; Dalton Westphal, Baca County, 14-18, Jr. vs. Luis Mariscal, Center, 29-4, Sr.

285 pounds — Tony Darling, Paonia, 28-2, Sr. vs. Anthony Branson, Calhan, 13-19, Sr.; Robert Miller, Eads, 31-8, Sr. vs. Chase Flynn, Stratton, 26-5, Fr.; Jayden Hilferty, Limon, 17-5, So. vs. Jordan Thompson, Sedgwick County-Fleming, 18-16, Jr.; Nate Ragan, Soroco, 5-12, Sr. vs. Andrew Vigil, John Mall, 20-9, So.; Miguel Huerta, Wray, 24-7, Jr. vs. Brandon Palmer, Holly, 13-12, Fr.; Tyler Ilgen, Meeker, 20-13, Fr. vs. Garett Gribble, Fowler, 5-10, Fr.; Damian Nieblas, Norwood, 16-7, So. vs. D.J. Snelling, Yuma, 17-21, Jr.; Sidney Struckmeyer, Holyoke, 14-19, So. vs. Keith Dunagan, Crowley County, 25-1, Fr.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy