High School Girls Basketball Standings, Jan. 25, 2010

Girls Southwestern League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Montrose 3 0 12 3

Central 1 0 10 3

Durango 1 1 8 5

Grand Junction 1 2 8 6

Montezuma-Cortez 0 2 8 5

Fruita Monument 0 1 6 7

Tuesday’s Games

Central at Grand Junction, 5:30 p.m.

Montezuma-Cortez at Durango, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Montrose at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Grand Junction, 5:30 p.m.

Durango at Piedra Vista, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Grand Junction at Eaglecrest, 4 p.m.

Fruita Monument at Montrose, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Palisade, 6 p.m.

4A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Rifle 5 0 9 4

Steamboat Springs 5 1 10 4

Moffat County 4 1 6 8

Glenwood Springs 3 3 7 7

Delta 3 3 4 7

Palisade 3 3 3 10

Eagle Valley 0 6 7 7

Battle Mountain 0 6 0 15

Tuesday’s Games

Battle Mountain at Eagle Valley, 6 p.m.

Rifle at Glenwood Springs, 6 p.m.

Moffat County at Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m.

Delta at Palisade, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Rifle at Delta, 6 p.m.

Moffat County at Battle Mountain, 6 p.m.

Glenwood Springs at Palisade, 6 p.m.

Steamboat Springs at Eagle Valley, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Rangeview at Battle Mountain, 1 p.m.

Moffat County at Rifle, 4 p.m.

Central at Palisade, 6 p.m.

3A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Olathe 9 0 12 0

Grand Valley 8 2 11 2

Hotchkiss 6 2 7 4

Basalt 5 5 5 7

Coal Ridge 4 6 5 8

Cedaredge 3 5 3 8

Gunnison 3 7 6 8

Aspen 2 5 3 6

Roaring Fork 0 8 0 11

Thursday’s Games

Coal Ridge at Roaring Fork, 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Aspen at Basalt, 2:30 p.m.

Cedaredge at Roaring Fork, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Valley at Gunnison, 6 p.m.

Olathe at Hotchkiss, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Gunnison at Cedaredge, 2:30 p.m.

Aspen at Hotchkiss, 4 p.m.

2A/1A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

North Park 5 0 9 3

Hayden 5 0 9 3

Paonia 3 0 11 1

Meeker 3 2 9 4

Rangely 2 2 7 6

Soroco 2 3 4 5

West Grand 2 3 4 6

Vail Christian 3 5 6 7

Plateau Valley 2 4 4 6

De Beque 0 7 0 12

Tuesday’s Games

De Beque at Fruita Monument freshman, 4 p.m.

Middle Park at West Grand, 6 p.m.

Little Snake River, WY at Hayden, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Hayden at North Park, 4:30 p.m.

Meeker at West Grand, 5:30 p.m.

Plateau Valley at Soroco, 5:30 p.m.

Rangely at Vail Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Rangely at Hayden, 1 p.m.

North Park at Paonia, 2:30 p.m.

De Beque at Meeker, 2:30 p.m.

Vail Christian at Union Colony Prep, 4 p.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy