Results

Page 2 of 485


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 18, 2014

By Staff

Grand Junction 33, Arvada West 30 Thursday at Grand Junction 106 — Dylan Martinez, GJ, pinned Noah Vigil, 1:52; 113 — Tyren Castonguay, GJ, dec. Estevon Maldonado, 3-2; 120 — Cody Fatzinger, AW, dec. Cody Lacy, 7-6; 126 ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2014

By Staff

Palisade 67, Lutheran 65 Palisade Rotary Invitational Thursday at Palisade Lutheran 17 13 16 19 — 65 Palisade 17 12 17 21 — 67 Lutheran — Taner Rich 5, Josh Clausen 20,  James Willis 7, Brendan Edgerly 19, Mike ...


Timeout, Dec. 17, 2014

By Staff

Timeout guidelines: Fax information at least two weeks prior to registration deadline or event to 970-244-8578, email to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) //= 0; i=i-1){ if (l[i].substring(0, 1) == ' ') output += ...


All-State football teams, Dec. 16, 2014

By Staff

Western Slope All-State players Class 1A First Team Paonia: Taylor Walters, jr., QB/RB/DB; Dylan Geisler, sr., G/DT; Josh Kimball, sr., OL; Logan Schopp, TE/LB; Joel Simianer, sr., TE/LB. Meeker: Jake Phelan. sr., QB/DB; T.J. Shelton, jr., ...


KidzPlex gymnastics results, Dec. 15, 2014

By Staff

USAG State Championships Saturday-Sunday at Lakewood KidzPlex Individual Results Child A division Kaylee Hale: 2nd all around (38.475), 1st vault (9.9), 2nd floor (9.5), 3rd bars (9.45), 5th beam (9.525) Child B division Miranda Deeths: ...


Boys prep basketball results, Dec. 13, 2014

By Staff

Horizon 59, Grand Junction 46 Saturday at Smoky Hill Shootout, Aurora Grand Junction 16 15 6 9 — 46 Horizon 11 13 12 23 — 59 Grand Junction — Ridge Droskin 14, Peyton Miller 1, Nathan Rockwood 6, Ben Volkmann 7, Andrew ...


Girls prep basketball results, Dec. 13, 2014

By Staff

Loveland 51, Central 50 Saturday at Wildcat Invitational Loveland 6 22 11 12 — 51 Central 8 14 10 18 — 50 Loveland — Morgan Driscoll 3, Sara Jones 4, Tatum Rembao 28, Laynie Parker 5, Kassi Reiger 1, Brette Southworth 8, ...


SWL swim relays results, Dec. 13, 2014

By Staff

Southwestern League Relays Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Fruita Monument 459; 2. Montrose 430; 3. Durango 388; 4. Grand Junction 360; 5. Glenwood Springs 356; 6. Gunnison 316; 7. Summit 228; 8. Montezuma-Cortez 224; 9. ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 13, 2014

By Staff

Grand Junction Tiger Duals Grand Junction 60, Center 12 Saturday at Grand Junction 106 — Dylan Martinez, GJ, pinned Fidel Villa, 1:22; 113 — Tyren Castonguay, GJ, won by forfeit ; 120 — Cody Lacy, GJ, won by forfeit; 126 ...


CMU basketball boxscores, Dec. 13, 2014

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 84, N.M. Highlands 73 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena N.M. HIGHLANDS (1-6, 1-3) Shane 3-5 0-0 6, Mines 5-12 1-3 14, Logan 1-3 0-0 2, Nichols 8-17 1-2 21, Anaya 2-4 0-0 5, George 1-5 2-4 5, Norris 4-7 1-1 10, Vega 1-1 0-0 2, ...


Page 2 of 485




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy