Results

Page 1 of 616


JUCO boxes, May 28, 2016

By Staff

Iowa Western 4, Santa Fe 3 Santa Fe Iowa Western ab r h bi ab r h bi Hernandez ss 3 0 1 0 Gates 2b 4 1 1 0 Kinney 2b 4 0 0 0 Hoeg 1b 4 0 2 0 Allen c 4 0 1 0 Lloyd p/dh 4 0 1 1 Valdes 1b 4 1 1 0 Morgan 3b 4 1 1 0 Smith ...


All-Western Slope League Baseball team, May 26, 2016

By Staff

Western Slope League All-Conference Tam Delta: Jasper Carmichael, so., Blake Reiher, jr., Damon Jensen, jr., Ethan Keller, jr., Tristan Brown, jr.; Palisade: Joe Lucas, sr., Matt Seriani, sr., Keenan High, sr., John Taber, jr., Max Noland, ...


Local golf results, May 25, 2016

By Staff

Adobe Creek Senior Men’s League May 25 Low Gross/Net Gross Flight — 1. Dean Moser 72; 2. (tie) Bill Smith, Jey Hoefling 79; 4. Wes Lowe 81. A Flight Net — 1. Scott Gross 72*; 2. Earnest Martin 72; 3. (tie) Jim Thompson, ...


Grand Junction Off-Road results, May 22, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Sunday, Professional Race MEN 1. Todd Wells, Durango, 3:01.48; 2. Ben Sonntag, Durango, 3:03.31; 3. Nic Beechan, Idyllwild, CA, 3:10.03; 4. Menso DeJong, Cupertino, CA, 3:10.56; 5. Brian Matter, Sheboygan, WI, ...


Grand Junction Off-Road results, May 21, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Saturday 30 Mile Race Men 1. Bobby Brown, Grand Junction, 2:25.00; 2. Robb Parsons, Grand Junction, 2:27.57; 3. Ciro Zarate, Avon, 2:30.32; 4. Kenny Wehn, Durango, 2:35.30; 5. Cole Axthelm, Grand Junction, 2:35.41; ...


Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By Staff

Class 5A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood, Colorado Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A Preliminaries 1, Christian Lyon, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 10.78Q, w:-1.9. 2, Max Borghi, Pomona, 10.90Q, w:+0.0. 3, Jordan Xiong, Broomfield, 11.14Q, w:-1.8. 4, ...


Class 4A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2015

By The Associated Press

Class 4A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood, Colorado Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries 1, Will Domier, Holy Family, 10.94Q, w:-1.3. 2, Trevor Cook, Longmont, 11.09Q, w:-1.8. 3, Jordan Kress, Mnt. View, 11.04Q, w:-1.3. 4, Nik ...


Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By The Associated Press

Class 2A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Preliminaries 1, Cooper Ward, Resurrection Chr, 11.12Q, w:-1.3. 2, Kevin Vargas, Ellicott, 11.46Q, w:-1.0. 3, Isaac Swoffer, Cedaredge, 11.43Q, w:-1.3. 4, Tyler Hein, ...


Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By The Associated Press

Class 3A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries 1, Kent Harris, Lutheran, 10.76Q, w:1.9. 2, Sunday Abarca, Aspen, 11.02Q, w:0.5. 3, Josh Gregory, Eaton, 10.95Q, w:1.9. 4, Luke Arkell, Lutheran, 11.12Q, ...


Class 1A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By The Associated Press

Class 1A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Finals (w: -3.5) 1, Cameron Klann, Flagler, 11.51. 2, Jordan Cherin, Shining Mtn., 11.58. 3, Zane Bearfoot, Cheraw, 11.73. 4, Tyeler Anderson, Idalia, 11.76. 5, ...


Page 1 of 616




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy