Results

Page 3 of 484


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 10, 2014

By Staff

Delta 43, Fruita Monument 24 Wednesday at Delta 106 — Luke Anderson, D, dec. Remington McLean, 7-2; 113 — Jahaziel Serrano, FM, pinned Roger Burns, 0:19; 120 — Brandon Harper, D, maj. dec. Mark Bingham, 17-5; 126 — ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 9, 2014

By Staff

Palisade 72, Battle Mountain 12 Tuesday at Palisade 106 — Trevor Swanson, P, won by forfeit; 113 — Randen Espinoza, P, pinned Emanuel Castillo, 0:54; 120 — Caleb Putnam, P, pinned Orion McClurg, 4:59; 126 — BM won by ...


Final NCAA Division II volleyball rankings, Dec. 8, 2014

By Staff

AVCA Division II Poll As of Dec. 8 (Final) Rank (1st votes) Record Pts. Pvs. 1. Tampa (48) 34-1 1200 1 2. Southwest Minnesota St. 26-10 1146 4t 3. Minnesota-Duluth 33-2 1092 2 4. Concordia-St. Paul 27-6 1002 3 5. ...


Class 1A WSC All-Conference team

By Staff

Class 1A Western Slope Conference First Team Paonia: Taylor Walters, jr.; Logan Schopp, sr.; Joel Simianer, sr.; Dylan Geisler, sr.; Josh Altman, sr.; Josh Kimball. Meeker: Jake Phelan, sr.; Raul Lopez, sr.; T.J. Shleton, jr.; Devon Pontine, ...


CMU basketball boxscores, Dec. 7, 2014

By Staff

Colorado Mesa 80, Black Hills St. 58 Men Saturday at Spearfish, S.D. COLORADO MESA (6-2, 1-1) Orr 1-4 0-0 2, Stephan 6-15 11-11 23, Vermeer 2-4 0-0 5, Vasquez 1-1 0-0 2, Melillo 2-2 0-1 4, Gunther 0-0 0-0 0, Biale 3-6 1-2 10, Duckworth ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 7, 2014

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Team Records Paonia 5-0, Delta 5-0, Central 3-2, Meeker 3-2, Olathe 3-2, Montezuma-Cortez 3-2, Cedaredge 3-2, Palisade 2-3, Durango 2-3, Rifle 2-3, Coal Ridge 2-3, Montrose 1-4, Rangely 1-4, Grand ...


Prep swim results, Dec. 7, 2014

By Staff

Demon Invitational Saturday at Glenwood Springs TEAM SCORES 1. Fruita Monument, 420; 2. Glenwood Springs, 320; 3. Moffat County 230; Palisade/Central 157. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Fruita Monument (Kathryn McConnell, Amber ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec. 11, 2014

By Staff

Grand Junction 45, Loveland 43 Wildcat Invitational Thursday at Fruita Monument Loveland 11 10 13 9 — 43 Grand Junction 14 9 14 8 — 45 Loveland — Morgan Driscoll 2, Sara Jones 7, Tatum Rembao 17, Brette Southworth 9, ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 11, 2014

By Staff

Mountain Range 64,
Grand Junction 52 Thursday at Smoky Hill Shootout, Aurora Mountain Range 25 10 15 14 — 64 Grand Junction 13 6 16 17 — 52 Mountain Range — Michael Serna 1, Ben Egan 12, Max Castillo 2, James Potter ...


Prep boys basketball score, Dec. 10, 2014

By Staff

Columbine 62, Fruita Monument 50 Columbine Classic Wednesday at Columbine Fruita Monument 11 10 12 17 — 50 Columbine 12 21 20 9 — 62 Fruita Monument — Bear Carlson 3, Tyrelle Peterson 2, Trey Morrill 3, Dylan Row 9, ...


Page 3 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy