Results

Page 1 of 484


Warrior Classic Results, Dec. 19, 2014

By Staff

Warrior Classic Friday at Central High School Team Scores 1. Arvada West 123.0; 2. Green River 118.0; 3. Grand Junction 106.5; 4. Paonia 89.0; 5. Delta 88.0; 6. Fruita Monument 84.0; 7. Rocky Mountain 83.5; 8. Fort Lupton 70.0; 9. Meeker ...


Prep boys basketball boxscores, Dec. 19, 2014

By Staff

Montrose 62, Palisade 51 Palisade Rotary Invitational Friday at Palisade Montrose 12 15 16 19 — 62 Palisade 5 12 7 27 — 51 Montrose — Jake Miller 18, Josue Perez 2, Cameron LeBlanc 5, Joseph Eckerman 4, Kyle Freeburg 12, ...


Prep girls basketball boxscores, Dec. 19, 2014

By Staff

Palisade 40, Cheyenne South 31 Palisade Rotary Invitational Friday at Palisade Cheyenne South 1 7 8 15 — 31 Palisade 4 18 11 7 — 40 Cheyenne South — Taylor Landon 4, Ana Sanchez 3, Maria Grogan 2, Kara Clark 9, Lexie ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2014

By Staff

Montrose 51, Palisade 38 Palisade Rotary Invitational Thursday at Palisade Montrose 13 11 19 8 — 51 Palisade 6 12 13 7 — 38 Montrose — Kourtney Keltz 3, Holly Brooks 12, Bryce Gatt 3, Kaitlin Ammermann 4, Audrey Alex 2, ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 18, 2014

By Staff

Grand Junction 33, Arvada West 30 Thursday at Grand Junction 106 — Dylan Martinez, GJ, pinned Noah Vigil, 1:52; 113 — Tyren Castonguay, GJ, dec. Estevon Maldonado, 3-2; 120 — Cody Fatzinger, AW, dec. Cody Lacy, 7-6; 126 ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2014

By Staff

Palisade 67, Lutheran 65 Palisade Rotary Invitational Thursday at Palisade Lutheran 17 13 16 19 — 65 Palisade 17 12 17 21 — 67 Lutheran — Taner Rich 5, Josh Clausen 20,  James Willis 7, Brendan Edgerly 19, Mike ...


Timeout, Dec. 17, 2014

By Staff

Timeout guidelines: Fax information at least two weeks prior to registration deadline or event to 970-244-8578, email to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) //= 0; i=i-1){ if (l[i].substring(0, 1) == ' ') output += ...


All-State football teams, Dec. 16, 2014

By Staff

Western Slope All-State players Class 1A First Team Paonia: Taylor Walters, jr., QB/RB/DB; Dylan Geisler, sr., G/DT; Josh Kimball, sr., OL; Logan Schopp, TE/LB; Joel Simianer, sr., TE/LB. Meeker: Jake Phelan. sr., QB/DB; T.J. Shelton, jr., ...


KidzPlex gymnastics results, Dec. 15, 2014

By Staff

USAG State Championships Saturday-Sunday at Lakewood KidzPlex Individual Results Child A division Kaylee Hale: 2nd all around (38.475), 1st vault (9.9), 2nd floor (9.5), 3rd bars (9.45), 5th beam (9.525) Child B division Miranda Deeths: ...


Boys prep basketball results, Dec. 13, 2014

By Staff

Horizon 59, Grand Junction 46 Saturday at Smoky Hill Shootout, Aurora Grand Junction 16 15 6 9 — 46 Horizon 11 13 12 23 — 59 Grand Junction — Ridge Droskin 14, Peyton Miller 1, Nathan Rockwood 6, Ben Volkmann 7, Andrew ...


Page 1 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy