Tiger Invitational results, May 8, 2010

ETC.

Tiger Invitational

Saturday at Lincoln Park

Boys

TEAM SCORES

1. Pomona 106; 2. Ralston Valley 81.5; 3. Fruita Monument 65; 4. Moffat County 52; 5. Durango 51; 6. Central 50; 7. Palisade 47; 8. Grand Junction 46; 9. Montrose 34.5; 10. Horizon 24; 11. Wheat Ridge 23; 12. Montezuma-Cortez 22; 13. Eagle Valley 19; 14. Dakota Ridge 15; 15. Roaring Fork 14; 16. Norwood 6.

Girls

TEAM SCORES

1. Wheat Ridge 96.5; 2. Palisade 71; 3. Grand Junction 70; 4. Durango 64; 5. Fruita Monument 62; 6. (tie)Montrose, Horizon 51; 8. (tie) Eagle Valley, Central 49; 10. Moffat County 41.5; 11. Pomona 39.5; 12. Montezuma-Cortez 29; 13. Dakota Ridge 14; 14. Basalt 6; 15. Crested Butte 5; 16. De Beque 1.5.

BOYS

Event Results

3,200 relay — 1. Ralston Valley, 8:24.21; 2. Montrose, 8:25.44; 3. Moffat County, 8:26.19; 4. Fruita Monument, 8:38.52; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 8:40.97; 6. Wheat Ridge, 8:41.41.

110 hurdles — 1. Robert Wasinger, RV, 15.30; 2. Scott Davison, CEN, 15.42; 3. Aaron Wallway, CEN, 15.53; 4. Collin Girardi, PAL, 16.30; 5. Connor Allen, HORI, 16.44; 6. Bradley Bernier, HORI, 17.01.

100 — 1. Jake Strother, POM, 11.13; 2. Martin Zupan, FM, 11.19; 3. Stuart Shrum, GJ, 11.32; 4. Devin Kenny, PAL, 11.34; 5. Jasen Kettle, MC, 11.35; 6. Josh Gladfelter, RV, 11.44.

800 relay — 1. Ralston Valley, 1:30.11; 2. Fruita Monument, 1:31.60; 3. Pomona, 1:31.82; 4. Durango, 1:31.97; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 1:33.01; 6. Moffat County, 1:33.13.

1,600 — 1. Scott Fauble, WR, 4:22.31; 2. Adam Sinda, POM, 4:27.90; 3. Eric Shellhorn, MON, 4:28.22; 4. Danny Carney, DR, 4:29.75; 5. Colin Brewster, RV, 4:36.47; 6. Mario Gonzales, EV, 4:37.67.

400 relay — 1. Grand Junction, 43.75; 2. Fruita Monument, 44.04; 3. Pomona, 44.15; 4. Moffat County, 44.64; 5. Central, 44.96; 6. Eagle Valley, 45.36.

Discus — 1. Ryan Duman, POM, 164-07; 2. Nick Stephanus, PAL, 160-07; 3. Tanner Smith, PAL, 143-03; 4. Gilberto Galvan, CEN, 135-10; 5. Kenny Shinley, POM, 133-00; 6. Dylan Reed, GJ, 131-04.

Shot put — 1. Ryan Duman, POM, 52-05.50; 2. Levi Davenport, FM, 48-05; 3. Cory Mager, POM,  43-08; 4. Aaron Grushkin, DUR, 43-07; 5. Kyle Hatcher, PAL, 42-11.25; 6. Derek Trout, CEN, 42-05.25.

300 hurdles — 1. Aaron Wallway, CEN, 40.23; 2. Jared Blake, DUR, 41.11; 3. Scott Davison, CEN, 41.58; 4. Robert Wasinger, RV, 42.08; 5. Zach Rago, POM, 42.46; 6. Cole Dubois, MC, 42.97.

400 — 1. Sean Rockwood, RV, 50.69; 2. Taylor Browning, RF, 51.31; 3. Zach Browning, RF, 51.56; 4. Andrew Buck, PAL, 52.13; 5. Drew Ebner, POM, 52.69; 6. Josh Flint, GJ, 53.89.

High jump — 1. Seth Hamilton, Hor, 6-02; 2. Nelson Rock, GJ, 6-00; 3. Collin Girardi, PAL, 5-10; 4. Kane Gunther, PAL, 5-10; 5. Avery Llewellyn, DUR, 5-08; 6. Adam Nyre, POM, 5-08; 6. Kyle Corbin, RV, 5-08;6. Rodd Warren, Mon, 5-08; 6. Jimmy Higdon, POM, 5-08.

800 — 1. Eric Shellhorn, MON, 2:01.84; 2. Adam Sinda, POM, 2:02.82; 3. Douglas Hallenborg, MON, 2:03.52; 4. Adam Hartman, HORI, 2:04.20; 5. Keenan Widhammer, FM, 2:05.73; 6. Corey Wojtkiewicz, MC, 2:06.81.

Triple jump — 1. Brian Ivy, MC, 44-11.5; 2. Brandon Malloy, GJ, 42-06.5; 3. Kyle Griffin, RV, 41-02.75; 4. Dylan Bretz, POM, 40-10.00; 5. Josh Casey, RV, 40-09.00; 6. Adam Nyre, POM, 40-08.25.

200 — 1. Gus Barnes, DUR, 22.46; 2. Martin Zupan, FM, 22.71; 3. Jesse Dunn, POM, 22.97; 4. Jonathon Wright, GJ, 23.04; 5. Jasen Kettle, MC, 23.23; 6. Joshua Buniger, CEN, 23.63.

Long jump — 1. Kaelen Waters, DUR, 21-06.25; 2. Keenan Garcia, Cortez, 21-03.25; 3. James Lewis FM, 21-03.25; 4. Brian Ivy, MC, 20-11.5; 5. Max Demby, Cortez, 20-09.75; 6. Brandon Malloy, GJ, 20-07.75.

3,200 — 1. Adam Sinda, POM, 9:39.68; 2. Danny Carney, DR, 9:43.03; 3. Ty Williams, NOR, 9:46.45; 4. Alfredo Lebron, MC, 9:53.07; 5. Colin Brewster, RV, 9:54.24; 6. Woody Seagren, FM, 9:57.13.

1,600 relay — 1. Eagle Valley, 3:27.93; 2. Ralston Valley, 3:28.31; 3. Durango, 3:29.00; 4. Wheat Ridge, 3:29.91; 5. Fruita Monument, 3:30.41; 6. Montrose, 3:32.03.

GIRLS

Event Results

Medley relay — 1. Pomona, 1:57.69; 2. Eagle Valley, 1:58.06; 3. Fruita Monument, 1:59.33; 4. Grand Junction, 2:00.09; 5. Durango, 2:00.86; 6. Cortez, 2:01.89.

100 hurdles — 1. Annie Kunz, WR, 15.08; 2. Kelsey Ankoviak, WR, 15.31; 3. Jamie Derrieux, GJ, 16.48; 4. Bridget Barnes, GJ, 17.11; 5. Jenna Schaak, Cor, 17.14; 6. Erin Burnett, EV, 17.29.

100 — 1. Allie Grasso, GJ, 12.92; 2. Katie Martin, FM, 13.08; 3. Iris Vollmer, WR, 13.18; 4. Meghan Stuart, Pom, 13.23; 5. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 13.25; 6. Bianca Bernabo, WR, 13.32.

3,200 relay — 1. Montrose, 10:00.93; 2. Horizon, 10:04.95; 3. Wheat Ridge, 10:16.93; 4. Durango, 10:23.04; 5. Dakota Ridge, 10:23.06; 6. Central, 10:43.6.

1,600 — 1. Maddy Jourgensen, MC, 5:19.3; 2. Tess Skoe, Mon, 5:27.98; 3. Allison Martin, Mon, 5:28.06; 4. Karli Foreman, Dur, 5:34.04; 5. Gabrielle Penaflor, Hor, 5:34.4; 6. Melanie Diep, Hor, 5:35.03.

1,600 relay — 1. Wheat Ridge, 4:07.57; 2. Palisade, 4:08.73; 3. Durango, 4:14.45; 4. Central, 4:15.1; 5. Montrose, 4:18.96; 6. Eagle Valley, 4:24.16.

Discus — 1. Jamie Bair, EV, 129-07; 2. Jamie Pomaski, Cen, 124-01; 3. Lindsay Chamblee, Dur, 113-01; 4. Savannah Hanson, Pal, 105-08; 5. Alice Shaefer, FM, 105-00; 6. Lyndsey Yoast, MC, 103-09.

Shot put — 1. Lindsay Chamblee, Dur, 38-08.75; 2. Kaitlin Krattenmaker, Pom, 36-08.0; 3. Jamie Bair, EV, 35-09.5; 4. Jamie Pomaski, Cen, 34-11.0; 5. Keila Utu, FM, 33-05.5; 6. Laura Heaton, Cor, 31-06.0.

300 hurdles — 1. Annie Kunz, WR, 47.12; 2. Jenna Shaak, Cor, 47.24; 3. Jamie Derrieux, GJ, 47.74; 4. Amy Austin, Pal, 48.11; 5. Bridget Barnes, GJ, 48.44; 6. Lauren Labonde, FM, 50.27.

400 — 1. Morgan Haynie, Cen, 61.59; 2. Olevia Shafer, Pal, 62.70; 3. Kendra Celements, EV, 63.1; 4. Iris Vollmer, WR, 63.54; 5. Victoria McDonald, Cor, 63.7; 6. Laura Gladden, FM, 64.03.

High jump — 1. Meriah Redding, FM, 5-02.0; 2. Amanda Chaffin, Cen, 5-00.0; 3. Brita Salzmann, WR, 4-10.0; 3. Lauren Roberts, MC, 4-10.0; 5. Samantha Schrag, WR, 4-10.0; 6. Chelsie Overocker, Hor, 4-08.0

800 — 1. Erin Rasey, WR, 2:26.71; 2. Emily Simpson, Mon, 2:28.47; 3. Vicky Vanalstine-Tauer, DR, 2:29.06; 4. Brooke Bass, Hor, 2:30.48; 5. Gabrielle Penaflor, Hor, 2:32.82; 6. Myrriah Gallegoes, Cen, 2:33.37.

Triple jump — 1. Chelsie Overocker, Hor, 35-02.25; 2. Olevia Shafer, Pal, 35-10.0; 3. Lauren Roberts, MC, 33-07.25; 4. Jenna Shaak, Cor, 33-00.75; 5. Sarah Galloway, Hor, 32-07.0; 6. Michelle Owen, Mon, 32-03.5.

200 — 1. Angela Gordon, Pal, 26.65; 2. Katie Martin, FM, 27.22; 3. Annie Kunz, WR, 27.32; 4. Kim May, Pal, 27.89; 5. Meghan Stuart, Pom, 28.16.

Long jump — 1. Tasha Fitts, Dur, 17-11.0; 2. Sarah Versluis, GJ, 16-10.25; 3. Lauren Roberts, MC, 16-07.25; 4. Kelsey Ankoviak, WR, 16-02.25; 5. Whitney Jackson, GJ, 16-00.5; 6. Sarah Galloway, Hor, 15-10.5

3,200 — 1. Karli Foreman, Dur, 11:43.8; 2. Maddy Jourgensen, MC, 11:52.12; 3. Chiara Del Piccolo, Bas, 12:02.66; 4. Rebecca Long, Mon, 12:02.8; 5. Melanie Diep, Hor, 12:12.48; 6. Nichole Ceja, DR, 12:12.9.

400 relay — 1. Grand Junction, 50.6; 2. Palisade, 51.6; 3. Wheat Ridge, 52.18; 4. Eagle Valley, 53.29; 5. Fruita Monument, 53.3; 6. Pomona, 53.43.

800 relay — Palisade, 1:48.31; 2. Fruita Monument, 1:51.51; 3. Durango, 1:51.82; 4. Central, 1:53.39; 5. Eagle Valley, 1:53.57; 6. Grand Junction, 1:54.22.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy