Western Slope Championships, July 20, 2014

Western Slope Championships

Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium

Girls 10-U 200 Medley

1. Mavs 3:03.18; 2. Gunnison, 3:39.61; 3. Montrose Marlins, 3:44.42

Boys 10-U 200 Medley Relay

1. Aspen 3:15.53; 2. Rangely, 3:57.20

Girls 12-U 200 Medley Relay

1. Aspen 2:38.16; 2. Montrose Marlins, 2:39.36; 3. Gunnison, 2:48.32

Boys 12-U 200 Medley Relay

1. Sopris, 2:57.70; 2. Aspen 3:04.47; 3. Mavs 3:23.24

Girls 10-U 100 Butterfly

1. Sarah Gaumer, Mavs, 1:42.05; 2. Saige Lottes, Steamboat, 1:45.10; 3. Jillian Carlson, Delta, 1:56.90

Boys 10-U 100 Butterfly

1. Spike Riser, Gunnison, 1:45.29; 2. Brendan Ullmann, Montrose, 2:08.91; 3. Thane Newton, Sopris, 2:17.26

Girls 11-12 100 Butterfly

1. Kiana The, Sopris, 1:17.08; 2. Delaney Kidd, Mavs, 1:22.75; 3. Tatum McHugh, Montrose, 1:27.27

Boys 11-12 100 Butterfly

1. Wyatt Howerton, Montrose, 1:33.65; 2. Damon Downing, BMST, 1:32.08; 3. Tyler Cutrone, Cortez, 1:33.88

Girls 10-U 100 Breaststroke

1. Jillian Carlson, Delta, 1:42.38; 2. Kayla Tehrani, Aspen, 1:50.41; 3. Emma Barsness, Sopris, 1:54.10

Boys 10-U 100 Breaststroke

1. Spike Riser, Gunnison, 1:50.02; 2. Micah Sanders-Silva, Aspen, 1:54.00; 3. Cody Farias, Cortez, 2:00.24

Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

1. Maddie Mechling, Aspen, 41.39; 2. Ellie Howe, Montrose, 41.66; 3. Jenna Smith, Steamboat, 42.71

Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke

1. Wyatt Howerton, Montrose, 41.45; 2. Damon Downing, BMST, 42.10; 3. Tyler Cutrone, Cortez, 42.26

Girls 11-12 200 Breaststroke

1. Ellie Howe, Montrose, 3:13.26; 2. Anna Terranova, Unatt., 3:19.34; 3. Gabrielle Chandler, Montrose, 3:32.77

Boys 11-12 200 Breaststroke

1. Wyatt Howerton, Montrose, 3:16.27; 2. Tyler Cutrone, Cortez, 3:24.91; 3. Nathan Cherry, Aspen, 3:28.85

Girls 10-U 50 Free

1. Nina English, Mavs, 36.58; 2. Saige Lottes, Steamboat, 37.32; 3. Angela McManus, Durango, 37.51

Boys 10-U 50 Free

1. Cody Farias, Cortez, 38.75; 2. Matt Howe, Montrose, 38.82; 3. Lewis Brown, Aspen, 39.05

Girls 11-12 50 Free

1. Maddie Mechling, Aspen, 30.76; 2. Kiana The, Sopris, 31.55; 3. Jenna Smith, Steambaot, 31.84

Boys 11-12 50 Free

1. Nathan Cherry, Aspen, 33.29; 2. Kyle Lang, BMST, 33.82; 3. Damon Downing, BMST, 34.26

Girls 10-U 50 Back

1. Julia Chandler, Montrose, 42.97; 2. Kayla Tehrani, Aspen, 44.05; 3. Nina English, Mavs, 46.54

Boys 10-U 50 Back

1. Spike Riser, Gunnison, 44.94; 2. Matt Howe, Montrose, 46.28; 3. Cody Farias, Cortez, 46.58

Girls 10-U 400 Free

1. Julia Chandler, Montrose, 6:55.92; 2. Ruby Barron, Gunnison, 7:27.80

Girls 11-12 400 Free

1. Maddie Mechling, Aspen, 5;08.43; 2. Delaney Kidd, Mavs, 5:13.65; 3. Kiana The, Sopris, 5:14.30

Boys 10-U 400 Free

1. Brendan Ullmann, Montrose, 7:12.68

Boys 11-12 400 Free

1. Will Berkheimer, Sopris, 6:05.16; 2. Brennan Stice, Gunnison, 6:05.27; 3. Ethan Pyke, Hurr., 6:37.38

Girls 14-U 200 Medley Relay

1. Sopris, 2:28.81; 2. Aspen, 2:37.38; 3. Montrose, 2:44.98

Boys 14-U 200 Medley Relay

1. Gunnison, 2:25.92; 2. Cortez, 2:40.55; 3. Montrsoe, 2:41.68

Girls 400 Medley Relay

1. Aspen B, 4:51.76; 2. Aspen A, 4:56.71; 3. Sopris, 5:03.53

Boys 400 Medley Relay

1. Montrose, 4:28.20; 2. Sopris, 4:42.76; 3. Mavs, 4:57.62

Girls 13-14 100 Butterfly

1. Sarah Dipangrazio, Sopris, 1:13.06; 2. Avery Harrington, Steamboat, 1:13.77; 3. Emily Driscoll, Aspen, 1:17.96

Girls 15-over 100 Butterfly

1. Kelli Callahan, Aspen, 1:07.53; 2. Sam Terranova, Aspen, 1:09.02; 3. Taylor Kidd, Mavs, 1:09.34

Boys 13-14 Butterfly

1. Ryan King, Montrose, 1:12.17; 2. Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 1:13.00; 3. Braydon O’Neill, Gunnison, 1:14.59

Boys 15-over 100 Butterfly

1. Nicholas Garrett, Mavs, 1:00.99; 2. Max Bryant, Aspen, 1:01.60; 3. Daniel Hurford, Montrose, 1:03.74

Girls 13-14 200 Breaststroke

1. Parker Kortas, Unatt., 2:56.92; 2. Maggie McHugh, Montrose, 3:04.14; 2. Avery Harrington, Steamboat, 3:04.87

Girls 15-over 200 Breaststroke

1. Alyssa Christianson, Montrsoe, 2:53.59; 2. Logan Morris, Delta, 3:01.11; 3. Kelli Callahan, Aspen, 3:02.59

Boys 13-14 200 Breaststroke

1. Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 2:57.32; 2. Braydon O’Neill, Gunnison, 2:59.08; 3. Cole Petersen, Aspen, 3:01.62

Boys 15-over 200 Breaststroke

1. Max Bryant, Aspen, 2:44.41; 2. Elias Carlson, Delta, 2:47.93; 3. Jack Cassidy, Sopris, 2:49.87

Girls 13-14 50 Free

1. Avery Harrington, Steamboat, 29.02; 2. Sarah Dipangrazio, Sopris, 30.78; 3. Emily Driscoll, Aspen, 31.94

Girls 15-over 50 Free

1. Taylor Kidd, Mavs, 28.90; 2. Alyssa Christianson, Montrsoe, 29.16; 3. Kennidy Quist, Aspen, 29.32

Boys 13-14 50 Free

1. Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 27.91; 2. Will Plantz, Tellurice, 29.17; 3. Braydon O’Neill, Gunnison, 29.33

Boys 15-over 50 Free

1. Clay Zentmeyer, Montrose, 26.39; 2. Daniel Hurford, Montrose, 26.42; 3. Zachary Baker, Sopris, 28.04

Girls 13-14 400 Free

1. Haley Benjamin, Durango, 4:40.28; 2. Sarah Dipangrazio, Sopris, 5:10.39; 3. Annike Fahrner, Steamboat, 5:13.21

Girls 15-over 400 Free

1. Sam Terranova, Aspen, 4:40.15; 2. Alyssa Christianson, Montrose, 4:43.26; 3. Kelli Callahan, Aspen, 4:48.37

Boys 13-14 400 Free

1. Colton Stice, Gunnison, 5:00.58; 2. Ryan King, Montrose, 5:01.70; 3. Austin Hawkins, Sopris, 5;06.75

Boys 15-over 400 Free

1. Max Bryant, Aspen, 4:31.59; 2. Connor King, Montrose, 4:34.15; 3. Jack Cassidy, Sopris, 4:35.47


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy