State Soccer Pairings, Sunday, May 8

Class 3A Girls Playoffs

First Round

May 11

No. 32 Weld Central (5-9) at No. 1 Holy Family (12-2)

No. 17 The Academy (10-2-2) at No. 16 Res. Christian (10-3)

No. 25 CS Christian (9-5-1) at No. 25 Pagosa Springs (9-4-1)

No. 24 Bayfield (9-4-2) at No. 9 Manitou Springs (9-5)

No. 29 Buena Vista (7-4) at No. 4 St. Mary’s (11-2-2)

No. 20 Frontier Academy (10-4-1) at No. 13 Mead (13-1)

No. 28 Aspen (8-5-1) at No. 5 Peak to Peak (11-3-1)

No. 21 Basalt (10-4-1) at No. 12 Telluride (13-1-1)

No. 31 Estes Park (5-6-2) at No. 2 TCA (12-2-1)

No. 18 Lutheran-Parker (10-2-3) at No. 15 Vail Mountain (10-2-2)

No. 26 CS School (4-4-2) at No. 7 Kent Denver (9-5-1)

No. 23 Comm. Christian (8-4) at No. 10 Middle Park (12-1-2)

No. 30 Sheridan (8-4-3) at No. 3 Faith Christian (12-1-2)

No. 19 Berthoud (6-8-1) at No. 14 Alexander Dawson (7-7-1)

No. 27 James Irwin (9-4-2) at No. 6 St. Mary’s Academy (9-3-2)

No. 22 Bennett (11-4) at No. 11 Coal Ridge (13-2)

Class 4A Girls Playoffs

First Round

May 11

No. 32 Thomas Jefferson (6-8-1) at No. 1 Broomfield (12-2-1)

No. 17 Lewis-Palmer (9-6) at No. 16 Skyview (9-4-2)

No. 25 Palisade (8-6-1) at No. 8 Palmer Ridge (12-2-1)

No. 24 Durango (8-5-2) at No. 9 Glenwood Springs (14-1)

No. 29 Sand Creek (6-9) at No. 4 Wheat Ridge (12-2-1)

No. 20 Steamboat Springs (11-3-1) at No. 13 Skyline (11-4)

No. 28 Thompson Valley (6-8-1) at No. 5 Cheyenne Mtn. (12-3)

No. 21 Silver Creek (6-8-1) at No. 12 P. Centennial (12-3)

No. 31 Frederick (10-4-1) at No. 2 Valor Christian (12-1-1)

No. 18 Niwot (6-9) at No. 15 Coronado (9-6)

No. 26 Montrose (7-7-1) at No. 7 Pueblo South (15-0)

No. 23 D’Evelyn (7-7-1) at No. 10 Longmont (9-4-2)

No. 30 Discovery Canyon (8-7) at No. 3 Green Mountain (12-3)

No. 19 Windsor (11-3-1) at No. 14 Denver West (12-3)

No. 27 Conifer (10-5) at No. 6 Air Academy (12-3)

No. 22 Pueblo West (10-5) at No. 11 Golden (10-4-1)

Class 5A Girls Playoffs

First Round

May 10

No. 32 G. Washington (7-7) at No. 1 Mountain Vista (12-0-2)

No. 17 Rock Canyon (6-5-4) at No. 16 Rangeview (13-2)

No. 25 Brighton (12-3) at No. 8 Smoky Hill (11-2-2)

No. 24 Standley Lake (10-5) at No. 9 Denver East (12-3)

No. 29 Prairie View (9-6) at No. 4 Pine Creek (12-1-2)

No. 20 Monarch (9-5-1) at No. 13 Chaparral (8-3-4)

No. 28 Rocky Mountain (10-4-1) at No. 5 Grandview (10-4-1)

No. 21 Heritage (7-4-4) at No. 12 Fort Collins (9-5-1)

No. 31 Northglenn (8-6-1) at No. 2 Arapahoe (14-1)

No. 18 Legacy (9-6) at No. 15 Grand Junction (11-3-1)

No. 26 ThunderRidge (7-5-3) at No. 7 Fossil Ridge (11-3-1)

No. 23 Highlands Ranch (7-4-4) at No. 10 Ralston Valley (11-3-1)

No. 30 Fruita Monument (10-4-1) at No. 3 Dakota Ridge (12-1-2)

No. 19 Bear Creek (11-4) at No. 14 Cherry Creek (8-6-1)

No. 27 Palmer (7-6-2) at No. 6 Fairview (12-3)

No. 22 Chatfield (7-4-4) at No. 11 Liberty (9-6)


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy