Results

Page 214 of 501


Colorado Mesa women’s basketball score, Nov. 17, 2012

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 69, Mont. State-Billings 47 Women Saturday at St. George, Utah COLORADO MESA (2-0) S.Selsor 2-5 0-0 6, Sigl 7-10 3-3 17, Rock 3-6 0-0 7, K.Selsor 2-8 2-2 8, Lopez 3-7 0-0 8, Baker 1-2 4-5 6, Deichmann 4-8 4-4 12, Kasel 0-0 1-2 ...


Colorado Mesa wrestling results, Nov. 17, 2012

By Staff

UNC Old Chicago Open Saturday at Greeley 125 pounds Championship: Colby Christensen, Utah Valley UNAT, vs. Chasen Tolbert, Utah Valley, double forfeit Third Place: Cody Tow, NW Kansas Tech, tech. fall Justin Williamson, Wayland Baptist, ...


Colorado Mesa basketball box, Nov. 16, 2012

By Staff

Colo. Mesa 62, Simon Fraser 45 Women Friday at St. George, Utah SIMON FRASER (3-1) Chambers 0-5 3-4 3, Raincock-Ekunwe 6-13 2-2 14, Reist 2-5 0-0 4, Lowen 2-6 2-4 8, Collins 1-6 1-2 4, Van Laare 0-2 0-0 0, Petit 1-6 2-2 4, Langmead 2-2 0-0 ...


4A All-Western Slope League volleyball teams

By Staff

All-4A Western Slope League teams Player of the year Shannon Rhodes, Palisade Coach of the year Wendy MacAskill, Palisade First team Tahverle Hodges, sr., Palisade; Shannon Rhodes, sr., Palisade; Morgan Thieszen, sr., Palisade; LaRose ...


All-Southwestern League Volleyball Teams, Nov. 14, 2012

By Staff

All-Southwestern League Volleyball Teams Player of the year Natalie Bulen, sr., Durango Co-coaches of the year Bob Richardson, Fruita Monument and Robin Oliger, Durango First team Natalie Bulen, sr., Durango; Joelle LeFevre, jr., Fruita ...


Local tennis results, Nov. 14, 2012

By Staff

Grand Junction Tennis Club Fall League Champions Mixed Doubles: Susan and Aron Chamberlain Women’s Doubles Ball Hopper: Vicki Schoeber and Eileen List Women’s Doubles Roll Dri: Nancy Johnson and Kelley Henke Women’s ...


RMAC volleyball tournament, Nov. 13

By Staff

RMAC Tournament Tuesday’s Quarterfinals Colorado Mines 3, Colorado Mesa 0 Colorado Christian 3, Metro State 2 Adams State 3, Cu-Colorado Springs 1 Regis 3, Western New Mexico 0 Friday’s Semifinals Colorado School of Mines, ...


All-SWL soccer team, Nov. 13

By Staff

All-Southwestern League Player of the year Wesley Padgett, jr., Fruita Monument Coach of the year Dan McKee, Fruita Monument First team Durango — Ian Bowers, sr., Seumus McAliney, sr. Montrose — Tyler Cayo, sr., Nick Hanson, ...


All-SWC football team, Nov. 13

By Staff

All-Southwestern Conference SWC coach of the year Todd Casebier, Montrose SWC player of the year Angelo Youngren, Montrose SWC defensive player of the year James Diamanti, Grand Junction First team Montrose — Drew Casebier, ...


All-RMAC volleyball team, Nov. 13

By Staff

All-RMAC Team First Team Caitie Breaux, OH, Regis; Cominique Davis, OH, Adams State; Nikki Kinzer, MB, CU-Colorado Springs; Angelina Pulu, OH, Western N.M.; Lauren Quijano, RS, Metro State; Jackie Stabell, OH, Colorado Mines; Andi Weber, MB, ...


Page 214 of 501




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy